Regional Tournament History |
|
|
|
2024 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 48-36 Addison | Area | Meek 49-41 Sumiton Christian | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Meek 50-39 Waterloo | Regional | Meek 34-54 Belgreen |
|
2023 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 21-55 Addison |
|
2022 |
Class: 1A Area: 12 | Area | Meek 30-53 Brilliant |
|
2021 |
Class: 1A Area: 12 | Area | Meek 78-18 Lynn | Area | Meek 30-47 Marion County | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Meek 59-56 Berry Fayette | Regional | Meek 42-31 R.A. Hubbard | Regional Finals | Meek 30-58 Marion County |
|
2020 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 38-55 Falkville |
|
2019 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 35-40 Falkville |
|
2018 |
Class: 1A Area: 12 | Area | Meek 43-34 Addison | Area | Meek 47-51 Marion County | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Meek 32-75 Phillips Bear Creek |
|
2017 |
Class: 1A Area: 12 | Area | Meek 40-32 Lynn | Area | Meek 59-74 Addison |
|
2016 |
Class: 1A Area: 11 | Area | Meek 32-31 St. Bernard | Area | Meek 55-40 Brilliant | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Meek 34-57 R.A. Hubbard |
|
2015 |
Class: 1A Area: 11 | Area | Meek 0-0 St. Bernard | Area | Meek 27-38 Lynn |
|
2014 |
Class: 1A Area: 14 | Area | Meek 32-28 St. Bernard | Area | Meek 14-60 Falkville |
|
2013 |
Class: 1A Area: 14 | Area | Meek 55-35 St. Bernard | Area | Meek 27-53 Falkville |
|
2012 |
Class: 1A Area: 12 | Area | Meek 58-47 Brilliant | Area | Meek 27-55 Lynn |
|
2011 |
Class: 1A Area: 12 | Area | Meek 50-42 Brilliant | Area | Meek 29-46 Lynn |
|
2010 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 55-31 Brilliant | Area | Meek 39-50 Hackleburg |
|
2009 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 41-24 Brilliant | Area | Meek 44-61 Hackleburg |
|
2008 |
Class: 1A Area: 11 | Area | Meek 0-0 Lynn |
|
2007 |
Class: 1A Area: 11 | Area | Meek 52-68 Speake |
|
2006 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 0-0 Phillips Bear Creek |
|
2005 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 64-43 Phillips Bear Creek | Area | Meek 31-48 Addison | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Meek 60-41 Marion County | Regional | Meek 33-85 Hazlewood |
|
2004 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 59-50 Phillips Bear Creek | Area | Meek 52-49 Addison | Area | Meek 38-40 Hackleburg | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Meek 40-52 Marion County |
|
2002 |
Class: 1A Area: 15 | Area | Meek 0-0 Mount Hope | Area | Meek 0-0 St. Bernard |
|
2001 |
Class: 1A Area: 15 | Area | Meek 0-0 Mount Hope |
|
1996 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 0-0 | Area | Meek 41-90 Addison | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Meek 39-59 Hubbertvile |
|
1995 |
Class: 1A | Sub-Regional | Meek 29-24 Lynn | Sub-Regional | Meek 35-55 Carrollton |
|
1993 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 0-0 | Area | Meek 0-0 Addison | Region S4 Championship | Sub-State | Meek 59-56 Belgreen | Sub-State Finals | Meek 50-93 Valley Head |
|
1988 |
Class: 1A Area: 13 | Area | Meek 0-0 | Area | Meek 0-0 Hubbertville | Region S4 Championship | Sub-State | Meek 34-66 Mars Hill |
|
1984 |
Class: 1A Area: 15 | Semi | Meek 0-0 | Finals | Meek 0-0 | Region Championship | Sub-State | Meek 0-0 Courtland |
|
1983 |
Class: 1A Area: 15 | Semi | Meek 0-0 | Finals | Meek 22-35 Altamont |
|
|
Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish
this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |
|