News

    AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible. If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the forums or email dparker@ahsfhs.org.


Search Site


Bayside Academy Girls Basketball Tournament Summary


Bayside Academy Admirals
Bayside Academy

 Daphne, AL 36526
Colors: Green & White

 

  Regional Tournament History 
 

2021
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   46-32   Cottage Hill Christian
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   30-35   Hillcrest Evergreen

2020
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   53-25   Mobile Christian
 Area Bayside Academy   31-33   St. Michael
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   18-47   T.R. Miller

2019
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   29-24   St. Michael
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   37-40   Thomasville

2018
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   31-42   Cottage Hill Christian

2017
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   40-35   Mobile Christian
 Area Bayside Academy   40-46   Clarke County
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   34-64   Hillcrest Evergreen

2016
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   54-16   Excel
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   31-24   Wicksburg
 Regional Bayside Academy   27-40   Barbour County

2012
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   42-39   T.R. Miller
 Area Bayside Academy   39-48   Clarke County
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   47-66   Montgomery Academy

2011
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   7-39   Clarke County

2010
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   46-43   Choctaw County
 Area Bayside Academy   36-65   T.R. Miller
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   43-54   Central Hayneville

2009
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   47-36   Cottage Hill Christian
 Area Bayside Academy   21-40   T.R. Miller
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   40-33   Calhoun
 Regional Bayside Academy   36-50   Slocomb

2008
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   52-26   Flomaton
 Area Bayside Academy   40-41   Leroy
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   48-61   Georgiana

2007
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   66-28   Excel
 Area Bayside Academy   59-38   Flomaton
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   65-43   Luverne
 Regional Bayside Academy   57-70   Samson

2006
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   57-41   Spanish Fort
 Area Bayside Academy   72-76   Washington County
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   45-58   Flomaton

2005
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   49-46   Washington County
 Area Bayside Academy   49-51   Southern Choctaw
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   53-46   Flomaton
 Regional Bayside Academy   33-51   R.C. Hatch

2004
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   Southern Choctaw

2002
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   Excel
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   McIntosh

2001
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   McIntosh

1997
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   Millry
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   41-32   J.U. Blacksher
 Regional Bayside Academy   22-47   Carrollton

1996
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area Bayside Academy   42-41   J.U. Blacksher
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   53-41   Marengo
 Regional Bayside Academy   26-34   John Essex

1995
Class: 1A
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   52-55   Marengo
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   0-0   

1994
Class: 1A    Area: 2
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   
 Area Bayside Academy   72-24   J.U. Blacksher
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional Bayside Academy   0-0   
 Regional Bayside Academy   51-26   Marengo
 Regional Finals Bayside Academy   52-38   Houston Academy

1993
Class: 1A    Area: 2
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   Southern Normal
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State Bayside Academy   60-31   Marengo
 Sub-State Finals Bayside Academy   66-49   Coffee Springs
 SS3 Bayside Academy   31-65   Carrollton

1992
Class: 1A    Area: 2
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   
 Area Bayside Academy   63-15   Southern Normal
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State Bayside Academy   65-44   Fruitdale
 Sub-State Finals Bayside Academy   0-0   Houston Academy
 SS3 Bayside Academy   0-0   Maplesville

1991
Class: 1A    Area: 2
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   
 Area Bayside Academy   0-0   Southern Normal
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State Bayside Academy   64-63   Coffeeville
 Sub-State Finals Bayside Academy   48-102   Houston Academy

1990
Class: 1A
 Sub-State Bayside Academy   21-66   Coffeeville



Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.


Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History

Francis Marion defeated North Sand Mountain 112-105 in the highest scoring game ever in the tournament.