News

    AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible. If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the forums or email dparker@ahsfhs.org.


Search Site


 Girls Basketball Tournament Summary


 
 High School

 , AL
Colors:

 

  Regional Tournament History 
 

2015
Class: 7A    Area: 4
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brilliant

2010
Class: 1A    Area: 10
 Area    0-0   Berry Fayette

2003
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Houston County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
 Area    0-0   Akron
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   St. Bernard
 Area    0-0   Appalachian
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Marion County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Hackleburg
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   Waterloo
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Skyline
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Leroy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Georgiana
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Keith
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   South Lamar
 Area    0-0   Pickens County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Calera
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   Shades Mountain Christian
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Oakman
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   J.B. Pennington
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Weaver
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Geraldine
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lexington
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Elba
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Barbour County
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   West Blocton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Indian Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ashville
 Area    0-0   St. Clair County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Glencoe
 Area    0-0   Crossville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Winfield
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Colbert County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Elkmont
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Daleville
 Area    0-0   Opp
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Rehobeth
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Trinity
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Bibb County
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Corner
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fayette County
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Greenville
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Stanhope Elmore
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Thompson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Jess Lanier
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
 Area    0-0   Erwin
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pinson Valley
 Area    0-0   Southside Gadsden
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Arab
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Bradshaw
 Area    0-0   Russellville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oak Mountain
 Area    0-0   Hoover
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook

2002
Class: 3A    Area: 8
 Area    0-0   Springville

2000
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Area    0-0   Excel
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Southern Choctaw
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Murphy
 Area    0-0   Baker
 Area    0-0   Blount
 Area    0-0   B.C. Rain
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   Thomasville
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Daphne
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Daleville
 Area    0-0   Geneva
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   Akron
 Area    0-0   Opelika
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Elmore County
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Prattville
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Stanhope Elmore
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   West Blocton
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Bibb County
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Chelsea
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Isabella
 Area    0-0   Verbena
 Area    0-0   Marbury
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
 Area    0-0   American Christian
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Dora
 Area    0-0   Holt
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Hoover
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   John Carroll
 Area    0-0   Appalachian
 Area    0-0   Shades Mountain Christian
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Marion County
 Area    0-0   Parrish
 Area    0-0   Oakman
 Area    0-0   St. Bernard
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Weaver
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Jess Lanier
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Cullman
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Mellow Valley
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hanceville
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Mellow Valley
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Walter Wellborn
 Area    0-0   Anniston
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Huffman
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Arab
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Winfield
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Danville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Westminster Christian
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   Decatur
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Russellville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Speake
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill

1999
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Murphy
 Area    0-0   Baker
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   B.C. Rain
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Southern Choctaw
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Escambia County
 Area    0-0   Jackson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Vigor
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
 Area    0-0   Daphne
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Geneva
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   John Essex
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Hale County
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Opelika
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Prattville
 Area    0-0   Marbury
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Isabella
 Area    0-0   Verbena
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Bibb County
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   West Blocton
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Selma
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
 Area    0-0   American Christian
 Area    0-0   Hoover
 Area    0-0   Oak Grove
 Area    0-0   Dora
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Ohatchee
 Area    0-0   Marion County
 Area    0-0   Oakman
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   Litchfield
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   John Carroll
 Area    0-0   Hayden
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Parrish
 Area    0-0   St. Bernard
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Cleburne County
 Area    0-0   Weaver
 Area    0-0   Oneonta
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Jess Lanier
 Area    0-0   Ensley
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Glencoe
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Hanceville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Cullman
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Appalachian
 Area    0-0   Parkway Christian
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Mellow Valley
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Fairview
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Walter Wellborn
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   Geraldine
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Huffman
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brewer
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Albertville
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Arab
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   Westbrook Christian
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Westminster Christian
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Butler
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   Bradshaw
 Area    0-0   Speake
 Area    0-0   Athens Bible
 Area    0-0   

1998
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Murphy
 Area    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   B.C. Rain
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Blount
 Area    0-0   Escambia County
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   Vigor
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Eutaw
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   John Essex
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Daleville
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Geneva
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
 Area    0-0   Daphne
 Area    0-0   Jackson
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Kinston
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Smiths Station
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Prattville
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Ashville
 Area    0-0   Ohatchee
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
 Area    0-0   Cordova
 Area    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Area    0-0   Greensboro
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Opelika
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Chelsea
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Hoover
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Bibb County
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Marion County
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   Brookwood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Parrish
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Indian Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hale County
 Area    0-0   Pickens County
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Locust Fork
 Area    0-0   Hanceville
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pinson Valley
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Shades Valley
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Huffman
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Walter Wellborn
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Grove
 Area    0-0   Curry
 Area    0-0   Glencoe
 Area    0-0   Litchfield
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   Westbrook Christian
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Sand Rock
 Area    0-0   Paint Rock
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   D.A.R.
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
 Area    0-0   Douglas
 Area    0-0   Boaz
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Southside Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Minor
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brewer
 Area    0-0   Arab
 Area    0-0   Albertville
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Westminster Christian
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
 Area    0-0   Geraldine
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   Grissom
 Area    0-0   Butler
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
 Area    0-0   Russellville
 Area    0-0   Muscle Shoals
Region SE Championship
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Autaugaville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Montgomery County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Carrollton
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Frisco City
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Sub-Regional    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Keith
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Red Level
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Lineville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Ranburne
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Cleveland
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Sulligent
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Hanceville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Central Coosa
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Montevallo
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Sumter County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Greensboro
 Sub-Regional    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Cherokee County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Tarrant
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Sylacauga
 Sub-Regional    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Jackson
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Anniston
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Russellville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Baldwin County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Sub-Regional    0-0   West End
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Shades Valley

1997
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   Bayside Academy
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Leroy
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Area    0-0   Baker
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   B.C. Rain
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Eutaw
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Blount
 Area    0-0   Escambia County
 Area    0-0   Mary Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Vigor
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   John Essex
 Area    0-0   Marengo
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Daphne
 Area    0-0   Fairhope
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Daleville
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Rehobeth
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Carroll
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Luverne
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Ohatchee
 Area    0-0   St. Clair County
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Prattville
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Clayton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Cordova
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Verbena
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Opelika
 Area    0-0   Dallas County
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Carbon Hill
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Bibb County
 Area    0-0   Hoover
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Akron
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Marion County
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Donoho
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   Indian Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   South Lamar
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Donoho
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Pinson Valley
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Shades Valley
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Hayden
 Area    0-0   Pickens County
 Area    0-0   Locust Fork
 Area    0-0   Oneonta
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Glencoe
 Area    0-0   Weaver
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Grove
 Area    0-0   Curry
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Walter Wellborn
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   Westbrook Christian
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Collinsville
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Minor
 Area    0-0   Boaz
 Area    0-0   Douglas
 Area    0-0   Etowah
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
 Area    0-0   D.A.R.
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   Fairview
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Brewer
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   North Jackson
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Hackleburg
 Area    0-0   Lynn
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
 Area    0-0   Clements
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Brooks
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
 Area    0-0   Russellville
 Area    0-0   Muscle Shoals
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   Waterloo
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
Region NW Championship
 Sub-Regional    42-81   Brewer

1996
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Bayside Academy
 Area    0-0   B.C. Rain
 Area    0-0   Blount
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Area    0-0   Baker
 Area    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Vigor
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Eutaw
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   Thomasville
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Escambia County
 Area    0-0   Robertsdale
 Area    0-0   Marengo
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Jackson
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Kinston
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Foley
 Area    0-0   Daphne
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Carroll
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Dale County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Evergreen
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Selma
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Prattville
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Elmore County
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   West Blocton
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Oeplika
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
 Area    0-0   John Essex
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
 Area    0-0   Chelsea
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Grove
 Area    0-0   Winston County
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Pickens County
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Gordo
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Hoover
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Jess Lanier
 Area    0-0   Indian Springs
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
 Area    0-0   Westbrook Christian
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
 Area    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
 Area    0-0   Hayden
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
 Area    0-0   Locust Fork
 Area    0-0   Shades Mountain Christian
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Oneonta
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   West End
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Huffman
 Area    0-0   White Plains
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Litchfield
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Boaz
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   Scottsboro
 Area    0-0   Hanceville
 Area    0-0   Fairview
 Area    0-0   Weaver
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   Meek
 Area    0-0   Piedmont
 Area    0-0   Sand Rock
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brewer
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   D.A.R.
 Area    0-0   Bob Jones
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
 Area    0-0   Cullman
 Area    0-0   Russellville
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Speake
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Butler
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   Collinsville
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Clements
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Colbert Heights
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Muscle Shoals
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Wilson

1995
Class: 5A
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Montevallo
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Sub-Regional    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Sumter County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Abbeville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Central Coosa
 Sub-Regional    0-0   LaFayette
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Leeds
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Lanett
 Sub-Regional    0-0   New Hope
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Cherokee County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Clarke County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Chelsea
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Cold Springs
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Northside
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Samson
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Vincent
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Woodland
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Indian Springs
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Wicksburg
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Straughn
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Florala
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Clayton
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Florala
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Valley Head
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Randolph
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Woodville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Maplesville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Collinsville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   G.W. Long
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Houston Academy
 Sub-Regional    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Fruitdale
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Bayside Academy
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Marengo
 Sub-Regional    0-0   
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Hackleburg

1994
Class: 3A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   Davidson
 Area    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   Citronelle
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Paramount
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Daphne
 Area    0-0   Robertsdale
 Area    0-0   Shaw
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   Bayside Academy
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Fairhope
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
 Area    0-0   Jackson
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Geneva
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Dale County
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Carroll
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Opelika
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Brairwood
 Area    0-0   Chelsea
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Trinity
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   St. James
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Prattville
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   Corner
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Jemison
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Litchfield
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   John Essex
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Indian Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Northside
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   Locust Fork
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Douglas
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Donoho
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Gilmore-Bell
 Area    0-0   Cordova
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Shades Mountain Christian
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Ensley
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Hayden
 Area    0-0   Winston County
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Shades Valley
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Emma Sansom
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Sand Rock
 Area    0-0   White Plains
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West End Walnut Grove
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Lynn
 Area    0-0   Cullman
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Hokes Bluff
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   Sylvania
 Area    0-0   New Hope
 Area    0-0   Ardmore
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   Albertville
 Area    0-0   Brewer
 Area    0-0   Grissom
 Area    0-0   Hackleburg
 Area    0-0   Waterloo
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Speake
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Coffee
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Rogers
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sheffield
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Skyline
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Houston Academy
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Bayside Academy
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Marengo
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Red Level
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Notasulga
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Loachapoka
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Valley Head
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Skyline
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Samson
 Sub-Regional    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Clayton
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Ranburne
 Sub-Regional    0-0   St. Pauls
 Sub-Regional    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Moody
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Chelsea
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Locust Fork
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Pisgah
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Clarke County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Sub-Regional    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Buckhorn
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Austin
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Butler
 Sub-Regional    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Sub-Regional    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Baldwin County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   LeFlore
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Davidson
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Sidney Lanier

1993
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Area    0-0   Theodore
 Area    0-0   Citronelle
 Area    0-0   Blount
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   Millry
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Bayside Academy
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   Daphne
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Robertsdale
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   Shaw
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Foley
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Rehobeth
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Red Level
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Coffee Springs
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Dale County
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   Holtville
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Corner
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   St. James
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Litchfield
 Area    0-0   Glencoe
 Area    0-0   Indian Springs
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
 Area    0-0   John Essex
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Grove
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Pickens County
 Area    0-0   Douglas
 Area    0-0   Locust Fork
 Area    0-0   Northside
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
 Area    0-0   Donoho
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Shades Mountain Christian
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Sand Rock
 Area    0-0   White Plains
 Area    0-0   Fairview
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Winston County
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Etowah
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Shades Valley
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Area    0-0   Boaz
 Area    0-0   West End Walnut Grove
 Area    0-0   Falkville
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Meek
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   D.A.R.
 Area    0-0   Sylvania
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   Ardmore
 Area    0-0   Scottsboro
 Area    0-0   Grissom
 Area    0-0   Arab
 Area    0-0   Vina
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   Coffee
 Area    0-0   Muscle Shoals
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   Rogers
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Paint Rock
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Sheffield
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Decatur

1992
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   Blount
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Dale County
 Area    0-0   Citronelle
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Bayside Academy
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Dale County
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
 Area    0-0   Foley
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Chelsea
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   Brantley
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Handley
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Tallassee
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Marbury
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Northside
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Jemison
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
 Area    0-0   Paramount
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   New Site
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Piedmont
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   John Carroll
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Grove
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Corner
 Area    0-0   Hayden
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
 Area    0-0   D.A.R.
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hackleburg
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Shades Mountain Christian
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Locust Fork
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   West End
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Hanceville
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Donoho
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
 Area    0-0   Gaylesville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Boaz
 Area    0-0   Cullman
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brewer
 Area    0-0   Scottsboro
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   Fayette County
 Area    0-0   Sand Rock
 Area    0-0   Geraldine
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Paint Rock
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Ardmore
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   Coffee
 Area    0-0   Colbert County
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Decatur
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Grissom
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Sheffield
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   West Morgan
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Vina
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill

1991
Class: 2A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Leroy
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Citronelle
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   Vigor
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   Bayside Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Escambia County
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   Dale County
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Greenville
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Handley
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Stanhope Elmore
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Edward Bell
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Jemison
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Northside
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Livingston
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Hackneyville
 Area    0-0   New Site
 Area    0-0   Paramount
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   John Carroll
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gordo
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pinson Valley
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Shades Mountain Christian
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Donoho
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Ragland
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   North Jackson
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   Bradshaw
 Area    0-0   Coffee
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Elkmont
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   Ardmore
 Area    0-0   Colbert County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Madison County
 Area    0-0   Wilson
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Grissom
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   West Morgan
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Vina

1990
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Baker
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Foley
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Piedmont
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   D.A.R.
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
 Area    0-0   Douglas
 Area    0-0   White Plains
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   White Plains
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   West End Walnut Grove
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   West End Walnut Grove
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Walker
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Boaz
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   Oneonta
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oneonta
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Sand Rock
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Paint Rock
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   New Hope
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   New Hope
 Area    0-0   Fayette County
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Grissom
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Coffee
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   Colbert County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Falkville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Waterloo
 Area    0-0   Vina
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Wilson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region S2 Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   Russell County
 Sub-State    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Sub-State    0-0   Sulligent
 Sub-State    0-0   Vincent
 Sub-State    0-0   Altamont
 Sub-State    0-0   J.O. Johnson

1989
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Paint Rock
 Area    0-0   Woodville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West End Walnut Grove
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   New Hope
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fayette County
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region 16 Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Clements
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   Williamson
 Sub-State    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Sub-State    0-0   Choctaw County
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Southside Selma
 Sub-State    0-0   Clarke County
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Foley
 Sub-State    0-0   Vigor
 Sub-State    0-0   Louisville
 Sub-State    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   McIntosh
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Coffee Springs
 Sub-State    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Coffee Springs
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   McIntosh
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Louisville
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Southside Selma
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Vigor
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Foley
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Clarke County
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Williamson
 Sub-State    0-0   Central Coosa
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Sylacauga
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Sub-State    0-0   Dothan
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Dadeville
 Sub-State    0-0   Tallassee
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Keith
 Sub-State    0-0   Lamar County
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Beulah
 Sub-State    0-0   Trinity
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Notasulga
 Sub-State    0-0   Autaugaville
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Notasulga
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Trinity
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Keith
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Lamar County
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Dadeville
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Dothan
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Tallassee
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Sylacauga
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Central Coosa
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Marion County
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Francis Marion
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Ragland
 Sub-State    0-0   Brighton
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Brighton
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Ragland
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Francis Marion
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Marion County
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Walker
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Sub-State    0-0   Decatur
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Cullman
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Deshler
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Decatur
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Paint Rock

1988
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Jackson
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   Alba
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   J.T. Wright
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Area    0-0   Excel
 Area    0-0   Paramount
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Georgiana
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Pine Hill
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   Conecuh County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Rehobeth
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Foley
 Area    0-0   Baldwin County
 Area    0-0   Kinston
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Coffee Springs
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Tallassee
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
 Area    0-0   Goshen
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Coosa County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   D.C. Wolfe
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Opelika
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   South Macon
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Area    0-0   Eutaw
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   Fayette County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Marbury
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Weogufka
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Piedmont
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   South Lamar
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West End Walnut Grove
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Brighton
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Walker
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   Cullman
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Hanceville
 Area    0-0   Fairview
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Meek
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   Addison
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   New Hope
 Area    0-0   Clements
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Bradshaw
 Area    0-0   Bradshaw
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Woodville
 Area    0-0   Speake
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Brewer
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   Arab
 Area    0-0   D.A.R.
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Wilson
 Area    0-0   Deshler
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Louisville
 Sub-State    0-0   Thompson

1987
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Sardis
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oneonta
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   Boaz
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Piedmont
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   West End Walnut Grove
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   Cullman
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   Elkmont
 Area    0-0   Sheffield
 Area    0-0   Bradshaw
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Woodville
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Plainview
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   West Point
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Ider
 Area    0-0   Southside Gadsden
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
 Area    0-0   Valley Head
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Monroe County
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Clayton
 Sub-State    0-0   Evergreen
 Sub-State    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   Pleasant Home
 SS3    0-0   J.F. Shields
 SS3    0-0   Monroe County
 SS3    0-0   Evergreen
 SS3    0-0   Keith
 Sub-State    0-0   Moody
 Sub-State    0-0   LaFayette
 Sub-State    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Sub-State    0-0   Chelsea
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Livingston
 Sub-State    0-0   Wetumpka
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Dothan
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Dothan
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Wetumpka
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   Wetumpka
 SS3    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 SS3    0-0   Livingston
 SS3    0-0   Ariton
 SS3    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Sub-State    0-0   Gaston
 Sub-State    0-0   Ranburne
 Sub-State    0-0   Springville
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Tarrant
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Wenonah
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Erwin
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Wenonah
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Erwin
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Tarrant
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   Brighton
 SS3    0-0   Wenonah
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Austin
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Section
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   Decatur
 Sub-State Finals    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   West Point

1986
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   Fairhope
 Sub-State    0-0   McIntosh

1985
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Vigor
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Vigor
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Evergreen
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Opp
 Area    0-0   Opp
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Moody
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Demopolis
 Area    0-0   Greensboro
 Area    0-0   Eutaw
 Area    0-0   Eutaw
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Area    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Area    0-0   Ashville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Jemison
 Area    0-0   Jemison
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Winfield
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.B. Pennington
 Area    0-0   Susan Moore
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Boaz
 Area    0-0   Glencoe
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Jess :Lanier
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gaston
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Red Bay
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Emma Sansom
 Area    0-0   Emma Sansom
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Arab
 Area    0-0   Arab
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Falkville
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Plainview
 Area    0-0   Madison County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Woodville
 Area    0-0   Randolph
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
 Area    0-0   Wilson
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Gaylesville
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Ider
 Area    0-0   Stevenson
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   Headland
 Sub-State    0-0   McIntosh
 Sub-State    0-0   Red Level
 Sub-State    0-0   Florala
 Sub-State    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Sub-State    0-0   Coffeeville
 Sub-State    0-0   Williamson
 Sub-State    0-0   Vigor
 Sub-State    0-0   Evergreen
 Sub-State    0-0   Ashford
 Sub-State    0-0   Monroe County
 Sub-State    0-0   Opp
 Sub-State    0-0   Southside Selma
 Sub-State    0-0   Demopolis
 Sub-State    0-0   Beauregard
 Sub-State    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Sub-State    0-0   Dothan
 Sub-State    0-0   Wicksburg
 Sub-State    0-0   Beulah
 Sub-State    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Sub-State    0-0   Sunshine
 Sub-State    0-0   Moody
 Sub-State    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Sub-State    0-0   Weogufka
 Sub-State    0-0   Holy Family
 Sub-State    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Sub-State    0-0   Talladega
 Sub-State    0-0   Jemison
 Sub-State    0-0   Oxford
 Sub-State    0-0   Wenonah
 Sub-State    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   Ider

1984
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   Leroy
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Leroy
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   W.J. Jones
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Level
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Red Level
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Coffee Springs
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Coffee Springs
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   G.W. Long
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   G.W. Long
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Edward Bell
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Edward Bell
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Billingsley
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Billingsley
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Chambers County
 Finals    0-0   Chambers County
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ranburne
 Semi    0-0   Ragland
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Randolph
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Randolph
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Gaylesville
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   East Perry
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   East Perry
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Meek
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Meek
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Courtland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Courtland
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   St. Pauls
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   St. Pauls
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sunshine
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sunshine
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Florala
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Florala
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Dale County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Dale County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Autaugaville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Goodwater
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Goodwater
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jemison
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jemison
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   St. Clair County
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pickens County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Pickens County
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Winfield
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Winfield
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   J.B. Pennington
 1    0-0   Holly Pond
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Brighton
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Brighton
Region 7 Championship
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lexington
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Lexington
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Clements
 Finals    0-0   Clements
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   North Sand Mountain
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   Crossville
 1    0-0   Ider
 1    0-0   Sylvania
 1    0-0   Fyffe
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Clarke County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Clarke County
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   T.R. Miller
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Russell County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Russell County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Livingston
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Keith
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Keith
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sylacauga
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sylacauga
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   McAdory
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   McAdory
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pinson Valley
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Pinson Valley
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hazel Green
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hazel Green
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hartselle
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hartselle
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Haleyville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Haleyville
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Central Florence
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Central Florence
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   McGill-Toolen
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Blount
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Blount
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Williamson
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Williamson
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   West End
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   West End
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Vestavia Hills
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 9 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
Region 10 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Arab
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Arab
Region 11 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   J.O. Johnson
Region 12 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Austin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Austin

1983
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   Leroy
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Leroy
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Repton
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Repton
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Level
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Red Level
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Coffee Springs
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Coffee Springs
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ariton
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Edward Bell
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Weogufka
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Weogufka
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Chambers County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Chambers County
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Skyline
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Skyline
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Gaylesville
 Semi    0-0   Sand Rock
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Brilliant
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Brilliant
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Altamont
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Altamont
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   St. Pauls
 Finals    0-0   St. Pauls
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   J.F. Shields
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Flomaton
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Flomaton
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Houston County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Houston County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Autaugaville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Goodwater
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Goodwater
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Gaston
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Gaston
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   St. Clair County
 Semi    0-0   Ashville
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pickens County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Pickens County
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Winfield
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Winfield
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Oneonta
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Oneonta
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Addison
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Addison
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hatton
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Tanner
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Tanner
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Madison County
 Finals    0-0   Madison County
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Fyffe
 Semi    0-0   Crossville
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Clarke County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Clarke County
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   T.R. Miller
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Daleville
 Finals    0-0   Daleville
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Smiths Station
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Smiths Station
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Livingston
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Livingston
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Keith
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Keith
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Valley
 Finals    0-0   Valley
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sylacauga
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sylacauga
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Abrams
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Abrams
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pinson Valley
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Pinson Valley
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jacksonville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jacksonville
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Emma Sansom
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hartselle
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hartselle
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hazel Green
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hazel Green
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Haleyville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Haleyville
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Murphy
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Satsuma
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Satsuma
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Foley
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Foley
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Wenonah
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Wenonah
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Berry Birmingham
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 9 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Carver Birmingham
Region 10 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Talladega
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Talladega
Region 11 Championship
 Semi    0-0   J.O. Johnson
Region 12 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Austin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Austin

1982
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Repton
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Repton
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Trinity
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Trinity
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ragland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ragland
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Madison Academy
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Madison Academy
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Millport
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Millport
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vina
 Finals    0-0   Vina
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hazlewood
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hazlewood
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Finals    0-0   J.F. Shields
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Houston County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Houston County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Autaugaville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Montevallo
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Montevallo
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Holly Pond
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Holly Pond
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Bay
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Red Bay
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ardmore
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ardmore
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pisgah
 Semi    0-0   Plainview
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   T.R. Miller
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Eufaula
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Keith
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Keith
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Valley
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Valley
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Abrams
 Finals    0-0   Abrams
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Oxford
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Oxford
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sparkman
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sparkman
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Haleyville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Haleyville
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Rogers
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Rogers
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Murphy
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Northview
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Northview
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jackson-Olin
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Erwin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Erwin
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Berry Birmingham
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
Region 9 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hayes
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hayes
Region 10 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 11 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Semi    0-0   Grissom
Region 12 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Huntsville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Huntsville
Region Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Sub-State    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Sub-State    0-0   Repton
 Sub-State    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Sub-State    0-0   Houston County
 Sub-State    0-0   Eufaula
 Sub-State    0-0   Hayes
 Sub-State    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Sub-State    0-0   Keith
 Sub-State    0-0   Autaugaville
 Sub-State    0-0   Trinity
 Sub-State    0-0   Edward Bell
 Sub-State    0-0   Valley
 Sub-State    0-0   Erwin
 Sub-State    0-0   Murphy
 Sub-State    0-0   Abrams
 Sub-State    0-0   Ragland
 Sub-State    0-0   Pickens County
 Sub-State    0-0   Holly Pond
 Sub-State    0-0   Northview
 Sub-State    0-0   Sparkman
 Sub-State    0-0   Hazlewood

1981
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Excel
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Excel
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Mount Olive
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Mount Olive
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Montgomery Academy
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ragland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ragland
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vina
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Vina
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hazlewood
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hazlewood
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   McIntosh
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   McIntosh
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Houston County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Houston County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Autaugaville
 Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pickens County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Pickens County
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Cleveland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Cleveland
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Bay
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Red Bay
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pisgah
 Finals    0-0   Pisgah
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Greenville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Greenville
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Daleville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Daleville
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Aliceville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Aliceville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Valley
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Valley
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Abrams
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Abrams
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Alexandria
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Alexandria
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sparkman
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sparkman
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Haleyville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Haleyville
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   McGill-Toolen
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Escambia County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Escambia County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Wenonah
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Wenonah
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Erwin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Erwin
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Vestavia Hills
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Semi    0-0   Jess Lanier
Region 9 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hayes
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hayes
Region 10 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 11 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   J.O. Johnson
Region 12 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Huntsville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Huntsville
Region Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   Greenville
 Sub-State    0-0   McIntosh
 Sub-State    0-0   Excel
 Sub-State    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Sub-State    0-0   Houston County
 Sub-State    0-0   Daleville
 Sub-State    0-0   Aliceville
 Sub-State    0-0   Autaugaville
 Sub-State    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Sub-State    0-0   Mount Olive
 Sub-State    0-0   St. Clair County
 Sub-State    0-0   Valley
 Sub-State    0-0   Pickens County
 Sub-State    0-0   Randolph
 Sub-State    0-0   Ragland
 Sub-State    0-0   Cleveland
 Sub-State    0-0   Abrams
 Sub-State    0-0   Haleyville
 Sub-State    0-0   Red Bay
 Sub-State    0-0   Hazlewood
 Sub-State    0-0   Sparkman

1980
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Leroy
 Finals    0-0   Leroy
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Houston Academy
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Houston Academy
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Notasulga
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Notasulga
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Trinity
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Weogufka
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Weogufka
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ragland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ragland
Region 6 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Randolph
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Akron
 Semi    0-0   Millport
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hubbertville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hubbertville
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   R.C. Hatch
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Houston County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Houston County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Autaugaville
 Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Talladega County Central
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Munford
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Carbon Hill
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Oneonta
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Oneonta
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Good Hope
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Good Hope
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Bay
 Finals    0-0   Red Bay
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Bridgeport
 Semi    0-0   Pisgah
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Clarke County
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Citronelle
 Semi    0-0   Clarke County
 Semi    0-0   Citronelle
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Eufaula
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Keith
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Keith
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Thompson
 Finals    0-0   Thompson
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   St. Clair County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   St. Clair County
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Alexandria
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Alexandria
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   New Hope
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Deshler
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Deshler
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Selma
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Vestavia Hills
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Semi    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
Region 9 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Carver Birmingham
Region 11 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Bradshaw
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Bradshaw
Region 12 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Austin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Austin
Region Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   Clarke County
 Sub-State    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Sub-State    0-0   Leroy
 Sub-State    0-0   Houston Academy
 Sub-State    0-0   Houston County
 Sub-State    0-0   Eufaula
 Sub-State    0-0   Keith
 Sub-State    0-0   Autaugaville
 Sub-State    0-0   Notasulga
 Sub-State    0-0   Thompson
 Sub-State    0-0   St. Clair County
 Sub-State    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Sub-State    0-0   Ragland
 Sub-State    0-0   Randolph
 Sub-State    0-0   Alexandria
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   New Hope
 Sub-State    0-0   Red Bay
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Deshler
 Sub-State    0-0   Mars Hill
 SS3    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 SS3    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   Austin
 SS3    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   

1979
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   Coffeeville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Coffeeville
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Houston Academy
 Finals    0-0   Houston Academy
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Loachapoka
 Finals    0-0   Loachapoka
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Montgomery Academy
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   New Site
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   New Site
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carrollton
 Semi    0-0   Sunshine
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Marion County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Marion County
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Thomasville
 Semi    0-0   Washington County
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Abbeville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Abbeville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Woodland
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Munford
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Francis Marion
 Semi    0-0   Gordo
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Phil Campbell
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Oneonta
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Oneonta
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Good Hope
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Good Hope
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Bay
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Red Bay
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Bridgeport
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Bridgeport
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Eufaula
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Keith
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Keith
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Valley
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Valley
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   St. Clair County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   St. Clair County
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Saks
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Saks
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   Boaz
 1    0-0   Fort Payne
 1    0-0   Cherokee County
 1    0-0   Glencoe
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lawrence County
 Semi    0-0   Cullman
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Winfield
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 1    0-0   Shaw
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Carver Montgomery
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Lee Montgomery
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jackson-Olin
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Berry Birmingham
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Vestavia Hills
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Tuscaloosa
 Semi    0-0   Druid
Region 9 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
Region 10 Championship
 1    0-0   Anniston
 1    0-0   Etowah
Region 11 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   J.O. Johnson
Region 12 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Austin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Austin
Region Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   Clarke County
 Sub-State    0-0   Washington County
 Sub-State    0-0   Coffeeville
 Sub-State    0-0   Houston Academy
 Sub-State    0-0   Abbeville
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Keith
 Sub-State    0-0   Woodland
 Sub-State    0-0   Loachapoka
 Sub-State    0-0   Weogufka
 Sub-State    0-0   Munford
 Sub-State    0-0   Valley
 Sub-State    0-0   Eufaula
 Sub-State    0-0   New Site
 Sub-State    0-0   St. Clair County
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Winfield
 Sub-State    0-0   Mars Hill
 SS3    0-0   
 SS3    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 SS3    0-0   Clarke County
 SS3    0-0   

1978
Class: 1A    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   J.T. Wright
 Finals    0-0   J.T. Wright
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Mount Olive
 Finals    0-0   Mount Olive
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Woodland
 Semi    0-0   Woodland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Woodland
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ragland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ragland
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Altamont
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Altamont
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Gaston
 Semi    0-0   Gaylesville
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carrollton
 Semi    0-0   Sunshine
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Brilliant
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Brilliant
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Marengo
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Marengo
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Autaugaville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Talladega County Central
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hokes Bluff
 Semi    0-0   Sardis
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Winfield
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Winfield
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Bay
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Red Bay
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
 Finals    0-0   Eufaula
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sumter County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sumter County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Scottsboro
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Sparkman
 1    0-0   Athens
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   Williamson
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Toulminville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Tuscaloosa
 Semi    0-0   Druid
Region 9 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Vestavia Hills
Region 10 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Anniston
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Anniston
Region 11 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 12 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Austin
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Austin
Region Championship
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Marengo
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Eufaula
 Sub-State    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Mount Olive
 Sub-State    0-0   Sumter County
 Sub-State    0-0   Autaugaville
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Sub-State    0-0   Weogufka
 Sub-State    0-0   Anniston
 Sub-State    0-0   Scottsboro
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Austin
 Sub-State    0-0   Sparkman
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Winfield
 Sub-State    0-0   
 Sub-State    0-0   Mars Hill
 SS3    0-0   J.T. Wright
 SS3    0-0   Sumter County
 SS3    0-0   Winfield
 SS3    0-0   Marengo
 SS3    0-0   Eufaula
 SS3    0-0   Sparkman
 SS3    0-0   Red Bay
 SS3    0-0   Scottsboro



Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.


Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History

The first basketball tournament held in Tuscaloosa was in 1927.