Navigation
Championships
News
Every team sport on AHSFHS.org!
Search Site
High School Girls Basketball Coaches
Team | Year | Season | Class | Area | Champs | Record |
Aliceville | 2023-24 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Alma Bryant | 2023-24 | 7A | 1 | 19-11 | ||
Austin | 2023-24 | 7A | 8 | - | ||
Baker | 2023-24 | 7A | 1 | - | ||
Barbour County | 2023-24 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Bayshore Christian | 2023-24 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2023-24 | 1A | 9 | 5-19 | ||
Bessemer City | 2023-24 | 6A | 7 | - | ||
Beulah | 2023-24 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Brooks | 2023-24 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Brookwood | 2023-24 | 6A | 7 | - | ||
Carver Birmingham | 2023-24 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Center Point | 2023-24 | 6A | 11 | - | ||
Childersburg | 2023-24 | 3A | 9 | 21-9 | ||
Clarke Prep | 2023-24 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Clements | 2023-24 | 3A | 16 | Final Four | 24-10 | |
Cornerstone | 2023-24 | 2A | 8 | Area Champs | 14-12 | |
Cottonwood | 2023-24 | 2A | 2 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 24-5 | |
Danville | 2023-24 | 3A | 15 | 14-18 | ||
Dothan High | 2023-24 | 7A | 3 | - | ||
Elberta | 2023-24 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2023-24 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Elmore County | 2023-24 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2023-24 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Fairhope | 2023-24 | 7A | 2 | - | ||
Francis Marion | 2023-24 | 2A | 5 | 18-10 | ||
Fultondale | 2023-24 | 4A | 9 | 5-18 | ||
Gaston | 2023-24 | 2A | 12 | 5-18 | ||
Greenville | 2023-24 | 5A | 4 | 10-15 | ||
Hamilton | 2023-24 | 4A | 12 | Area Champs | 25-6 | |
Holt | 2023-24 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Houston County | 2023-24 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Hueytown | 2023-24 | 6A | 7 | 12-19 | ||
Indian Springs | 2023-24 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2023-24 | AISA-A | - | |||
Jackson-Olin | 2023-24 | 6A | 9 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2023-24 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Percy Julian | 2023-24 | 7A | 3 | - | ||
Lindsay Lane Christian | 2023-24 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Luverne | 2023-24 | 2A | 4 | Area Champs & Final Four | 26-5 | |
McKenzie | 2023-24 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2023-24 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2023-24 | 5A | 11 | 28-5 | ||
New Brockton | 2023-24 | 3A | 4 | Area Champs | 20-6 | |
Oakwood Adventist Academy | 2023-24 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Phillips Bear Creek | 2023-24 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Saraland | 2023-24 | 6A | 1 | - | ||
Slocomb | 2023-24 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2023-24 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southside Selma | 2023-24 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Spain Park | 2023-24 | 7A | 6 | - | ||
Spanish Fort | 2023-24 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
Springville | 2023-24 | 5A | 11 | Area Champs | 16-16 | |
St. Lukes | 2023-24 | 2A | 1 | 10-11 | ||
Sweet Water | 2023-24 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Tanner | 2023-24 | 2A | 14 | 3-21 | ||
Thompson | 2023-24 | 7A | 5 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2023-24 | 2A | 5 | Area Champs | 12-11 | |
University Charter School | 2023-24 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Vincent | 2023-24 | 2A | 8 | 18-11 | ||
Whitesburg Christian | 2023-24 | 2A | 14 | Area Champs | 10-18 | |
Wilcox Academy | 2023-24 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Alma Bryant | 2022-23 | 7A | 1 | - | ||
Barbour County | 2022-23 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Bayshore Christian | 2022-23 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2022-23 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Beulah | 2022-23 | 3A | 8 | Area Champs | - | |
Brooks | 2022-23 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Carver Birmingham | 2022-23 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Center Point | 2022-23 | 6A | 11 | - | ||
Central Florence | 2022-23 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Childersburg | 2022-23 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 2022-23 | AISA-AAA | 0 | Area & State Champs | - | |
Clements | 2022-23 | 3A | 16 | Area Champs & Final Four | 25-6 | |
Cornerstone | 2022-23 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Cottonwood | 2022-23 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Danville | 2022-23 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Elberta | 2022-23 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2022-23 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2022-23 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Fairhope | 2022-23 | 7A | 2 | - | ||
Francis Marion | 2022-23 | 2A | 5 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 23-2 | |
Fultondale | 2022-23 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Gaston | 2022-23 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Greenville | 2022-23 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Hamilton | 2022-23 | 4A | 12 | Area Champs | - | |
Holt | 2022-23 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Houston County | 2022-23 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Hueytown | 2022-23 | 6A | 7 | Area Champs | - | |
Indian Springs | 2022-23 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2022-23 | AISA-A | - | |||
Jackson-Olin | 2022-23 | 6A | 9 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2022-23 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Percy Julian | 2022-23 | 7A | 3 | - | ||
Luverne | 2022-23 | 2A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
McKenzie | 2022-23 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2022-23 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2022-23 | 5A | 11 | 17-8 | ||
New Brockton | 2022-23 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Oakwood Adventist Academy | 2022-23 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Orange Beach | 2022-23 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Phillips Bear Creek | 2022-23 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Slocomb | 2022-23 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2022-23 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southside Selma | 2022-23 | 3A | 7 | Area Champs | - | |
Spanish Fort | 2022-23 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
Springville | 2022-23 | 5A | 11 | Area Champs | 17-12 | |
St. Lukes | 2022-23 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 2022-23 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Tanner | 2022-23 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2022-23 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
University Charter School | 2022-23 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Vincent | 2022-23 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2022-23 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Barbour County | 2021-22 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Bayshore Christian | 2021-22 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2021-22 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Beulah | 2021-22 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Center Point | 2021-22 | 5A | 12 | Area Champs | 13-10 | |
Central Florence | 2021-22 | 4A | 16 | 5-15 | ||
Childersburg | 2021-22 | 3A | 9 | Area Champs | - | |
Clarke Prep | 2021-22 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Cornerstone | 2021-22 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Danville | 2021-22 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Elberta | 2021-22 | 5A | 1 | 1-20 | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2021-22 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2021-22 | 5A | 9 | 17-7 | ||
Fayette County | 2021-22 | 4A | 12 | 7-12 | ||
Francis Marion | 2021-22 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Fultondale | 2021-22 | 4A | 8 | Area Champs | 22-8 | |
Gaston | 2021-22 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Greenville | 2021-22 | 5A | 4 | Area Champs | 7-12 | |
Holt | 2021-22 | 4A | 7 | 2-16 | ||
Houston County | 2021-22 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Indian Springs | 2021-22 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2021-22 | AISA-A | - | |||
Jackson-Olin | 2021-22 | 6A | 10 | 1-19 | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2021-22 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Percy Julian | 2021-22 | 6A | 3 | 3-16 | ||
Luverne | 2021-22 | 2A | 5 | Area Champs | - | |
McKenzie | 2021-22 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2021-22 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2021-22 | 5A | 11 | Area Champs | 13-7 | |
Oakwood Adventist Academy | 2021-22 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Orange Beach | 2021-22 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Phillips Bear Creek | 2021-22 | 1A | 14 | 4-18 | ||
Slocomb | 2021-22 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2021-22 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Springville | 2021-22 | 6A | 13 | 15-13 | ||
St. Lukes | 2021-22 | 2A | 1 | Area Champs & Final Four | 21-9 | |
Sweet Water | 2021-22 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2021-22 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
University Charter School | 2021-22 | 1A | 5 | Final Four | - | |
W.S. Neal | 2021-22 | 4A | 1 | 3-15 | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2021-22 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Alabama Christian | 2020-21 | 4A | 5 | Area Champs | 11-14 | |
Barbour County | 2020-21 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Beauregard | 2020-21 | 5A | 5 | 2-20 | ||
Berry Fayette | 2020-21 | 1A | 9 | Area Champs | - | |
Beulah | 2020-21 | 3A | 7 | Area Champs | - | |
Center Point | 2020-21 | 5A | 12 | 7-9 | ||
Central Florence | 2020-21 | 4A | 16 | 6-17 | ||
Clarke Prep | 2020-21 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Cornerstone | 2020-21 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Danville | 2020-21 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2020-21 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2020-21 | 5A | 9 | 8-10 | ||
Fayette County | 2020-21 | 4A | 12 | 2-16 | ||
Francis Marion | 2020-21 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Fultondale | 2020-21 | 4A | 8 | 9-16 | ||
Gaston | 2020-21 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Holt | 2020-21 | 4A | 7 | 2-12 | ||
Houston County | 2020-21 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Indian Springs | 2020-21 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2020-21 | AISA-A | - | |||
Jackson-Olin | 2020-21 | 6A | 10 | 6-14 | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2020-21 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Percy Julian | 2020-21 | 6A | 3 | 5-5 | ||
Lexington | 2020-21 | 2A | 16 | Area Champs | - | |
Luverne | 2020-21 | 2A | 5 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
McKenzie | 2020-21 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2020-21 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2020-21 | 5A | 11 | 5-11 | ||
Oakwood Adventist Academy | 2020-21 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Phillips Bear Creek | 2020-21 | 1A | 14 | 0-14 | ||
Slocomb | 2020-21 | 3A | 3 | Area Champs | - | |
South Choctaw Academy | 2020-21 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Springville | 2020-21 | 6A | 13 | 12-8 | ||
St. Lukes | 2020-21 | 2A | 1 | Area Champs & Final Four | - | |
Sweet Water | 2020-21 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2020-21 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2020-21 | 4A | 1 | 6-16 | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2020-21 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Orange Beach | 2020-21 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Bayshore Christian | 2020-21 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
University Charter School | 2020-21 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 2019-20 | 4A | 4 | 16-11 | ||
Barbour County | 2019-20 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2019-20 | 1A | 10 | Area Champs | - | |
Beulah | 2019-20 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Center Point | 2019-20 | 5A | 10 | Area Champs & Final Four | 22-6 | |
Central Florence | 2019-20 | 4A | 16 | 14-11 | ||
Clarke Prep | 2019-20 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Cornerstone | 2019-20 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Danville | 2019-20 | 4A | 13 | - | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2019-20 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2019-20 | 5A | 9 | 10-15 | ||
Fayette County | 2019-20 | 4A | 11 | 12-11 | ||
Francis Marion | 2019-20 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Fultondale | 2019-20 | 3A | 9 | 7-14 | ||
Gaston | 2019-20 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Goshen | 2019-20 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Holt | 2019-20 | 3A | 8 | 4-16 | ||
Indian Springs | 2019-20 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2019-20 | AISA-A | - | |||
John Carroll | 2019-20 | 5A | 8 | 7-10 | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2019-20 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Lexington | 2019-20 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Luverne | 2019-20 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Marion County | 2019-20 | 1A | 10 | 22-10 | ||
McKenzie | 2019-20 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2019-20 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2019-20 | 5A | 10 | 2-14 | ||
Oakwood Adventist Academy | 2019-20 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Slocomb | 2019-20 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2019-20 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Spanish Fort | 2019-20 | 6A | 2 | 9-17 | ||
St. Lukes | 2019-20 | 1A | 1 | Area Champs & Final Four | - | |
Sweet Water | 2019-20 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2019-20 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2019-20 | 4A | 1 | 4-17 | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2019-20 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 2018-19 | 4A | 4 | 11-15 | ||
Barbour County | 2018-19 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2018-19 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Beulah | 2018-19 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Center Point | 2018-19 | 5A | 10 | Area Champs | 14-14 | |
Central Florence | 2018-19 | 4A | 16 | 7-17 | ||
Clarke Prep | 2018-19 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Cornerstone | 2018-19 | 1A | 8 | Area Champs | - | |
Danville | 2018-19 | 4A | 13 | - | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2018-19 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2018-19 | 5A | 9 | 12-11 | ||
Fayette County | 2018-19 | 4A | 11 | 3-15 | ||
Francis Marion | 2018-19 | 1A | 7 | Area Champs | - | |
Fultondale | 2018-19 | 3A | 9 | 11-9 | ||
Gaston | 2018-19 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Goshen | 2018-19 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Holt | 2018-19 | 3A | 8 | Area Champs | 19-9 | |
Indian Springs | 2018-19 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2018-19 | AISA-A | - | |||
John Carroll | 2018-19 | 5A | 8 | 11-9 | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2018-19 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Luverne | 2018-19 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Marion County | 2018-19 | 1A | 10 | Area Champs | - | |
McKenzie | 2018-19 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2018-19 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2018-19 | 5A | 10 | 5-13 | ||
Russell County | 2018-19 | 6A | 6 | 0-25 | ||
Slocomb | 2018-19 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2018-19 | AISA-AA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Spanish Fort | 2018-19 | 6A | 2 | 9-17 | ||
St. Lukes | 2018-19 | 1A | 1 | Area Champs & Final Four | - | |
Sumter Central | 2018-19 | 4A | 6 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Sweet Water | 2018-19 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Vinemont | 2018-19 | 3A | 13 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2018-19 | 4A | 1 | 2-22 | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2018-19 | AISA-AA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Oakwood Adventist Academy | 2018-19 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Elberta | 2018-19 | 2A | 1 | 11-14 | ||
A.L. Johnson | 2017-18 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 2017-18 | 4A | 5 | 3-19 | ||
Barbour County | 2017-18 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2017-18 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Beulah | 2017-18 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Center Point | 2017-18 | 6A | 12 | Area Champs | 22-11 | |
Central Florence | 2017-18 | 4A | 16 | 7-14 | ||
Clarke Prep | 2017-18 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Cornerstone | 2017-18 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Danville | 2017-18 | 4A | 15 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Ellwood Christian | 2017-18 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2017-18 | 5A | 9 | 6-15 | ||
Francis Marion | 2017-18 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Gaston | 2017-18 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Goshen | 2017-18 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Holt | 2017-18 | 4A | 7 | 12-12 | ||
Indian Springs | 2017-18 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2017-18 | AISA-A | - | |||
Kingwood Christian | 2017-18 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Luverne | 2017-18 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Marion County | 2017-18 | 1A | 12 | Area Champs | - | |
McKenzie | 2017-18 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2017-18 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2017-18 | 5A | 8 | 14-9 | ||
Russell County | 2017-18 | 6A | 3 | 10-27 | ||
Slocomb | 2017-18 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2017-18 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Spanish Fort | 2017-18 | 6A | 2 | 14-21 | ||
St. Lukes | 2017-18 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sumter Central | 2017-18 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 2017-18 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2017-18 | 4A | 2 | 3-14 | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2017-18 | AISA-AA | - | |||
A.L. Johnson | 2016-17 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 2016-17 | 4A | 5 | 6-19 | ||
Berry Fayette | 2016-17 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Beulah | 2016-17 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Central Florence | 2016-17 | 4A | 16 | 6-18 | ||
Childersburg | 2016-17 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 2016-17 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Ellwood Christian | 2016-17 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2016-17 | 5A | 9 | 1-14 | ||
Francis Marion | 2016-17 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Goshen | 2016-17 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Holt | 2016-17 | 4A | 7 | 6-14 | ||
Indian Springs | 2016-17 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2016-17 | AISA-A | - | |||
Kingwood Christian | 2016-17 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Luverne | 2016-17 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Marion County | 2016-17 | 1A | 12 | Area Champs | - | |
McKenzie | 2016-17 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2016-17 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2016-17 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Rogers | 2016-17 | 4A | 16 | 12-15 | ||
Russell County | 2016-17 | 6A | 3 | 4-27 | ||
Slocomb | 2016-17 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2016-17 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Spanish Fort | 2016-17 | 6A | 2 | 19-10 | ||
St. Lukes | 2016-17 | 1A | 1 | Area Champs | - | |
Sweet Water | 2016-17 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2016-17 | 4A | 2 | 9-17 | ||
Westbrook Christian | 2016-17 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2016-17 | AISA-AA | - | |||
A.L. Johnson | 2015-16 | 1A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Alabama Christian | 2015-16 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2015-16 | 1A | 10 | Area Champs | 25-4 | |
Beulah | 2015-16 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Bullock County | 2015-16 | 4A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Catholic Huntsville | 2015-16 | 1A | - | |||
Central Florence | 2015-16 | 4A | 16 | Area Champs | - | |
Childersburg | 2015-16 | 4A | 8 | Area Champs | - | |
Clarke Prep | 2015-16 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Ellwood Christian | 2015-16 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Fairfield | 2015-16 | 5A | 9 | 5-19 | ||
Francis Marion | 2015-16 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Goshen | 2015-16 | 2A | 5 | Area Champs | - | |
Indian Springs | 2015-16 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2015-16 | AISA-A | - | |||
Kingwood Christian | 2015-16 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Luverne | 2015-16 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Marion County | 2015-16 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
McKenzie | 2015-16 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2015-16 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2015-16 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Rogers | 2015-16 | 4A | 16 | 8-14 | ||
Russell County | 2015-16 | 6A | 5 | 3-23 | ||
Slocomb | 2015-16 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2015-16 | AISA-AA | 0 | Final Four | - | |
St. Lukes | 2015-16 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 2015-16 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2015-16 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2015-16 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Alabama Christian | 2014-15 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2014-15 | 1A | 10 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 29-1 | |
Beulah | 2014-15 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Bullock County | 2014-15 | 4A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Catholic Huntsville | 2014-15 | 1A | - | |||
Central Florence | 2014-15 | 4A | 16 | Area Champs | - | |
Childersburg | 2014-15 | 4A | 8 | Area Champs | 24-6 | |
Clarke Prep | 2014-15 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Ellwood Christian | 2014-15 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Goshen | 2014-15 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Greenville | 2014-15 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Highland Home | 2014-15 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2014-15 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
McKenzie | 2014-15 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2014-15 | AISA-A | - | |||
Moody | 2014-15 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Rogers | 2014-15 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Sacred Heart | 2014-15 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Slocomb | 2014-15 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2014-15 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Wadley | 2014-15 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2014-15 | AISA-AA | - | |||
A.L. Johnson | 2013-14 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Addison | 2013-14 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 2013-14 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 2013-14 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
B.T. Washington | 2013-14 | 5A | 5 | - | ||
B.T. Washington Magnet | 2013-14 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2013-14 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Beulah | 2013-14 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Bullock County | 2013-14 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Carroll | 2013-14 | 5A | 4 | 9-12 | ||
Catholic Huntsville | 2013-14 | 4A | - | |||
Central Florence | 2013-14 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Childersburg | 2013-14 | 4A | 6 | Area Champs | 17-9 | |
Choctaw County | 2013-14 | 2A | 5 | Area Champs | - | |
Citronelle | 2013-14 | 5A | 3 | 8-13 | ||
Clarke County | 2013-14 | 4A | 1 | 20-4 | ||
Clarke Prep | 2013-14 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Coosa Christian | 2013-14 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Dadeville | 2013-14 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Dale County | 2013-14 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2013-14 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia County | 2013-14 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Excel | 2013-14 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Fairview | 2013-14 | 4A | 13 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 2013-14 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Florala | 2013-14 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 2013-14 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Georgiana | 2013-14 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Glencoe | 2013-14 | 3A | 9 | Area Champs | - | |
Greene County | 2013-14 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Greenville | 2013-14 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Gulf Shores | 2013-14 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
Hamilton | 2013-14 | 3A | 14 | - | ||
Handley | 2013-14 | 4A | 5 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 20-8 | |
Headland | 2013-14 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Highland Home | 2013-14 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Hillcrest Evergreen | 2013-14 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Holtville | 2013-14 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Jackson-Olin | 2013-14 | 6A | 14 | 12-14 | ||
Kinston | 2013-14 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Lincoln | 2013-14 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
McKenzie | 2013-14 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meek | 2013-14 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Midfield | 2013-14 | 3A | 8 | Area Champs | 18-9 | |
Millry | 2013-14 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 2013-14 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Montgomery Academy | 2013-14 | 2A | 8 | Area Champs & Final Four | 24-6 | |
Moody | 2013-14 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 2013-14 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Munford | 2013-14 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
New Brockton | 2013-14 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Northside | 2013-14 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Oakman | 2013-14 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 2013-14 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Pell City | 2013-14 | 6A | 9 | 5-23 | ||
Phil Campbell | 2013-14 | 2A | 16 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 2013-14 | AISA-AA | 0 | Final Four | - | |
Pike County | 2013-14 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Pinson Valley | 2013-14 | 5A | 11 | 8-20 | ||
Pleasant Home | 2013-14 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Ragland | 2013-14 | 1A | 12 | Area Champs | - | |
Ramsay | 2013-14 | 5A | 9 | 18-13 | ||
Red Level | 2013-14 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Rehobeth | 2013-14 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Rogers | 2013-14 | 4A | 16 | Area Champs | 17-16 | |
Sacred Heart | 2013-14 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Satsuma | 2013-14 | 5A | 3 | 8-14 | ||
Heritage Christian | 2013-14 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Sheffield | 2013-14 | 2A | 15 | - | ||
Shoals Christian | 2013-14 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
Slocomb | 2013-14 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
South Lamar | 2013-14 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
St. Bernard | 2013-14 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
St. Lukes | 2013-14 | 1A | 1 | Area Champs | 20-7 | |
Sulligent | 2013-14 | 2A | 14 | 16-9 | ||
Sumter Academy | 2013-14 | AISA-A | - | |||
Sweet Water | 2013-14 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 2013-14 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Tallassee | 2013-14 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Thomasville | 2013-14 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Thorsby | 2013-14 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2013-14 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Wadley | 2013-14 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Washington County | 2013-14 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Waterloo | 2013-14 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
West Point | 2013-14 | 5A | 15 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 2013-14 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2013-14 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Woodlawn | 2013-14 | 6A | 11 | 4-19 | ||
Eastwood Christian | 2012-13 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Northside Methodist Academy | 2012-13 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 2012-13 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
B.T. Washington Magnet | 2012-13 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Catholic Huntsville | 2012-13 | 4A | - | |||
Central Florence | 2012-13 | 4A | 16 | 15-16 | ||
Chambers Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-A | - | |||
Childersburg | 2012-13 | 4A | 6 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 21-9 | |
Clarke Prep | 2012-13 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Coosa Christian | 2012-13 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 2012-13 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Ellwood Christian | 2012-13 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Faith Christian | 2012-13 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Hillcrest Evergreen | 2012-13 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Jackson Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-A | - | |||
Kingwood Christian | 2012-13 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
McKenzie | 2012-13 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Midfield | 2012-13 | 3A | 8 | Area Champs & Final Four | 21-11 | |
Mobile Christian | 2012-13 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
Morgan Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
New Brockton | 2012-13 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Ramsay | 2012-13 | 5A | 9 | Area Champs | 22-8 | |
Restoration Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AA | - | |||
Rogers | 2012-13 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Heritage Christian | 2012-13 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AA | - | |||
South Montgomery Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-A | - | |||
Sumter Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-A | - | |||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AAA | - | |||
W.S. Neal | 2012-13 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 2012-13 | AISA-AA | - | |||
A.L. Johnson | 2011-12 | 1A | 4 | 8-9 | ||
Ardmore | 2011-12 | 4A | 15 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 2011-12 | 1A | - | |||
Autaugaville | 2011-12 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
B.T. Washington Magnet | 2011-12 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Catholic Huntsville | 2011-12 | 4A | 15 | 9-20 | ||
Central Florence | 2011-12 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 2011-12 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 2011-12 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 2011-12 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Excel | 2011-12 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Faith Christian | 2011-12 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Florala | 2011-12 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
G.W. Long | 2011-12 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Gordo | 2011-12 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Holt | 2011-12 | 4A | 7 | - | ||
Hueytown | 2011-12 | 5A | 8 | 2-20 | ||
Lineville | 2011-12 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 2011-12 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 2011-12 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Moody | 2011-12 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 2011-12 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 2011-12 | 5A | 11 | 11-13 | ||
New Life Christian | 2011-12 | - | ||||
Pike Liberal Arts | 2011-12 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Rogers | 2011-12 | 3A | 16 | 13-14 | ||
Sacred Heart | 2011-12 | 1A | 10 | 11-13 | ||
Sheffield | 2011-12 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Shelby County | 2011-12 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 2011-12 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
St. Lukes | 2011-12 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sulligent | 2011-12 | 2A | 12 | 19-10 | ||
Sumter Academy | 2011-12 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Tallassee | 2011-12 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Trinity | 2011-12 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Vigor | 2011-12 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
Vincent | 2011-12 | 2A | 10 | 7-18 | ||
W.S. Neal | 2011-12 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 2011-12 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Washington County | 2011-12 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Westminster Oak Mountain | 2011-12 | - | ||||
White Plains | 2011-12 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Woodlawn | 2011-12 | 5A | 10 | 11-12 | ||
Alma Bryant | 2010-11 | 6A | 1 | - | ||
Autaugaville | 2010-11 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Brilliant | 2010-11 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Brookwood | 2010-11 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Catholic Huntsville | 2010-11 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Daleville | 2010-11 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 2010-11 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Elmore County | 2010-11 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Excel | 2010-11 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Faith Christian | 2010-11 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Flint Hill Christian | 2010-11 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Gaylesville | 2010-11 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Holt | 2010-11 | 4A | 7 | - | ||
Holy Family | 2010-11 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Houston Academy | 2010-11 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Hueytown | 2010-11 | 5A | 8 | 4-19 | ||
Mary Montgomery | 2010-11 | 6A | 2 | 0-18 | ||
Morgan Academy | 2010-11 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 2010-11 | - | ||||
Parrish | 2010-11 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 2010-11 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Sheffield | 2010-11 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 2010-11 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Thomasville | 2010-11 | 4A | 2 | 14-10 | ||
W.S. Neal | 2010-11 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Washington County | 2010-11 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Westminster Oak Mountain | 2010-11 | - | ||||
Whitesburg Christian | 2010-11 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Wicksburg | 2010-11 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Woodlawn | 2010-11 | 5A | 10 | 21-6 | ||
Enterprise Prep | 2010-11 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Alma Bryant | 2009-10 | 6A | 1 | - | ||
American Christian | 2009-10 | 2A | 7 | Area Champs | 19-11 | |
Autauga Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
B.T. Washington Magnet | 2009-10 | 4A | 5 | 7-8 | ||
Berry Fayette | 2009-10 | 1A | 10 | 18-8 | ||
Brewbaker Tech | 2009-10 | 4A | 2 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 20-8 | |
Brookwood | 2009-10 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Catholic Huntsville | 2009-10 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Central Christian | 2009-10 | AISA | - | |||
Central Coosa | 2009-10 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Childersburg | 2009-10 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Choctaw County | 2009-10 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 2009-10 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Clay-Chalkville | 2009-10 | 6A | 14 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 2009-10 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Daleville | 2009-10 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
East Memorial Christian | 2009-10 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Elmore County | 2009-10 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia County | 2009-10 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
Faith Christian | 2009-10 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Florala | 2009-10 | 1A | 3 | Area Champs | 12-11 | |
G.W. Long | 2009-10 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Georgiana | 2009-10 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Gulf Shores | 2009-10 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
Holt | 2009-10 | 4A | 7 | Area Champs | 13-9 | |
Holy Family | 2009-10 | 1A | 9 | 9-13 | ||
Hooper Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
John Essex | 2009-10 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
LaFayette | 2009-10 | 3A | 7 | Area Champs | 8-18 | |
Macon-East Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Marbury | 2009-10 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2009-10 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Meek | 2009-10 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 2009-10 | 2A | 1 | 13-17 | ||
Monroe Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 2009-10 | - | ||||
Parrish | 2009-10 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Prattville Christian | 2009-10 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Sacred Heart | 2009-10 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Samson | 2009-10 | 2A | 2 | Area Champs | 16-10 | |
Shelby Academy | 2009-10 | AISA | - | |||
South Montgomery Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Southside Selma | 2009-10 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Springwood | 2009-10 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Verbena | 2009-10 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2009-10 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 2009-10 | AISA | - | |||
West End Walnut Grove | 2009-10 | 2A | 12 | 2-18 | ||
Westminster Oak Mountain | 2009-10 | - | ||||
Wilcox Academy | 2009-10 | AISA-AA | 2 | State Champs | - | |
Winterboro | 2009-10 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Woodlawn | 2009-10 | 5A | 10 | 12-15 | ||
Enterprise Prep | 2009-10 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Academy | 2008-09 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Addison | 2008-09 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Akron | 2008-09 | 1A | 6 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 18-10 | |
American Christian | 2008-09 | 2A | 7 | Area Champs | 21-5 | |
Athens Bible | 2008-09 | 1A | - | |||
B.T. Washington Magnet | 2008-09 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Belgreen | 2008-09 | 1A | 15 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 24-4 | |
Benjamin Russell | 2008-09 | 6A | 8 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 2008-09 | 1A | 10 | 19-9 | ||
Beulah | 2008-09 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Billingsley | 2008-09 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Brewbaker Tech | 2008-09 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Brilliant | 2008-09 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Brookwood | 2008-09 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Bullock County | 2008-09 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Calhoun | 2008-09 | 3A | 3 | Area Champs | 10-12 | |
Central Coosa | 2008-09 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Childersburg | 2008-09 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Choctaw County | 2008-09 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 2008-09 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Clay County | 2008-09 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 2008-09 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Coffeeville | 2008-09 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Colbert County | 2008-09 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Colbert Heights | 2008-09 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 2008-09 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Cordova | 2008-09 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 2008-09 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Dadeville | 2008-09 | 3A | 7 | 16-12 | ||
Dale County | 2008-09 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Daleville | 2008-09 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Elmore County | 2008-09 | 4A | 5 | 11-14 | ||
Escambia County | 2008-09 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
Eufaula | 2008-09 | 5A | 3 | - | ||
Excel | 2008-09 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Fairview | 2008-09 | 4A | 13 | 6-21 | ||
Faith Christian | 2008-09 | 1A | 8 | 27-3 | ||
Fayetteville | 2008-09 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Florala | 2008-09 | 1A | 3 | 6-15 | ||
Frisco City | 2008-09 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 2008-09 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
G.W. Long | 2008-09 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Gaylesville | 2008-09 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Geneva County | 2008-09 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Georgiana | 2008-09 | 1A | 2 | 14-11 | ||
Gordo | 2008-09 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Hale County | 2008-09 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Hillcrest Evergreen | 2008-09 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Holt | 2008-09 | 4A | 7 | 7-14 | ||
Holy Family | 2008-09 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Holy Spirit | 2008-09 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Houston Academy | 2008-09 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Isabella | 2008-09 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
J.B. Pennington | 2008-09 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
J.O. Johnson | 2008-09 | 5A | 15 | Area Champs | 12-13 | |
Jackson Academy | 2008-09 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
John Essex | 2008-09 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Keith | 2008-09 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Kinston | 2008-09 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Lamar County | 2008-09 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Lee Huntsville | 2008-09 | 5A | 16 | - | ||
Leeds | 2008-09 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Lincoln | 2008-09 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Linden | 2008-09 | 1A | 5 | 6-14 | ||
Livingston | 2008-09 | 4A | 4 | Area Champs | 20-6 | |
Luverne | 2008-09 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Lynn | 2008-09 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Madison County | 2008-09 | 5A | 14 | - | ||
Marbury | 2008-09 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Marengo | 2008-09 | 1A | 1 | 14-6 | ||
Marion County | 2008-09 | 1A | 13 | 14-11 | ||
McKenzie | 2008-09 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meek | 2008-09 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Millry | 2008-09 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 2008-09 | - | ||||
North River Christian | 2008-09 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Notasulga | 2008-09 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Oxford | 2008-09 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Parrish | 2008-09 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Phillips Bear Creek | 2008-09 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Pike County | 2008-09 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
R.A. Hubbard | 2008-09 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
R.C. Hatch | 2008-09 | 2A | 6 | Elite 8 | 13-15 | |
Rogers | 2008-09 | 4A | 16 | Area Champs | 23-8 | |
Sacred Heart | 2008-09 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Saks | 2008-09 | 4A | 9 | 13-17 | ||
Shoals Christian | 2008-09 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 2008-09 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Southside Selma | 2008-09 | 4A | 4 | 19-9 | ||
Speake | 2008-09 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
St. Bernard | 2008-09 | 1A | 9 | 15-6 | ||
St. Clair County | 2008-09 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Sulligent | 2008-09 | 2A | 11 | Area Champs | 13-9 | |
Sweet Water | 2008-09 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 2008-09 | 1A | 8 | 14-9 | ||
Tallassee | 2008-09 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Tarrant | 2008-09 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Thomasville | 2008-09 | 4A | 3 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 17-6 | |
Thorsby | 2008-09 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Trinity | 2008-09 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Verbena | 2008-09 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2008-09 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 2008-09 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Weaver | 2008-09 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
West Blocton | 2008-09 | 3A | 8 | 5-17 | ||
West End Walnut Grove | 2008-09 | 2A | 12 | 2-17 | ||
Whitesburg Christian | 2008-09 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Wilcox Central | 2008-09 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Wilson | 2008-09 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Winston County | 2008-09 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Winterboro | 2008-09 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 2007-08 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Akron | 2007-08 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Beulah | 2007-08 | 3A | 8 | 11-13 | ||
Brookwood | 2007-08 | 5A | 7 | 10-15 | ||
Bullock County | 2007-08 | 4A | 2 | 10-12 | ||
Carbon Hill | 2007-08 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Catholic Montgomery | 2007-08 | 3A | 4 | 4-21 | ||
Childersburg | 2007-08 | 4A | 7 | 21-7 | ||
Choctaw County | 2007-08 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Coffeeville | 2007-08 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Colbert County | 2007-08 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Daleville | 2007-08 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Excel | 2007-08 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Faith Christian | 2007-08 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Frisco City | 2007-08 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
G.W. Long | 2007-08 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Gaylesville | 2007-08 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Geneva County | 2007-08 | 2A | 4 | 16-10 | ||
Gordo | 2007-08 | 3A | 6 | 7-13 | ||
Holt | 2007-08 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Houston County | 2007-08 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
John Essex | 2007-08 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Lincoln | 2007-08 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Marengo | 2007-08 | 1A | 2 | 16-6 | ||
New Life Christian | 2007-08 | - | ||||
Parrish | 2007-08 | 1A | 8 | 11-14 | ||
Pike County | 2007-08 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Prattville Christian | 2007-08 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Providence Christian | 2007-08 | 1A | 4 | Area Champs | 17-3 | |
R.C. Hatch | 2007-08 | 2A | 5 | Elite 8 | 10-14 | |
Sacred Heart | 2007-08 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Southside Selma | 2007-08 | 4A | 5 | Area Champs | 8-23 | |
St. Bernard | 2007-08 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 2007-08 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
W.S. Neal | 2007-08 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 2007-08 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Wilcox Central | 2007-08 | 5A | 4 | 18-6 | ||
Akron | 2006-07 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Aliceville | 2006-07 | 3A | 6 | 20-11 | ||
American Christian | 2006-07 | 2A | 6 | Area Champs | 15-9 | |
Autauga Academy | 2006-07 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Belgreen | 2006-07 | 1A | 16 | Area Champs | 12-12 | |
Billingsley | 2006-07 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Childersburg | 2006-07 | 4A | 7 | 23-6 | ||
Choctaw County | 2006-07 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Colbert County | 2006-07 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
East Lawrence | 2006-07 | 4A | 15 | 15-14 | ||
Eufaula | 2006-07 | 5A | 3 | Area Champs | 21-6 | |
Excel | 2006-07 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 2006-07 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 2006-07 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
G.W. Long | 2006-07 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Gaylesville | 2006-07 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Greene County | 2006-07 | 4A | 8 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 18-11 | |
Hale County | 2006-07 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Houston County | 2006-07 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Isabella | 2006-07 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
John Essex | 2006-07 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Leroy | 2006-07 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Livingston | 2006-07 | 4A | 8 | 10-8 | ||
Marengo | 2006-07 | 1A | 2 | 23-9 | ||
Marion County | 2006-07 | 1A | 12 | Area Champs | 24-8 | |
Munford | 2006-07 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 2006-07 | - | ||||
Oakman | 2006-07 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Parrish | 2006-07 | 1A | 8 | 22-7 | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 2006-07 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Prattville Christian | 2006-07 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Providence Christian | 2006-07 | 1A | 4 | Area Champs | 16-4 | |
Ragland | 2006-07 | 1A | 10 | Area Champs | 11-12 | |
Sacred Heart | 2006-07 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
South Lamar | 2006-07 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 2006-07 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Southside Selma | 2006-07 | 4A | 5 | Area Champs | 20-8 | |
Springwood | 2006-07 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
St. Bernard | 2006-07 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Thorsby | 2006-07 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Verbena | 2006-07 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
West Alabama Prep | 2006-07 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 2006-07 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Wilcox Central | 2006-07 | 5A | 4 | 17-9 | ||
Central Park Christian | 2006-07 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 2005-06 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
American Christian | 2005-06 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Billingsley | 2005-06 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Brewbaker Tech | 2005-06 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Bullock County | 2005-06 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Catholic Montgomery | 2005-06 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Cherokee County | 2005-06 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Clarke County | 2005-06 | 3A | 1 | 21-12 | ||
Cleburne County | 2005-06 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Cordova | 2005-06 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 2005-06 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Daleville | 2005-06 | 4A | 3 | 11-18 | ||
Dixie Academy | 2005-06 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Donoho | 2005-06 | 1A | 9 | Area Champs | 17-7 | |
Emma Sansom | 2005-06 | 4A | 11 | Area Champs | 14-16 | |
Faith Christian | 2005-06 | 1A | 9 | 6-20 | ||
Gordo | 2005-06 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Greene County | 2005-06 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Hayden | 2005-06 | 4A | 12 | - | ||
Holtville | 2005-06 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Houston County | 2005-06 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Isabella | 2005-06 | 1A | 7 | 11-10 | ||
Percy Julian | 2005-06 | 6A | 4 | - | ||
Macon-East Academy | 2005-06 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Marbury | 2005-06 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Marengo | 2005-06 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Mars Hill | 2005-06 | 2A | 15 | - | ||
Monroe County | 2005-06 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 2005-06 | - | ||||
Oakman | 2005-06 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 2005-06 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
R.A. Hubbard | 2005-06 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Randolph County | 2005-06 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Sacred Heart | 2005-06 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Shaw | 2005-06 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
St. Bernard | 2005-06 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Sumter County | 2005-06 | 3A | 6 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 20-4 | |
Susan Moore | 2005-06 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Sylacauga | 2005-06 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Thorsby | 2005-06 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2005-06 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 2005-06 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Wilcox Central | 2005-06 | 5A | 2 | Elite 8 | 15-11 | |
American Christian | 2004-05 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Bullock County | 2004-05 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Central Hayneville | 2004-05 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Daleville | 2004-05 | 4A | 3 | 12-14 | ||
Donoho | 2004-05 | 1A | 9 | Area Champs | 16-10 | |
Faith Christian | 2004-05 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Houston Academy | 2004-05 | 2A | 4 | 8-1 | ||
Macon-East Academy | 2004-05 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Monroe County | 2004-05 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 2004-05 | - | ||||
Oakman | 2004-05 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Paul Bryant | 2004-05 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Pike County | 2004-05 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Sacred Heart | 2004-05 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Sulligent | 2004-05 | 3A | 13 | Area Champs | 21-10 | |
Thorsby | 2004-05 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2004-05 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
West Alabama Prep | 2004-05 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Wilcox Central | 2004-05 | 5A | 2 | 15-13 | ||
Tri-County Christian | 2004-05 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Prattville Christian | 2003-04 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Aliceville | 2003-04 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 2003-04 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Catholic Montgomery | 2003-04 | 3A | 4 | 14-10 | ||
Chilton County | 2003-04 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Dale County | 2003-04 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Daleville | 2003-04 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Fayette County | 2003-04 | 4A | 15 | 17-11 | ||
Houston Academy | 2003-04 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 2003-04 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Keith | 2003-04 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Kinston | 2003-04 | 1A | 3 | 6-17 | ||
Madison Academy | 2003-04 | 3A | 16 | 5-20 | ||
Monroe County | 2003-04 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Northside | 2003-04 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Pike County | 2003-04 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Sacred Heart | 2003-04 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Sheffield | 2003-04 | 3A | 14 | 14-11 | ||
South Lamar | 2003-04 | 2A | 6 | Area Champs | 16-8 | |
Sulligent | 2003-04 | 3A | 13 | Area Champs | 23-9 | |
Sumter Academy | 2003-04 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Thomasville | 2003-04 | 4A | 2 | Area Champs | - | |
Thorsby | 2003-04 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Wilcox Central | 2003-04 | 5A | 3 | Area Champs | 23-6 | |
Alabama School Deaf | 2002-03 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Aliceville | 2002-03 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 2002-03 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Autaugaville | 2002-03 | 1A | 5 | 11-8 | ||
Brookwood | 2002-03 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Catholic Montgomery | 2002-03 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Central Christian | 2002-03 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Chilton County | 2002-03 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Clarke County | 2002-03 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Clay County | 2002-03 | 1A | 9 | Area Champs | 16-9 | |
Fayette County | 2002-03 | 4A | 15 | Area Champs | 16-11 | |
Holt | 2002-03 | 4A | 7 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 2002-03 | - | ||||
Litchfield | 2002-03 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Montgomery County | 2002-03 | - | ||||
Pell City | 2002-03 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Pike County | 2002-03 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Russellville | 2002-03 | 5A | 16 | 13-14 | ||
Selma | 2002-03 | 6A | 4 | 13-9 | ||
Shaw | 2002-03 | 5A | 1 | 1-20 | ||
Shelby Academy | 2002-03 | AISA-A | 2 | 13-8 | ||
South Lamar | 2002-03 | 2A | 6 | Area Champs | 16-9 | |
South Montgomery Academy | 2002-03 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Sulligent | 2002-03 | 3A | 13 | Area Champs | 26-7 | |
Sumter Academy | 2002-03 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Tabernacle | 2002-03 | 0-18 | ||||
Thomasville | 2002-03 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Thorsby | 2002-03 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 2002-03 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Winterboro | 2002-03 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Beauregard | 2001-02 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 4 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Catholic Montgomery | 2001-02 | 3A | 3 | Area Champs & Final Four | 25-7 | |
Central Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Chilton County | 2001-02 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Citronelle | 2001-02 | 5A | 2 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 4 | - | ||
Cornerstone Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Cottage Hill Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Curry | 2001-02 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Dale County | 2001-02 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 4 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Edward Bell | 2001-02 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Elmore County | 2001-02 | 4A | 6 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 23-7 | |
Evangel Christian Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 2001-02 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Hillcrest Evergreen | 2001-02 | 5A | 3 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Jefferson Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Keith | 2001-02 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 4 | 16-10 | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Macon-East Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Madison Academy | 2001-02 | 3A | 14 | 14-12 | ||
Marengo Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Midfield | 2001-02 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Montgomery County | 2001-02 | 2A | 5 | 19-8 | ||
Morgan Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 4 | - | ||
Pike County | 2001-02 | 3A | 2 | 11-9 | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Priceville | 2001-02 | - | ||||
Shaw | 2001-02 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
South Lamar | 2001-02 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 4 | State Champs | - | |
Southside Selma | 2001-02 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Springwood | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 2001-02 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Thomasville | 2001-02 | 4A | 1 | Area Champs | 18-5 | |
Thorsby | 2001-02 | 1A | 7 | Area Champs | - | |
Trinity | 2001-02 | 4A | 5 | 16-8 | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-AAA | 4 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 2001-02 | AISA-A | 4 | - | ||
Weaver | 2001-02 | 3A | 6 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 23-7 | |
Winterboro | 2001-02 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 2001-02 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Academy | 2001-02 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 2000-01 | 1A | - | |||
Autauga Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Beauregard | 2000-01 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Benjamin Russell | 2000-01 | 5A | 6 | Area Champs | - | |
Bibb Graves | 2000-01 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Carroll | 2000-01 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 4 | - | ||
Central Christian | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 4 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Cordova | 2000-01 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Cornerstone Christian | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Curry | 2000-01 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Dale County | 2000-01 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 4 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Fayette County | 2000-01 | 4A | 15 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 2000-01 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Florala | 2000-01 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Hillcrest Evergreen | 2000-01 | 5A | 3 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 4 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Macon-East Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 4 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Montgomery County | 2000-01 | 2A | 5 | Area Champs | 16-11 | |
Morgan Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 4 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Priceville | 2000-01 | - | ||||
Shelby Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Springwood | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AA | 4 | - | ||
Thorsby | 2000-01 | 1A | 7 | Area Champs | - | |
Tuscaloosa Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-AAA | 4 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 2000-01 | AISA-A | 4 | State Champs | 23-4 | |
Washington County | 2000-01 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
West End Walnut Grove | 2000-01 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Wetumpka | 2000-01 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Benjamin Russell | 1999-00 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Carroll | 1999-00 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Carver Birmingham | 1999-00 | - | ||||
Catherine Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Central Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Clarke Prep | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Cottage Hill Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 2 | 8-10 | ||
Dale County | 1999-00 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 3 | State Champs | 27-4 | |
Fayette County | 1999-00 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1999-00 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Geneva | 1999-00 | 4A | 3 | Area Champs | 24-5 | |
Glenwood School | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Holtville | 1999-00 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1999-00 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Jefferson Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Jemison | 1999-00 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
John Essex | 1999-00 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Louisville | 1999-00 | 2A | 3 | Area Champs | - | |
Lowndes Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Macon-East Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
North River Christian | 1999-00 | NACC | - | |||
Northside | 1999-00 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Priceville | 1999-00 | - | ||||
South Choctaw Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Springwood | 1999-00 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Sumiton Christian | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1999-00 | NACC | - | |||
Walter Wellborn | 1999-00 | 5A | 13 | Area Champs | - | |
Warrior Academy | 1999-00 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Beauregard | 1998-99 | 4A | 6 | 24-6 | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Carroll | 1998-99 | 5A | 4 | 18-10 | ||
Carver Birmingham | 1998-99 | - | ||||
Catherine Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Central Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Chelsea | 1998-99 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Clay-Chalkville | 1998-99 | 6A | 13 | 5-18 | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Cullman | 1998-99 | 5A | 12 | 22-7 | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Fayette County | 1998-99 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1998-99 | - | ||||
Glenwood School | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Goshen | 1998-99 | 3A | 4 | 10-10 | ||
Greenville Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 3 | State Champs | - | |
Hooper Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1998-99 | NACC | - | |||
Jackson Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Jefferson Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
LaFayette | 1998-99 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Macon-East Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Marbury | 1998-99 | 2A | 8 | Area Champs | 16-5 | |
Marengo Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Montgomery County | 1998-99 | - | ||||
Moody | 1998-99 | 4A | 10 | 12-14 | ||
Morgan Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
North River Christian | 1998-99 | NACC | - | |||
Oak Park Christian | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Priceville | 1998-99 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1998-99 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Springwood | 1998-99 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 2 | Final Four | 19-5 | |
Thorsby | 1998-99 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1998-99 | NACC | - | |||
Warrior | 1998-99 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1998-99 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1997-98 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
American Christian | 1997-98 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1997-98 | AISA | 0 | Final Four | 22-2 | |
Autauga Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1997-98 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
B.T. Washington | 1997-98 | 5A | 6 | Area Champs | 20-6 | |
Blount | 1997-98 | 5A | 2 | 14-16 | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1997-98 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1997-98 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1997-98 | - | ||||
Glenwood School | 1997-98 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1997-98 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 3 | Final Four | 17-7 | |
Holtville | 1997-98 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Holy Family | 1997-98 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Holy Spirit | 1997-98 | 1A | - | |||
Hooper Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1997-98 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1997-98 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
LaFayette | 1997-98 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1997-98 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Macon-East Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1997-98 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Mary Montgomery | 1997-98 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1997-98 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1997-98 | 1A | - | |||
Mobile Christian | 1997-98 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 2 | State Champs | 16-10 | |
Morgan Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
North River Christian | 1997-98 | NACC | - | |||
Patrician Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1997-98 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Priceville | 1997-98 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1997-98 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Selma | 1997-98 | 6A | 5 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 2 | State Champs | 27-1 | |
Springwood | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
St. Bernard | 1997-98 | 1A | - | |||
Sumter Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1997-98 | NACC | - | |||
Warrior Academy | 1997-98 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1997-98 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1996-97 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1996-97 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1996-97 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1996-97 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1996-97 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1996-97 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Beulah | 1996-97 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1996-97 | 1A | 5 | 10-11 | ||
Blount | 1996-97 | 5A | 2 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 25-6 | |
Brantley | 1996-97 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Calera | 1996-97 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1996-97 | AISA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Catherine Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Colbert Heights | 1996-97 | 2A | 15 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Donoho | 1996-97 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1996-97 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1996-97 | 4A | 6 | 11-11 | ||
Escambia Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1996-97 | 1A | - | |||
Gilmore Bell | 1996-97 | - | ||||
Glenwood School | 1996-97 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1996-97 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Hamilton | 1996-97 | 4A | 15 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1996-97 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Indian Springs | 1996-97 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1996-97 | NACC | - | |||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1996-97 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Macon-East Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1996-97 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1996-97 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1996-97 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Monroe County | 1996-97 | 5A | 3 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
North River Christian | 1996-97 | NACC | - | |||
Northview | 1996-97 | 6A | 4 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1996-97 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Priceville | 1996-97 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1996-97 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 2 | State Champs | 22-4 | |
Springwood | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Straughn | 1996-97 | 2A | 3 | Area Champs | - | |
Sumter Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1996-97 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1996-97 | NACC | - | |||
Vina | 1996-97 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1996-97 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1996-97 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1995-96 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
American Christian | 1995-96 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1995-96 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Brantley | 1995-96 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Calhoun | 1995-96 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 1 | Final Four | 20-5 | |
Catherine Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1995-96 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Colbert Heights | 1995-96 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Corner | 1995-96 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Daleville | 1995-96 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Fairfield | 1995-96 | 5A | 9 | 18-8 | ||
Fayetteville | 1995-96 | - | ||||
Fruitdale | 1995-96 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1995-96 | - | ||||
Glenwood School | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1995-96 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Greensboro | 1995-96 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 1 | Final Four | 17-6 | |
Grove Hill Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Hueytown | 1995-96 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1995-96 | NACC | - | |||
Jackson Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Jemison | 1995-96 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1995-96 | NACC | - | |||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1995-96 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 1 | State Champs | 24-0 | |
Luverne | 1995-96 | 3A | 4 | 11-8 | ||
Macon-East Academy | 1995-96 | AISA | - | |||
Marengo Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1995-96 | AISA | - | |||
McKenzie | 1995-96 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 1995-96 | NACC | - | |||
Patrician Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pike County | 1995-96 | 4A | 3 | Area Champs | 12-6 | |
Pike Liberal Arts | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Priceville | 1995-96 | 1A | - | |||
R.A. Hubbard | 1995-96 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Randolph County | 1995-96 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1995-96 | NACC | - | |||
South Choctaw Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1995-96 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1995-96 | 1A | - | |||
Sparta Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 1 | State Champs | 19-6 | |
Springwood | 1995-96 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1995-96 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1995-96 | NACC | - | |||
Warrior Academy | 1995-96 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Washington County | 1995-96 | 2A | 1 | Area Champs | 15-9 | |
Williamson | 1995-96 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1995-96 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1994-95 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
American Christian | 1994-95 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1994-95 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Brantley | 1994-95 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Brookwood | 1994-95 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 1 | Final Four | 22-3 | |
Cathedral Christian | 1994-95 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Colbert Heights | 1994-95 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1994-95 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Fayette Academy | 1994-95 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Fayette County | 1994-95 | 5A | 15 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1994-95 | - | ||||
Flomaton | 1994-95 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 1994-95 | 1A | 1 | 15-3 | ||
Geneva County | 1994-95 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Hale County | 1994-95 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1994-95 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
J.A.G. | 1994-95 | 6A | 5 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1994-95 | NACC | - | |||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1994-95 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 1 | Final Four | 26-1 | |
Marengo Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1994-95 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
New Brockton | 1994-95 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
New Life Christian | 1994-95 | NACC | - | |||
Patrician Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Priceville | 1994-95 | - | ||||
R.A. Hubbard | 1994-95 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Randolph County | 1994-95 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1994-95 | NACC | - | |||
South Montgomery Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1994-95 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1994-95 | 1A | - | |||
Sparta Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Springwood | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Sumiton Christian | 1994-95 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1994-95 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1994-95 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Verbena | 1994-95 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1994-95 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
West Jefferson | 1994-95 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1994-95 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Williamson | 1994-95 | 5A | 1 | Area Champs | 14-18 | |
Winterboro | 1994-95 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1993-94 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Akron | 1993-94 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
American Christian | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1993-94 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1993-94 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Cathedral Christian | 1993-94 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Cherokee County | 1993-94 | 4A | 13 | Area Champs | 21-7 | |
Clay County | 1993-94 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1993-94 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Colbert Heights | 1993-94 | 3A | 16 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1993-94 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Demopolis | 1993-94 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Dora | 1993-94 | 5A | 10 | 15-12 | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1993-94 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Fayette Academy | 1993-94 | AISA | - | |||
Fayetteville | 1993-94 | - | ||||
Flomaton | 1993-94 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1993-94 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Hale County | 1993-94 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Holt | 1993-94 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Huffman | 1993-94 | 6A | 13 | 7-17 | ||
Independent Methodist | 1993-94 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1993-94 | NACC | - | |||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Leroy | 1993-94 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1993-94 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 1 | State Champs | - | |
Marengo Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1993-94 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Oakman | 1993-94 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1993-94 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1993-94 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Priceville | 1993-94 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1993-94 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Shaw | 1993-94 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1993-94 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1993-94 | - | ||||
Sparta Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Springwood | 1993-94 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Stanhope Elmore | 1993-94 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1993-94 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1993-94 | NACC | - | |||
Wadley | 1993-94 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1993-94 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1993-94 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
West Jefferson | 1993-94 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1993-94 | 1A | - | |||
Wetumpka | 1993-94 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Williamson | 1993-94 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1993-94 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Akron | 1992-93 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
American Christian | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Ashville | 1992-93 | 3A | - | |||
Athens Bible | 1992-93 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1992-93 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Benjamin Russell | 1992-93 | 6A | 8 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Cathedral Christian | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Clay County | 1992-93 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1992-93 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1992-93 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Curry | 1992-93 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Dora | 1992-93 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1992-93 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Fayette County | 1992-93 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1992-93 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
Frisco City | 1992-93 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1992-93 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Hale County | 1992-93 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Holt | 1992-93 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1992-93 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Kingwood Christian | 1992-93 | NACC | - | |||
Leeds | 1992-93 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
LeFlore | 1992-93 | 6A | 2 | Elite 8 | 24-3 | |
Lincoln | 1992-93 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Lineville | 1992-93 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Mary Montgomery | 1992-93 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Oakman | 1992-93 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1992-93 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Pleasant Valley | 1992-93 | 3A | 8 | 9-15 | ||
Priceville | 1992-93 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1992-93 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1992-93 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 3 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1992-93 | AISA | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1992-93 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Speake | 1992-93 | 1A | 15 | 18-5 | ||
Springwood | 1992-93 | AISA-AA | 1 | State Champs | - | |
Stanhope Elmore | 1992-93 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-AAA | 3 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1992-93 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 1992-93 | 1A | 9 | 4-11 | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1992-93 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Wadley | 1992-93 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1992-93 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Warrior | 1992-93 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1992-93 | AISA-A | 3 | - | ||
Weaver | 1992-93 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1992-93 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
West Jefferson | 1992-93 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1992-93 | 1A | - | |||
Westminster Huntsville | 1992-93 | - | ||||
Winterboro | 1992-93 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1991-92 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
American Christian | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Ariton | 1991-92 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1991-92 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1991-92 | 4A | 7 | - | ||
B.C. Rain | 1991-92 | 6A | 1 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Clay County | 1991-92 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1991-92 | 1A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Coosa Christian | 1991-92 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Cordova | 1991-92 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Corner | 1991-92 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Daleville | 1991-92 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1991-92 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Escambia County | 1991-92 | 5A | 3 | 7-13 | ||
Faith Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1991-92 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1991-92 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1991-92 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1991-92 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1991-92 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Greensboro | 1991-92 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Hale County | 1991-92 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Holt | 1991-92 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Holtville | 1991-92 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Huntsville | 1991-92 | 6A | 15 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1991-92 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Jemison | 1991-92 | 4A | 7 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1991-92 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Lineville | 1991-92 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1991-92 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Mortimer Jordan | 1991-92 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Oakman | 1991-92 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1991-92 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens County | 1991-92 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1991-92 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Prattville | 1991-92 | 6A | 7 | - | ||
Priceville | 1991-92 | - | ||||
R.C. Hatch | 1991-92 | 3A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Randolph County | 1991-92 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1991-92 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Heritage Christian | 1991-92 | 1A | - | |||
South Choctaw Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Southern Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1991-92 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1991-92 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1991-92 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1991-92 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1991-92 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1991-92 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Wadley | 1991-92 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1991-92 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Warrior | 1991-92 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1991-92 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Weaver | 1991-92 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
West Jefferson | 1991-92 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1991-92 | 1A | - | |||
Winterboro | 1991-92 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1991-92 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Altamont | 1990-91 | 1A | 11 | 5-19 | ||
American Christian | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1990-91 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1990-91 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Central Hayneville | 1990-91 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Clay County | 1990-91 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1990-91 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1990-91 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Cordova | 1990-91 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Corner | 1990-91 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Daleville | 1990-91 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dozier | 1990-91 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1990-91 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1990-91 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1990-91 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1990-91 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Geneva | 1990-91 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1990-91 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Greensboro | 1990-91 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Hale County | 1990-91 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Holtville | 1990-91 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Huffman | 1990-91 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Leroy | 1990-91 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Luverne | 1990-91 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1990-91 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1990-91 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1990-91 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Oakman | 1990-91 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens County | 1990-91 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Priceville | 1990-91 | - | ||||
R.C. Hatch | 1990-91 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Ramsay | 1990-91 | - | ||||
Restoration Academy | 1990-91 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Heritage Christian | 1990-91 | 1A | 11 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 19-6 | |
Slocomb | 1990-91 | 3A | 2 | Elite 8 | - | |
South Choctaw Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Southern Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1990-91 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1990-91 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Stanhope Elmore | 1990-91 | 5A | 6 | 5-13 | ||
Sumter Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Sunshine | 1990-91 | - | ||||
Sweet Water | 1990-91 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1990-91 | AISA-AAAA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1990-91 | NACC | 0 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1990-91 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Weaver | 1990-91 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
West Jefferson | 1990-91 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1990-91 | 1A | - | |||
Winterboro | 1990-91 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1990-91 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1990-91 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1989-90 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1989-90 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1989-90 | 1A | 0 | - | ||
West Jefferson | 1989-90 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1989-90 | 3A | 7 | 0-13 | ||
Weaver | 1989-90 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1989-90 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Verbena | 1989-90 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1989-90 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 1989-90 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1989-90 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1989-90 | - | ||||
Sumter Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Springwood | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1989-90 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | State Champs | - | |
South Choctaw Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1989-90 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Randolph County | 1989-90 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
R.C. Hatch | 1989-90 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Priceville | 1989-90 | - | ||||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Pickens County | 1989-90 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 2 | 12-7 | ||
Patrician Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1989-90 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Oakman | 1989-90 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
New Brockton | 1989-90 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1989-90 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 2 | State Champs | - | |
Mobile Christian | 1989-90 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Millry | 1989-90 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1989-90 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1989-90 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Luverne | 1989-90 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Lineville | 1989-90 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Linden | 1989-90 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1989-90 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Isabella | 1989-90 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1989-90 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Holtville | 1989-90 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Headland | 1989-90 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Hale County | 1989-90 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Greenville | 1989-90 | 5A | 3 | - | ||
Greensboro | 1989-90 | 4A | 7 | - | ||
Goshen | 1989-90 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1989-90 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Geneva | 1989-90 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1989-90 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Five Points | 1989-90 | - | ||||
Faith Academy | 1989-90 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Eufaula | 1989-90 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1989-90 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Dozier | 1989-90 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1989-90 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Corner | 1989-90 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Cordova | 1989-90 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1989-90 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cold Springs | 1989-90 | 2A | 11 | Area Champs | - | |
Clay County | 1989-90 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1989-90 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1989-90 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1989-90 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1989-90 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1989-90 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Auburn | 1989-90 | 6A | 6 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1989-90 | - | ||||
Ashford Academy | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
American Christian | 1989-90 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Altamont | 1989-90 | 1A | 0 | Elite 8 | 18-9 | |
Abbeville Christian | 1989-90 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Faith Academy | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Fairfield | 1988-89 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1988-89 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Deshler | 1988-89 | 4A | 15 | Area Champs | - | |
Dixie Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Dozier | 1988-89 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Eufaula | 1988-89 | 5A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Holtville | 1988-89 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Huffman | 1988-89 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1988-89 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Hale County | 1988-89 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1988-89 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1988-89 | 5A | 6 | 34-1 | ||
Bibb Graves | 1988-89 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Brantley | 1988-89 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Akron | 1988-89 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Altamont | 1988-89 | 1A | 0 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1988-89 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
American Christian | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cordova | 1988-89 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Clements | 1988-89 | 3A | 15 | Area Champs | - | |
Coosa Valley Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Clay County | 1988-89 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Corner | 1988-89 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1988-89 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Springwood | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
St. Jude | 1988-89 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1988-89 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1988-89 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 2 | State Champs | - | |
Sweet Water | 1988-89 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 1988-89 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Shaw | 1988-89 | 6A | 3 | - | ||
Southside Gadsden | 1988-89 | 5A | 12 | 16-9 | ||
Shelby Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 2 | 13-10 | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
South Lamar | 1988-89 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 1 | State Champs | - | |
Southern Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
West End Christian | 1988-89 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1988-89 | 1A | 0 | - | ||
Wicksburg | 1988-89 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1988-89 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1988-89 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1988-89 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Weaver | 1988-89 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Verbena | 1988-89 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1988-89 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1988-89 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Mobile Christian | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Leeds | 1988-89 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1988-89 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Kinston | 1988-89 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1988-89 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Lineville | 1988-89 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Priceville | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Pickens Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Producing Faith Academy | 1988-89 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
R.C. Hatch | 1988-89 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Ramsay | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1988-89 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Repton | 1988-89 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1988-89 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
New Brockton | 1988-89 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Oakman | 1988-89 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1988-89 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Parker | 1988-89 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1988-89 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Montgomery County | 1988-89 | - | ||||
Faith Academy | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Falkville | 1987-88 | 2A | 15 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Fairfield | 1987-88 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1987-88 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Gardendale | 1987-88 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Elba | 1987-88 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dozier | 1987-88 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Evergreen | 1987-88 | 3A | 3 | Area Champs | - | |
Edgewood Academy | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Holtville | 1987-88 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Huffman | 1987-88 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Hewitt-Trussville | 1987-88 | 6A | 10 | 7-12 | ||
Independent Methodist | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1987-88 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Hale County | 1987-88 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Headland | 1987-88 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Banks | 1987-88 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1987-88 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1987-88 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1987-88 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
B.C. Rain | 1987-88 | 6A | 3 | Area Champs | - | |
Brantley | 1987-88 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1987-88 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1987-88 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Altamont | 1987-88 | 1A | 12 | 7-15 | ||
American Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1987-88 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Corner | 1987-88 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1987-88 | 1A | 5 | 17-11 | ||
Coosa Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cordova | 1987-88 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1987-88 | 5A | 13 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1987-88 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Coosa Valley Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Central Hayneville | 1987-88 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1987-88 | 4A | 12 | - | ||
Clay County | 1987-88 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Speake | 1987-88 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Springwood | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
St. Clair County | 1987-88 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
St. Jude | 1987-88 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1987-88 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 1987-88 | 2A | 9 | 19-4 | ||
Shelby Academy | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Southern Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1987-88 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | - | |||
West Blocton | 1987-88 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1987-88 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Zion Chapel | 1987-88 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Verbena | 1987-88 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
West End Christian | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1987-88 | 5A | 12 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Weaver | 1987-88 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Theodore | 1987-88 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1987-88 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Montgomery County | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Lowndes Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1987-88 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Mobile Christian | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
John Carroll | 1987-88 | 6A | 11 | - | ||
John Essex | 1987-88 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1987-88 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1987-88 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Lineville | 1987-88 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1987-88 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Producing Faith Academy | 1987-88 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Ramsay | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1987-88 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Repton | 1987-88 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Priceville | 1987-88 | - | ||||
Ohatchee | 1987-88 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1987-88 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
New Brockton | 1987-88 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1987-88 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Oakman | 1987-88 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Parker | 1987-88 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1987-88 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Notasulga | 1987-88 | 1A | 7 | Elite 8 | 20-2 | |
Faith Academy | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1986-87 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1986-87 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1986-87 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1986-87 | - | ||||
Fairfield | 1986-87 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1986-87 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dora | 1986-87 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Dozier | 1986-87 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Ensley | 1986-87 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Elba | 1986-87 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Huntsville | 1986-87 | 6A | 15 | - | ||
Holtville | 1986-87 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Huffman | 1986-87 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1986-87 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Hale County | 1986-87 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Goodwater | 1986-87 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1986-87 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Hatton | 1986-87 | 2A | 15 | - | ||
Hayes | 1986-87 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Banks | 1986-87 | 5A | 11 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1986-87 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1986-87 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1986-87 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1986-87 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
B.C. Rain | 1986-87 | 6A | 3 | - | ||
Brantley | 1986-87 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Blount | 1986-87 | 6A | 2 | Area Champs | - | |
Abbeville Christian | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1986-87 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1986-87 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Altamont | 1986-87 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
American Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1986-87 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1986-87 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1986-87 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Corner | 1986-87 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1986-87 | 4A | 12 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1986-87 | 5A | 13 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1986-87 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Cordova | 1986-87 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Cedar Bluff | 1986-87 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
Central Hayneville | 1986-87 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Calhoun | 1986-87 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Clay County | 1986-87 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Theodore | 1986-87 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
Southside Gadsden | 1986-87 | 5A | 16 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1986-87 | AISA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Sweet Water | 1986-87 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 1986-87 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Southern Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1986-87 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1986-87 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Thomasville Academy | 1986-87 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | - | |||
Wilcox Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1986-87 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Winston County | 1986-87 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1986-87 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1986-87 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Hackneyville | 1986-87 | 1A | 0 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1986-87 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuskegee Institute | 1986-87 | 6A | 7 | Area Champs | 12-5 | |
Verbena | 1986-87 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
West End Christian | 1986-87 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Jasper | 1986-87 | 6A | 12 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1986-87 | 5A | 12 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1986-87 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Weaver | 1986-87 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Restoration Academy | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1986-87 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1986-87 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1986-87 | - | ||||
Mobile Christian | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
John Essex | 1986-87 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1986-87 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Lanett | 1986-87 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1986-87 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Lineville | 1986-87 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1986-87 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1986-87 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1986-87 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Producing Faith Academy | 1986-87 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Ramsay | 1986-87 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1986-87 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Repton | 1986-87 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Priceville | 1986-87 | - | ||||
Ohatchee | 1986-87 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1986-87 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
New Brockton | 1986-87 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Oakman | 1986-87 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Parker | 1986-87 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1986-87 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Notasulga | 1986-87 | 1A | 7 | Area Champs | - | |
Fairview | 1985-86 | 4A | 13 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1985-86 | - | ||||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1985-86 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Elba | 1985-86 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Jacksonville | 1985-86 | 5A | 12 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Dora | 1985-86 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Dozier | 1985-86 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
East Lawrence | 1985-86 | 4A | 15 | - | ||
Fairfield | 1985-86 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1985-86 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Ensley | 1985-86 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Enterprise | 1985-86 | 6A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Etowah | 1985-86 | 5A | 13 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1985-86 | - | ||||
Edgewood Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Huffman | 1985-86 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Georgiana | 1985-86 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Holt | 1985-86 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Holtville | 1985-86 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Houston County | 1985-86 | 2A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Hewitt-Trussville | 1985-86 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Hueytown | 1985-86 | 6A | 12 | - | ||
Huntsville | 1985-86 | 6A | 15 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1985-86 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
J.F. Shields | 1985-86 | 2A | 2 | Elite 8 | 18-7 | |
Jackson Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 2 | State Champs | - | |
Hale County | 1985-86 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Hayes | 1985-86 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Banks | 1985-86 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Beauregard | 1985-86 | 4A | 5 | Area Champs | 11-10 | |
Berry Fayette | 1985-86 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1985-86 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1985-86 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Blount | 1985-86 | 6A | 2 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1985-86 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Bradshaw | 1985-86 | 6A | 16 | - | ||
Brantley | 1985-86 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1985-86 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Brilliant | 1985-86 | 1A | 13 | Area Champs | - | |
Bullock Memorial | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1985-86 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Akron | 1985-86 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1985-86 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
B.C. Rain | 1985-86 | 6A | 3 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1985-86 | - | ||||
Auburn | 1985-86 | 6A | 6 | - | ||
Autauga Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Calera | 1985-86 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
American Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cordova | 1985-86 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1985-86 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Coffeeville | 1985-86 | 1A | 1 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 11-8 | |
Cold Springs | 1985-86 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Clay County | 1985-86 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Corner | 1985-86 | 4A | 13 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Curry | 1985-86 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1985-86 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Calhoun | 1985-86 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Carrollton | 1985-86 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Cedar Bluff | 1985-86 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1985-86 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Central Hayneville | 1985-86 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Chambers County | 1985-86 | - | ||||
Childersburg | 1985-86 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Choctaw County | 1985-86 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Springwood | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
St. Jude | 1985-86 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Straughn | 1985-86 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Talladega County Central | 1985-86 | 2A | 8 | Area Champs | - | |
Repton | 1985-86 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Russell County | 1985-86 | 5A | 4 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1985-86 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1985-86 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Sheffield | 1985-86 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Smiths Station | 1985-86 | 5A | 4 | 4-13 | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
South Macon | 1985-86 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 1 | State Champs | - | |
Tallassee | 1985-86 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
West Limestone | 1985-86 | 3A | 13 | Area Champs | - | |
West Morgan | 1985-86 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
West Point | 1985-86 | 4A | 13 | Area Champs | - | |
Westbrook Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | - | |||
Wilcox Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Weaver | 1985-86 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1985-86 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1985-86 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Hackneyville | 1985-86 | 1A | - | |||
Theodore | 1985-86 | 6A | 2 | Area Champs | - | |
Thomasville Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Thompson | 1985-86 | 5A | 9 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1985-86 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Trinity | 1985-86 | 1A | 7 | 8-9 | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuskegee Institute | 1985-86 | 6A | 6 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1985-86 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Verbena | 1985-86 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Vina | 1985-86 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Wadley | 1985-86 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Jasper | 1985-86 | 6A | 12 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1985-86 | 5A | 12 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Luverne | 1985-86 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1985-86 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1985-86 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1985-86 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1985-86 | - | ||||
Millport | 1985-86 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1985-86 | - | ||||
John Carroll | 1985-86 | 6A | 11 | - | ||
John Essex | 1985-86 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1985-86 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Lanett | 1985-86 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Lee Huntsville | 1985-86 | 6A | 15 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1985-86 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Lineville | 1985-86 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1985-86 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens County | 1985-86 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Pike County | 1985-86 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1985-86 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Priceville | 1985-86 | - | ||||
Producing Faith Academy | 1985-86 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Ramsay | 1985-86 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1985-86 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
New Site | 1985-86 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Montevallo | 1985-86 | 3A | 5 | Area Champs | - | |
Morgan Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1985-86 | 4A | 13 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1985-86 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Northview | 1985-86 | 6A | 5 | - | ||
Notasulga | 1985-86 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Oakman | 1985-86 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1985-86 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Oneonta | 1985-86 | 3A | 6 | Area Champs | - | |
New Brockton | 1985-86 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Appalachian | 1985-86 | 1A | 0 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Excel | 1984-85 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Geneva | 1984-85 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1984-85 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Demopolis | 1984-85 | 5A | 7 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Demopolis Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Dora | 1984-85 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Elba | 1984-85 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Fairfield | 1984-85 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1984-85 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Ensley | 1984-85 | 6A | 13 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1984-85 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Huffman | 1984-85 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Holt | 1984-85 | 5A | 7 | - | ||
Holtville | 1984-85 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1984-85 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1984-85 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1984-85 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Highland Home | 1984-85 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Gilmore Bell | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Hale County | 1984-85 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Hayes | 1984-85 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Banks | 1984-85 | 5A | 10 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1984-85 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1984-85 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1984-85 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Brantley | 1984-85 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1984-85 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Buckhorn | 1984-85 | 4A | 14 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Bullock Memorial | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Akron | 1984-85 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1984-85 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Baldwin County | 1984-85 | 6A | 4 | - | ||
Calera | 1984-85 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1984-85 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
American Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Corner | 1984-85 | 4A | 13 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1984-85 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1984-85 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Cordova | 1984-85 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Curry | 1984-85 | 5A | 8 | - | ||
D.C. Wolfe | 1984-85 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Calhoun | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Calvary Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Carrollton | 1984-85 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Carver Birmingham | 1984-85 | 6A | 10 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Cedar Bluff | 1984-85 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Childersburg | 1984-85 | 5A | 6 | - | ||
Choctaw County | 1984-85 | 5A | 1 | - | ||
Clay County | 1984-85 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | - | ||
Springwood | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 1 | State Champs | - | |
St. Jude | 1984-85 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1984-85 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1984-85 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1984-85 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sheffield | 1984-85 | 4A | 16 | - | ||
Saks | 1984-85 | 5A | 12 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1984-85 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 1 | State Champs | - | |
Southern Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Thomasville Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 2 | - | ||
West Limestone | 1984-85 | 3A | 13 | - | ||
West Morgan | 1984-85 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | - | |||
Wilcox Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1984-85 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1984-85 | 1A | 5 | Elite 8 | - | |
Hackneyville | 1984-85 | 1A | - | |||
Vina | 1984-85 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1984-85 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1984-85 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa County | 1984-85 | 6A | 12 | - | ||
Verbena | 1984-85 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Jasper | 1984-85 | 6A | 12 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1984-85 | 5A | 12 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Weaver | 1984-85 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1984-85 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Lynn | 1984-85 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1984-85 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Lowndes Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1984-85 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Minor Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
John Essex | 1984-85 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1984-85 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Kennedy | 1984-85 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Luverne | 1984-85 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1984-85 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Lineville | 1984-85 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1984-85 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 2 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 1 | - | ||
Priceville | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Ramsay | 1984-85 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1984-85 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1984-85 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AAA | 1 | - | ||
New Brockton | 1984-85 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
New Site | 1984-85 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Notasulga | 1984-85 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Oakman | 1984-85 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1984-85 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Opp | 1984-85 | 5A | 3 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Patrician Academy | 1984-85 | AISA-AA | 2 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Excel | 1983-84 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1983-84 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Elba | 1983-84 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dora | 1983-84 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Douglas | 1983-84 | 2A | 16 | - | ||
Dozier | 1983-84 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Ensley | 1983-84 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Evergreen | 1983-84 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Holt | 1983-84 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Holy Family | 1983-84 | 0 | 6-8 | |||
Hooper Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Huffman | 1983-84 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1983-84 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Hale County | 1983-84 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Goshen | 1983-84 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1983-84 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Hatton | 1983-84 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Banks | 1983-84 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1983-84 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1983-84 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Brantley | 1983-84 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1983-84 | ACAC | - | |||
Buckhorn | 1983-84 | 3A | 13 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1983-84 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1983-84 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Alba | 1983-84 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Baldwin County | 1983-84 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Calera | 1983-84 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1983-84 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
American Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Corner | 1983-84 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1983-84 | 1A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Coosa Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1983-84 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Cordova | 1983-84 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1983-84 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1983-84 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Calhoun | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Calvary Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Childersburg | 1983-84 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Clay County | 1983-84 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1983-84 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1983-84 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Shaw | 1983-84 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Russell County | 1983-84 | 3A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Sardis | 1983-84 | 2A | 16 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1983-84 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1983-84 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | - | |||
White Plains | 1983-84 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Wicksburg | 1983-84 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1983-84 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1983-84 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Sunshine | 1983-84 | 2A | 2 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Hackneyville | 1983-84 | 1A | - | |||
Thomasville Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1983-84 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1983-84 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa County | 1983-84 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Verbena | 1983-84 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
W.J. Jones | 1983-84 | 1A | 2 | Area Champs | - | |
Jasper | 1983-84 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1983-84 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Weaver | 1983-84 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Maxwell Air Force Base | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Mobile Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1983-84 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1983-84 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Lowndes County | 1983-84 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1983-84 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Repton | 1983-84 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
John Essex | 1983-84 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1983-84 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Kennedy | 1983-84 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Kinston | 1983-84 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Luverne | 1983-84 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1983-84 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Lineville | 1983-84 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1983-84 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike County | 1983-84 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1983-84 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Priceville | 1983-84 | - | ||||
Ragland | 1983-84 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Randolph County | 1983-84 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1983-84 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1983-84 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Oakman | 1983-84 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1983-84 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
New Brockton | 1983-84 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1982-83 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1982-83 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Frisco City | 1982-83 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1982-83 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dora | 1982-83 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Dozier | 1982-83 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Elba | 1982-83 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Ensley | 1982-83 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Evergreen | 1982-83 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Excel | 1982-83 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Holt | 1982-83 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1982-83 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Huffman | 1982-83 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grissom | 1982-83 | 4A | 11 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Hale County | 1982-83 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Hanceville | 1982-83 | 3A | 13 | - | ||
Hatton | 1982-83 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Hazlewood | 1982-83 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Banks | 1982-83 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1982-83 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1982-83 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1982-83 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Brantley | 1982-83 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1982-83 | 1A | 7 | 15-9 | ||
Baldwin County | 1982-83 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1982-83 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1982-83 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
American Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1982-83 | 1A | 4 | Area Champs | - | |
Coosa Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Corner | 1982-83 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1982-83 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Dadeville | 1982-83 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Cordova | 1982-83 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Carrollton | 1982-83 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1982-83 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Childersburg | 1982-83 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Clay County | 1982-83 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1982-83 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1982-83 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sylacauga | 1982-83 | 3A | 8 | Area Champs | - | |
Tallapoosa Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Samson | 1982-83 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Shaw | 1982-83 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1982-83 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
South Butler Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1982-83 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
West Point | 1982-83 | 3A | 13 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | - | |||
Westside Marion | 1982-83 | - | ||||
Wilcox Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1982-83 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1982-83 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1982-83 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Hackneyville | 1982-83 | 1A | - | |||
Thomasville Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1982-83 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1982-83 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa County | 1982-83 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Vincent | 1982-83 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
W.J. Jones | 1982-83 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Wadley | 1982-83 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Jasper | 1982-83 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1982-83 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Weaver | 1982-83 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Verbena | 1982-83 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
McAdory | 1982-83 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Marbury | 1982-83 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1982-83 | - | ||||
Maxwell Air Force Base | 1982-83 | - | ||||
Lowndes County | 1982-83 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1982-83 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Meek | 1982-83 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1982-83 | - | ||||
Millry | 1982-83 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1982-83 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Mary Montgomery | 1982-83 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Lee-Scott Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
John Essex | 1982-83 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1982-83 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Kennedy | 1982-83 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Kinston | 1982-83 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1982-83 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Montevallo | 1982-83 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Lineville | 1982-83 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Litchfield | 1982-83 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Loachapoka | 1982-83 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pleasant Home | 1982-83 | 1A | - | |||
Patrician Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Priceville | 1982-83 | - | ||||
R.A. Hubbard | 1982-83 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
Randolph County | 1982-83 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1982-83 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1982-83 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1982-83 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Notasulga | 1982-83 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Oakman | 1982-83 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1982-83 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Five Points | 1981-82 | - | ||||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Frisco City | 1981-82 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 1981-82 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1981-82 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dora | 1981-82 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Dozier | 1981-82 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Fairfield | 1981-82 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Ensley | 1981-82 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Georgiana | 1981-82 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Huffman | 1981-82 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1981-82 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
J.U. Blacksher | 1981-82 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Grand Bay | 1981-82 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Hackneyville | 1981-82 | 1A | - | |||
Hale County | 1981-82 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Hanceville | 1981-82 | 3A | 14 | - | ||
Handley | 1981-82 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Hatton | 1981-82 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Hayes | 1981-82 | 4A | 9 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Bessemer Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1981-82 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1981-82 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Daviston | 1981-82 | - | ||||
Abbeville Christian | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1981-82 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1981-82 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Banks | 1981-82 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Ardmore | 1981-82 | 2A | 14 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Ashford Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1981-82 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1981-82 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Corner | 1981-82 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1981-82 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cordova | 1981-82 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1981-82 | 3A | 14 | - | ||
D.C. Wolfe | 1981-82 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Dadeville | 1981-82 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Central Alabama | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Central Baptist | 1981-82 | ACAC | - | |||
Chambers Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Childersburg | 1981-82 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Citronelle | 1981-82 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Clay County | 1981-82 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1981-82 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Sulligent | 1981-82 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sumter County | 1981-82 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1981-82 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Talladega Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Samson | 1981-82 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Sand Rock | 1981-82 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Scott Prep | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1981-82 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Selma | 1981-82 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Shaw | 1981-82 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Butler Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Weogufka | 1981-82 | 1A | 14-6 | |||
West End Walnut Grove | 1981-82 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
West Point | 1981-82 | 3A | 14 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | - | |||
Winterboro | 1981-82 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1981-82 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Thomasville Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1981-82 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1981-82 | AISA | - | |||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Tuskegee Institute | 1981-82 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Verbena | 1981-82 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Vincent | 1981-82 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Jasper | 1981-82 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Tallapoosa Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Mary Montgomery | 1981-82 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1981-82 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1981-82 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Marbury | 1981-82 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Maxwell Air Force Base | 1981-82 | - | ||||
McIntosh Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1981-82 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1981-82 | - | ||||
Marion Military Institute | 1981-82 | - | ||||
Lee Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
John Essex | 1981-82 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1981-82 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Kinston | 1981-82 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
LaFayette | 1981-82 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lincoln | 1981-82 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Lineville | 1981-82 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1981-82 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1981-82 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1981-82 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Paramount | 1981-82 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Pleasant Home | 1981-82 | 1A | 4 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | 11-6 | |
Priceville | 1981-82 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1981-82 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Montevallo | 1981-82 | 2A | 7 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Morgan Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1981-82 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1981-82 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Parker | 1981-82 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
New Site | 1981-82 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Oakman | 1981-82 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1981-82 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Faith North Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Frisco City | 1980-81 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 1980-81 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1980-81 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1980-81 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Dora | 1980-81 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Dozier | 1980-81 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Ensley | 1980-81 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Etowah | 1980-81 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1980-81 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
East Lawrence | 1980-81 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Hooper Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Hayes | 1980-81 | 4A | 9 | Area Champs & Final Four | - | |
Hueytown | 1980-81 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Huffman | 1980-81 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1980-81 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
J.U. Blacksher | 1980-81 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Georgiana | 1980-81 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Glencoe | 1980-81 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Goshen | 1980-81 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Hackneyville | 1980-81 | 1A | - | |||
Hale County | 1980-81 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Hatton | 1980-81 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Hayden | 1980-81 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1980-81 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Banks | 1980-81 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bessemer City | 1980-81 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Bibb County | 1980-81 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1980-81 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Bullock Memorial | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1980-81 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1980-81 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Bakerhill | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Ardmore | 1980-81 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1980-81 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1980-81 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Cordova | 1980-81 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Corner | 1980-81 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1980-81 | 3A | 14 | - | ||
D.C. Wolfe | 1980-81 | 2A | 5 | 7-6 | ||
Coosa Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Carver Birmingham | 1980-81 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Central Alabama | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Clayton | 1980-81 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Clay County | 1980-81 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Chambers County | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Charles Henderson | 1980-81 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Citronelle | 1980-81 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Central Baptist | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1980-81 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sumter County | 1980-81 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Sylacauga | 1980-81 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Saks | 1980-81 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Samson | 1980-81 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Sand Rock | 1980-81 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Scott Prep | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1980-81 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Butler Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Tallapoosa Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
West Blocton | 1980-81 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
West End | 1980-81 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | - | |||
Talladega Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Waterloo | 1980-81 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
Winston County | 1980-81 | 2A | 10 | - | ||
Woodland | 1980-81 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1980-81 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Thomasville Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1980-81 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1980-81 | AISA | - | |||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Verbena | 1980-81 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Vigor | 1980-81 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Vincent | 1980-81 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Jasper | 1980-81 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1980-81 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1980-81 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Marbury | 1980-81 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Mary Montgomery | 1980-81 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Maxwell Air Force Base | 1980-81 | - | ||||
McIntosh Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1980-81 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Jones Valley | 1980-81 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
LaFayette | 1980-81 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Louisville | 1980-81 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Lee Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Linden | 1980-81 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Lineville | 1980-81 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1980-81 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Minor | 1980-81 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Pelham | 1980-81 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Parker | 1980-81 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Paramount | 1980-81 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1980-81 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Pleasant Home | 1980-81 | 1A | Area Champs & Final Four | 17-3 | ||
Priceville | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Randolph County | 1980-81 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Rebecca Comer | 1980-81 | - | ||||
Red Level | 1980-81 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Montevallo | 1980-81 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1980-81 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1980-81 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1980-81 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Oakman | 1980-81 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1980-81 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Oneonta | 1980-81 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Excel | 1979-80 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Faith North Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Eutaw | 1979-80 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Frisco City | 1979-80 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 1979-80 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1979-80 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Gadsden | 1979-80 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1979-80 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Donoho | 1979-80 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Dora | 1979-80 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Dothan | 1979-80 | 4A | 3 | 8-8 | ||
Dozier | 1979-80 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Elba | 1979-80 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Emma Sansom | 1979-80 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Ensley | 1979-80 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Etowah | 1979-80 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Headland | 1979-80 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Holy Family | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Hooper Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Hayes | 1979-80 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Hueytown | 1979-80 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Huffman | 1979-80 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
J.U. Blacksher | 1979-80 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Georgiana | 1979-80 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Glencoe | 1979-80 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Goshen | 1979-80 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Hackneyville | 1979-80 | 1A | - | |||
Hale County | 1979-80 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Hatton | 1979-80 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Banks | 1979-80 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1979-80 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1979-80 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
B.C. Rain | 1979-80 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Brantley | 1979-80 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Blount | 1979-80 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1979-80 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Alabama School Deaf | 1979-80 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Alba | 1979-80 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Bakerhill | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Ardmore | 1979-80 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Ariton | 1979-80 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Ashford | 1979-80 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1979-80 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Calhoun | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Altamont | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Cahawba Christian | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Coffee Springs | 1979-80 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Clayton | 1979-80 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Clay County | 1979-80 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Corner | 1979-80 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Crichton Academy | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1979-80 | 3A | 14 | - | ||
D.C. Wolfe | 1979-80 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1979-80 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Calvary Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Carroll | 1979-80 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Carver Birmingham | 1979-80 | 4A | 9 | Area Champs | - | |
Catherine Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Cedar Bluff | 1979-80 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Central Alabama | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Chambers County | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Chelsea | 1979-80 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Cherokee County | 1979-80 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Childersburg | 1979-80 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Chilton County | 1979-80 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Citronelle | 1979-80 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Central Baptist | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1979-80 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1979-80 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Southside Gadsden | 1979-80 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Spring Garden | 1979-80 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Springville | 1979-80 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Springwood | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Red Level | 1979-80 | 1A | 3 | 9-4 | ||
Stokes Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1979-80 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sylacauga | 1979-80 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Russellville | 1979-80 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Sand Rock | 1979-80 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Sardis | 1979-80 | 2A | 16 | - | ||
Satsuma | 1979-80 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Shaw | 1979-80 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Butler Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Tallapoosa Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Scott Prep | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Talladega Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
West End | 1979-80 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
West End Walnut Grove | 1979-80 | 1A | 11 | 0-11 | ||
West Morgan | 1979-80 | 2A | 14 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | - | |||
Weaver | 1979-80 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Williamson | 1979-80 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1979-80 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Woodland | 1979-80 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Woodlawn | 1979-80 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1979-80 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Tarrant | 1979-80 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Theodore | 1979-80 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Thomasville Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Thompson | 1979-80 | 3A | 8 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Thorsby | 1979-80 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-A | - | |||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Vigor | 1979-80 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Vincent | 1979-80 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Wadley | 1979-80 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Jasper | 1979-80 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Lowndes Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Lowndes County | 1979-80 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1979-80 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1979-80 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Marbury | 1979-80 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mary Montgomery | 1979-80 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Maxwell Air Force Base | 1979-80 | - | ||||
McIntosh Christian | 1979-80 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1979-80 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1979-80 | - | ||||
John Carroll | 1979-80 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1979-80 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lee Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
LeFlore | 1979-80 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Litchfield | 1979-80 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Millry | 1979-80 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Pell City | 1979-80 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Phillips Birmingham | 1979-80 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1979-80 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1979-80 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Priceville | 1979-80 | - | ||||
R.A. Hubbard | 1979-80 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Rebecca Comer | 1979-80 | - | ||||
Jackson-Olin | 1979-80 | 4A | 5 | Area Champs | - | |
Mobile Christian | 1979-80 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Monroe County | 1979-80 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1979-80 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1979-80 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Parker | 1979-80 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Oakman | 1979-80 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Ohatchee | 1979-80 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Oxford | 1979-80 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Faith North Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Fort Dale Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Excel | 1978-79 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Frisco City | 1978-79 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 1978-79 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1978-79 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Gadsden | 1978-79 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Gaylesville | 1978-79 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1978-79 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1978-79 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Donoho | 1978-79 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Dora | 1978-79 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Dozier | 1978-79 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Emma Sansom | 1978-79 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Ensley | 1978-79 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Etowah | 1978-79 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Glencoe | 1978-79 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Holy Family | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Hooper Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Hoover | 1978-79 | 4A | 6 | Area Champs | - | |
Georgiana | 1978-79 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Huffman | 1978-79 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Inglenook Academy | 1978-79 | ACAC | - | |||
Isabella | 1978-79 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
J.U. Blacksher | 1978-79 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Jackson-Olin | 1978-79 | 4A | 5 | Area Champs | - | |
Hueytown | 1978-79 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Gordo | 1978-79 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Goshen | 1978-79 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Guntersville | 1978-79 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Hackneyville | 1978-79 | 1A | - | |||
Hale County | 1978-79 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
Hartselle | 1978-79 | 3A | 13 | - | ||
Hatton | 1978-79 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Hayes | 1978-79 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Banks | 1978-79 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Benjamin Russell | 1978-79 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Bessemer Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1978-79 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Blount | 1978-79 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Brighton | 1978-79 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1978-79 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Alabama School Deaf | 1978-79 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Alexandria | 1978-79 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Bakerhill | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Ariton | 1978-79 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Ashford | 1978-79 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1978-79 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Altamont | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Coffee Springs | 1978-79 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Coosa County | 1978-79 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Corner | 1978-79 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Crichton Academy | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1978-79 | 3A | 14 | - | ||
D.C. Wolfe | 1978-79 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Dallas County | 1978-79 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Carver Birmingham | 1978-79 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Cedar Bluff | 1978-79 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Central Alabama | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Central Baptist | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Calhoun | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Chambers County | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Charles Henderson | 1978-79 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Chelsea | 1978-79 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Cherokee County | 1978-79 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Childersburg | 1978-79 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Chilton County | 1978-79 | 3A | 6 | - | ||
Choctaw County | 1978-79 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Clay County | 1978-79 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Clayton | 1978-79 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1978-79 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Straughn | 1978-79 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Springwood | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1978-79 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1978-79 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sylacauga | 1978-79 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Talladega Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Tallapoosa Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Russellville | 1978-79 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Samson | 1978-79 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Sand Rock | 1978-79 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Sardis | 1978-79 | 2A | 16 | - | ||
Scott Prep | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southside Gadsden | 1978-79 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1978-79 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Slocomb | 1978-79 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
South Butler Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Tarrant | 1978-79 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Tallassee | 1978-79 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1978-79 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
West End | 1978-79 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
West End Walnut Grove | 1978-79 | 1A | 11 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1978-79 | ACAC | - | |||
Wetumpka | 1978-79 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Wicksburg | 1978-79 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Weaver | 1978-79 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1978-79 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Woodlawn | 1978-79 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1978-79 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Thomasville Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Thompson | 1978-79 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Thorsby | 1978-79 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Valley | 1978-79 | 3A | 7 | Area Champs & Elite 8 | - | |
Verbena | 1978-79 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Vincent | 1978-79 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
W.J. Jones | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Wadley | 1978-79 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Jasper | 1978-79 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Mary Montgomery | 1978-79 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1978-79 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1978-79 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Marbury | 1978-79 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
McAdory | 1978-79 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1978-79 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Millry | 1978-79 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Minor | 1978-79 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1978-79 | - | ||||
John Carroll | 1978-79 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1978-79 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lowndes County | 1978-79 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Lee Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Linden | 1978-79 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Lineville | 1978-79 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Litchfield | 1978-79 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Monroe County | 1978-79 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1978-79 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Phillips Birmingham | 1978-79 | 4A | 9 | Area Champs | - | |
Pickens Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Pine Hill | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Pinson Valley | 1978-79 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1978-79 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Priceville | 1978-79 | - | ||||
R.A. Hubbard | 1978-79 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Rebecca Comer | 1978-79 | - | ||||
Red Level | 1978-79 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Reeltown | 1978-79 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1978-79 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Pell City | 1978-79 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1978-79 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Oakman | 1978-79 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Parker | 1978-79 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Fairfield | 1977-78 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Fairhope | 1977-78 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Faith Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Faith North Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fayette Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Fayetteville | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Five Points | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Georgiana | 1977-78 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Fort Deposit Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Evangel Christian | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Frisco City | 1977-78 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Fruitdale | 1977-78 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Fultondale | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Gardendale | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Gaylesville | 1977-78 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Geneva | 1977-78 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Fort Dale Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Edgewood Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
A.L. Johnson | 1977-78 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Demopolis | 1977-78 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Demopolis Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Dixie Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Donoho | 1977-78 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Dothan | 1977-78 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Douglas | 1977-78 | 2A | 16 | - | ||
Dozier | 1977-78 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Excel | 1977-78 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Eclectic Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Evergreen | 1977-78 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Elmore County | 1977-78 | 2A | 5 | - | ||
Emma Sansom | 1977-78 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Ensley | 1977-78 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Escambia Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Etowah | 1977-78 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Eutaw | 1977-78 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Huffman | 1977-78 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Holt | 1977-78 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Holy Family | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Hooper Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Hoover | 1977-78 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Geneva County | 1977-78 | 2A | 4 | - | ||
Hueytown | 1977-78 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Independent Methodist | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Inglenook Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Isabella | 1977-78 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
J.F. Shields | 1977-78 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
J.U. Blacksher | 1977-78 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Jackson Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Guntersville | 1977-78 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Glencoe | 1977-78 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Goshen | 1977-78 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Greensboro | 1977-78 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Greenville Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Greystone Christian | 1977-78 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Grove Hill Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Hale County | 1977-78 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Hatton | 1977-78 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Hayden | 1977-78 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Hayes | 1977-78 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Hayneville | 1977-78 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Banks | 1977-78 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Belgreen | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Benjamin Russell | 1977-78 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Berry Fayette | 1977-78 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Beulah | 1977-78 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Bibb Graves | 1977-78 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Billingsley | 1977-78 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Blount | 1977-78 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Bob Jones | 1977-78 | 3A | 13 | - | ||
Briarwood | 1977-78 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Brilliant | 1977-78 | 1A | 14 | - | ||
Bullock County | 1977-78 | 3A | 4 | - | ||
Bullock Memorial | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Boaz | 1977-78 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Abbeville Christian | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Akron | 1977-78 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Alabama Christian | 1977-78 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Alabama Lutheran | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Alabama School Deaf | 1977-78 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Albertville | 1977-78 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Alexandria | 1977-78 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Aliceville | 1977-78 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Bakerhill | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Ariton | 1977-78 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Ashford Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Athens Bible | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Autauga Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
B.B. Comer | 1977-78 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Altamont | 1977-78 | 1A | 11 | Area Champs | - | |
Coffee Springs | 1977-78 | 1A | 4 | - | ||
Coffeeville | 1977-78 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Coosa Christian | 1977-78 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Cahawba Christian | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Corner | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Cleburne County | 1977-78 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Crenshaw Christian | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Crichton Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Curry | 1977-78 | 2A | 9 | - | ||
D.A.R. | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Dadeville | 1977-78 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Chambers Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Carroll | 1977-78 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Catherine Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Cedar Bluff | 1977-78 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Center Point | 1977-78 | 4A | 7 | - | ||
Central Alabama | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Central Baptist | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Chambers County | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Charles Henderson | 1977-78 | 3A | 3 | - | ||
Chelsea | 1977-78 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Cherokee County | 1977-78 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Childersburg | 1977-78 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Choctaw County | 1977-78 | 3A | 5 | - | ||
Citronelle | 1977-78 | 3A | 1 | - | ||
Clay County | 1977-78 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Clayton | 1977-78 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Sparta Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Stanhope Elmore | 1977-78 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Southern Normal | 1977-78 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Sumter Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Susan Moore | 1977-78 | 2A | 12 | - | ||
Sweet Water | 1977-78 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Sylacauga | 1977-78 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Talladega | 1977-78 | 4A | 10 | - | ||
Talladega Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Tallapoosa Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Jackson-Olin | 1977-78 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Stokes Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Russellville | 1977-78 | 3A | 15 | - | ||
Saks | 1977-78 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Sand Rock | 1977-78 | 1A | 12 | - | ||
Scott Prep | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Southside Gadsden | 1977-78 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Shelby Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Butler Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
South Choctaw Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
South Montgomery Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Southern Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Southern Choctaw | 1977-78 | 2A | 1 | - | ||
Tarrant | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
West Blocton | 1977-78 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
West End | 1977-78 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
West End Walnut Grove | 1977-78 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Westbrook Christian | 1977-78 | ACAC | - | |||
White Plains | 1977-78 | 1A | 10 | - | ||
Wilcox Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Weaver | 1977-78 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Williamson | 1977-78 | 4A | 2 | - | ||
Winterboro | 1977-78 | 2A | 7 | - | ||
Woodland Christian | 1977-78 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Woodlawn | 1977-78 | 4A | 9 | - | ||
Zion Chapel | 1977-78 | 1A | 5 | - | ||
Theodore | 1977-78 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
Thomasville Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Trinity | 1977-78 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Tuscaloosa Academy | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Tuscaloosa Christian | 1977-78 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Uniontown | 1977-78 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
W.J. Jones | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Wadley | 1977-78 | 1A | 9 | - | ||
Jasper | 1977-78 | 4A | 8 | - | ||
Walter Wellborn | 1977-78 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Warrior Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Waterloo | 1977-78 | 1A | 16 | - | ||
Valley | 1977-78 | 3A | 7 | - | ||
Lowndes County | 1977-78 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Luverne | 1977-78 | 2A | 3 | - | ||
Lyeffion | 1977-78 | 1A | 2 | - | ||
Macon Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Madison County | 1977-78 | 2A | 15 | - | ||
Maplesville | 1977-78 | 1A | 8 | - | ||
Marbury | 1977-78 | 1A | 7 | - | ||
Marengo Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Marengo County | 1977-78 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Robertsdale | 1977-78 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Marion Military Institute | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Mary Montgomery | 1977-78 | 4A | 1 | - | ||
McAdory | 1977-78 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
McIntosh Christian | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
McKenzie | 1977-78 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Meadowview Christian | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Mellow Valley | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Millport | 1977-78 | 1A | 13 | - | ||
Millry | 1977-78 | 1A | 1 | - | ||
Minor | 1977-78 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Lee Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
John Carroll | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
John Essex | 1977-78 | 2A | 2 | - | ||
Jones Valley | 1977-78 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Lowndes Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Leeds | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Lineville | 1977-78 | 2A | 6 | - | ||
Litchfield | 1977-78 | 3A | 12 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Prattville | 1977-78 | 4A | 3 | - | ||
Minor Christian | 1977-78 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Phillips Birmingham | 1977-78 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Pickens Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Pike Liberal Arts | 1977-78 | AISA-AA | 0 | - | ||
Pine Hill | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Pinson Valley | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Pell City | 1977-78 | 3A | 8 | - | ||
Priceville | 1977-78 | - | ||||
R.A. Hubbard | 1977-78 | 2A | 13 | - | ||
Ragland | 1977-78 | 1A | 10 | Area Champs | - | |
Rebecca Comer | 1977-78 | - | ||||
Red Level | 1977-78 | 1A | 3 | - | ||
Reeltown | 1977-78 | 1A | 6 | - | ||
Pleasant Grove | 1977-78 | 3A | 9 | - | ||
Monroe County | 1977-78 | 3A | 2 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-AAA | 0 | - | ||
Mortimer Jordan | 1977-78 | 3A | 10 | - | ||
Munford | 1977-78 | 2A | 8 | - | ||
Mobile Christian | 1977-78 | ACAC | 0 | - | ||
Oakman | 1977-78 | 1A | 15 | - | ||
Oneonta | 1977-78 | 2A | 11 | - | ||
Opelika | 1977-78 | 4A | 4 | - | ||
Oxford | 1977-78 | 3A | 11 | - | ||
Parker | 1977-78 | 4A | 5 | - | ||
Patrician Academy | 1977-78 | AISA-A | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1976-77 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Vestavia Hills | 1976-77 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Glenwood School | 1976-77 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1976-77 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1976-77 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1975-76 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1975-76 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Vestavia Hills | 1975-76 | 4A | 6 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1975-76 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Vestavia Hills | 1974-75 | 4A | - | |||
Monroe Academy | 1974-75 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1974-75 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1974-75 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1973-74 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Monroe Academy | 1973-74 | AISA | 0 | State Champs | - | |
Glenwood School | 1973-74 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Morgan Academy | 1973-74 | AISA | 0 | - | ||
Lakeside | 1972-73 | AISA | 0 | State Champs | - |
|
Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History
The only forfeit in tournament play was in 1999 when Courtland forfeited their win over Madison Academy in the Class 1A finals.
The only forfeit in tournament play was in 1999 when Courtland forfeited their win over Madison Academy in the Class 1A finals.