|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
David Crockett | (9-2) | (6-0) | defeated Sevier County 63-35 | vs. South Doyle |
Tennessee | (5-4) | (4-1) | lost to Knoxville Halls 22-15 | |
Daniel Boone | (5-5) | (4-2) | lost to South Doyle 48-19 | |
Morristown East | (5-5) | (3-3) | lost to Knoxville Central 48-7 | |
Volunteer | (3-7) | (2-4) | Season Completed | | |
Cherokee | (2-7) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Cocke County | (2-8) | (1-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (31-38) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Knoxville Central | (10-2) | (5-1) | defeated Morristown East 48-7 | at Knoxville Halls |
South Doyle | (8-3) | (5-1) | defeated Daniel Boone 48-19 | at David Crockett |
Knoxville Halls | (8-1) | (4-1) | defeated Tennessee 22-15 | vs. Knoxville Central |
Sevier County | (5-6) | (3-3) | lost to David Crockett 63-35 | |
Carter | (5-5) | (2-4) | Season Completed | | |
Gibbs | (4-6) | (2-4) | Season Completed | | |
Seymour | (0-10) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (40-33) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Knoxville West | (11-1) | (5-1) | defeated Lenoir City 65-20 | vs. Walker Valley |
Oak Ridge | (8-3) | (5-1) | defeated Soddy Daisy 30-7 | vs. Rhea County |
Powell | (9-3) | (4-2) | lost to Walker Valley 21-16 | |
Fulton | (4-5) | (3-1) | lost to Rhea County 14-0 | |
Clinton | (1-7) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Campbell County | (4-6) | (1-5) | Season Completed | | |
Karns | (2-7) | (1-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (39-32) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Rhea County | (10-1) | (3-0) | defeated Fulton 14-0 | at Oak Ridge |
Walker Valley | (8-2) | (2-1) | defeated Powell 21-16 | at Knoxville West |
Soddy Daisy | (3-8) | (1-2) | lost to Oak Ridge 30-7 | |
Lenoir City | (2-9) | (0-3) | lost to Knoxville West 65-20 | |
Total | (23-20) |
|
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Summit | (10-1) | (5-0) | defeated Hillwood 42-6 | vs. Columbia Central |
Shelbyville | (7-2) | (4-0) | Season Completed | | |
Page | (5-5) | (3-1) | lost to Hillsboro 43-7 | |
Lincoln County | (3-6) | (1-2) | lost to Beech 42-14 | |
Columbia Central | (6-5) | (1-4) | defeated Gallatin 21-14 | at Summit |
Franklin County | (2-8) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (33-27) |
|
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Beech | (8-1) | (4-0) | defeated Lincoln County 42-14 | at Hillsboro |
Gallatin | (7-7) | (4-1) | lost to Columbia Central 21-14 | |
Hillsboro | (5-2) | (3-1) | defeated Page 43-7 | vs. Beech |
Hillwood | (3-3) | (2-2) | lost to Summit 42-6 | |
Hunters Lane | (3-4) | (1-2) | Season Completed | | |
Glencliff | (0-5) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (26-22) |
|
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Henry County | (8-2) | (6-0) | plays Bye | vs. Brighton |
Northeast | (6-2) | (5-1) | plays Bye | vs. Clarksville |
Dyer County | (7-3) | (4-1) | lost to Brighton 48-28 | |
Clarksville | (5-4) | (3-3) | defeated Munford 16-14 | at Northeast |
Kenwood | (2-6) | (2-4) | Season Completed | | |
Northwest | (1-7) | (1-5) | Season Completed | | |
West Creek | (2-7) | (0-6) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (31-31) |
|
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Munford | (10-4) | (6-0) | lost to Clarksville 16-14 | |
Brighton | (7-5) | (3-1) | defeated Dyer County 48-28 | at Henry County |
Kingsbury | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Kirby | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Overton | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Ridgeway | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Southwind | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (17-9) |
|
|