News

We now have 561 teams &  
123,432 games on AHSFHS.org.




Horn Lake Coaches


Horn Lake Eagles
Horn Lake High School

6125 Hurt Road Horn Lake, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Maroon, White & Gray
Coach: Brandon Jackson


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Brandon Jackson20220-10813530-768254
Mitchell Harville2020-2110-104414180-17359-5365265
Brad Boyette2012-1949-47230021825-213012521-3512101462
John Cooley2007-1120-3598015308-274971100
Larry Gann2001-0625-41144318252-212213712-318021397
David Wilkerson20003-82052830-795225
Donnie Wiltshire1997-9918-167396996-15350533
Ron Oakes1989-9635-47128117043-23201718
1985-887-322938301-1057272
Richard Lay19843-7972860-326106
1977-8326-43-176511264-9482736
Thomas Malone1966-7655-4718201518
Stanley Powell1963-6517-11-2657433
James Norman19620-978286
19611-776200
W.S. Donald1955-6025-31-3932891
1944-5414-16-1276391




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.