|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Kossuth | (9-2) | (4-0) | defeated Holly Springs 42-0 | vs. Humphreys County |
Water Valley | (6-4) | (3-1) | defeated Rosa Fort 48-38 | at Winona |
Mantachie | (7-4) | (2-2) | lost to North Panola 58-41 | |
Booneville | (4-7) | (1-3) | lost to Independence 40-22 | |
Alcorn Central | (2-8) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (28-25) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Independence | (7-3) | (4-0) | defeated Booneville 40-22 | vs. Noxubee County |
North Panola | (5-6) | (3-1) | defeated Mantachie 58-41 | at Amory |
Rosa Fort | (3-7) | (2-2) | lost to Water Valley 48-38 | |
Holly Springs | (2-8) | (1-3) | lost to Kossuth 42-0 | |
Byhalia | (1-9) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (18-33) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Winona | (9-1) | (4-0) | defeated Nettleton 43-7 | vs. Water Valley |
Humphreys County | (8-3) | (3-1) | defeated Aberdeen 42-36 | at Kossuth |
Elzy | (5-6) | (2-2) | lost to Noxubee County 39-14 | |
Yazoo County | (4-6) | (1-3) | lost to Amory 53-7 | |
Thomas Edwards | (1-8) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (27-24) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Amory | (10-1) | (4-0) | defeated Yazoo County 53-7 | vs. North Panola |
Noxubee County | (7-4) | (3-1) | defeated Elzy 39-14 | at Independence |
Aberdeen | (7-4) | (2-2) | lost to Humphreys County 42-36 | |
Nettleton | (6-5) | (1-3) | lost to Winona 43-7 | |
Hatley | (2-8) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (32-22) |
|
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Union | (8-3) | (5-0) | lost to Wesson 34-28 | |
Enterprise Clarke | (8-3) | (3-2) | lost to Magee 13-10 | |
Clarkdale | (8-3) | (3-2) | lost to Hazlehurst 26-6 | |
Morton | (6-5) | (3-2) | lost to Raleigh 52-6 | |
Forest | (3-7) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Southeast Lauderdale | (0-10) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (33-31) |
|
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Raleigh | (10-1) | (5-0) | defeated Morton 52-6 | vs. Saint Stanislaus |
Hazlehurst | (10-1) | (4-1) | defeated Clarkdale 26-6 | at Jefferson Davis Coun |
Magee | (7-4) | (3-2) | defeated Enterprise Clarke 13-10 | vs. Jefferson County |
Wesson | (6-5) | (2-3) | defeated Union 34-28 | vs. Tylertown |
Crystal Springs | (4-6) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
McLaurin | (1-9) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (38-26) |
|
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Jefferson County | (8-2) | (4-0) | defeated Seminary 42-6 | at Magee |
Tylertown | (6-5) | (3-1) | defeated Perry Central 40-21 | at Wesson |
Port Gibson | (4-6) | (2-2) | lost to Saint Stanislaus 45-14 | |
Franklin County | (6-5) | (1-3) | lost to Jefferson Davis Coun 48-6 | |
Wilkinson County | (0-10) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (24-28) |
|
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Jefferson Davis County | (8-3) | (4-0) | defeated Franklin County 48-6 | vs. Hazlehurst |
Saint Stanislaus | (7-4) | (3-1) | defeated Port Gibson 45-14 | at Raleigh |
Perry Central | (4-6) | (2-2) | lost to Tylertown 40-21 | |
Seminary | (2-8) | (1-3) | lost to Jefferson County 42-6 | |
West Marion | (1-8) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (22-29) |
|
|