News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2020 Region Standings 



Class 2A

Region 1    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
East Union(7-1)(4-0)defeated Strayhorn 43-6at OBannon
Walnut(7-2)(3-1)defeated Mantachie 36-21at Palmer
Mantachie(3-5)(2-2)lost to Walnut 36-21vs. Coahoma County
Strayhorn(2-6)(1-3)lost to East Union 43-6vs. Northside
Potts Camp(2-7)(0-4)lost to Tishomingo County 47-0 
Total(21-21)

Region 2    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Calhoun City(6-2)(4-0)defeated George 34-0at Riverside
Eupora(5-4)(2-2)defeated Houston 21-20at Saint Joseph Madison
George(5-4)(2-2)lost to Calhoun City 34-0vs. Pisgah
East Webster(4-4)(2-2)defeated Bruce 40-0vs. Pelahatchie
Bruce(2-7)(0-4)lost to East Webster 40-0 
Total(22-21)

Region 3    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Northside(5-0)(5-0)defeated OBannon 59-0at Strayhorn
Coahoma County(3-2)(2-2)lost to Leland 24-23at Mantachie
Palmer(3-2)(2-2)defeated Charleston 1-0vs. Walnut
Leland(2-2)(2-2)defeated Coahoma County 24-23 
OBannon(1-4)(1-3)lost to Northside 59-0vs. East Union
Charleston(0-5)(0-4)lost to Palmer 1-0 
Total(14-15)

Region 4    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Pisgah(5-4)(3-1)defeated South Delta 1-0at George
Pelahatchie(4-5)(2-0)lost to Morton 44-7at East Webster
Saint Joseph Madison(3-6)(1-2)defeated Riverside 41-28vs. Eupora
South Delta(0-4)(0-1)lost to Pisgah 1-0 
Riverside(2-2)(0-2)lost to Saint Joseph Madison 41-28vs. Calhoun City
Total(14-21)

Region 5    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Taylorsville(7-1)(4-0)defeated Mize 1-0vs. Enterprise Lincoln
Enterprise Clarke(6-1)(3-1)defeated Puckett 48-0vs. West Lincoln
Puckett(7-2)(2-2)lost to Enterprise Clarke 48-0at Bogue Chitto
Bay Springs(2-5)(1-3)lost to Laurel 26-20at Wesson
Heidelberg(0-0)(0-0)plays Bay Springs 
Mize(1-5)(0-4)lost to Taylorsville 1-0 
Total(23-14)

Region 6    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Scott Central(7-1)(4-0)defeated Lake 44-0vs. Saint Patrick
Union(7-2)(3-1)defeated Philadelphia 40-21vs. East Marion
Philadelphia(3-5)(2-2)lost to Union 40-21at Collins
Newton(5-3)(1-3)defeated East Marion 24-22at Perry Central
Lake(3-6)(0-4)lost to Scott Central 44-0 
Total(25-17)

Region 7    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Wesson(7-2)(5-0)defeated Enterprise Lincoln 38-8vs. Bay Springs
Bogue Chitto(5-4)(4-1)defeated Loyd Star 27-20vs. Puckett
West Lincoln(5-4)(3-2)defeated Amite County 20-18at Enterprise Clarke
Enterprise Lincoln(2-6)(2-3)lost to Wesson 38-8at Taylorsville
Amite County(1-8)(1-4)lost to West Lincoln 20-18 
Loyd Star(3-6)(0-5)lost to Bogue Chitto 27-20 
Total(23-30)

Region 8    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Collins(3-4)(3-1)defeated Saint Patrick 59-31vs. Philadelphia
Perry Central(3-4)(3-1)defeated North Forrest 1-0vs. Newton
East Marion(2-7)(2-1)lost to Newton 24-22at Union
Saint Patrick(3-5)(1-3)lost to Collins 59-31at Scott Central
North Forrest(0-4)(0-4)lost to Perry Central 1-0 
Total(11-24)