News
We now have 497 teams &
121,369 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
2003 I-AAAA District Records
Regular Season | Playoffs | District Record | |||||||||
Team | W/L/T | PF | PA | W/L/T | PF | PA | Title | W/L/T | PF | PA | Coach |
District 1 | |||||||||||
Elizabethton | 6-5 | 219 | 187 | 0-1 | 13 | 25 | # | 6-1 | 179 | 103 | Tommy Jenkins |
Tennessee | 9-3 | 248 | 182 | 1-1 | 28 | 49 | 6-1 | 175 | 91 | Greg Stubbs | |
Sullivan Central | 6-5 | 235 | 175 | 0-1 | 14 | 33 | 4-3 | 151 | 110 | Mike Hooks | |
Sullivan South | 4-7 | 180 | 245 | 0-1 | 7 | 38 | 3-4 | 140 | 124 | Pat Fraley | |
Daniel Boone | 4-6 | 135 | 194 | 3-4 | 112 | 145 | Carl Richards | ||||
Johnson County | 4-6 | 134 | 164 | 3-4 | 82 | 130 | Mike Atwood | ||||
Sullivan East | 4-6 | 183 | 241 | 2-5 | 122 | 163 | Ralph Nelson | ||||
Unicoi County | 2-8 | 138 | 239 | 1-6 | 78 | 173 | Larry Howell | ||||
District 2 | |||||||||||
Morristown West | 11-4 | 408 | 169 | 4-1 | 118 | 56 | # | 6-0 | 236 | 54 | Don Woods |
Greeneville | 9-4 | 410 | 221 | 2-1 | 85 | 60 | 5-1 | 226 | 86 | Mike Zeller | |
Morristown East | 7-4 | 276 | 218 | 0-1 | 14 | 28 | 4-2 | 169 | 132 | Larry Smith | |
Cherokee | 5-7 | 239 | 295 | 1-1 | 43 | 51 | 3-3 | 124 | 160 | Mike Sivert | |
Volunteer | 5-5 | 193 | 213 | 2-4 | 113 | 159 | Gene Venable | ||||
Cocke County | 2-8 | 183 | 337 | 1-5 | 103 | 207 | Wes Jones | ||||
David Crockett | 0-10 | 81 | 323 | 0-6 | 54 | 227 | Jason Nave | ||||
District 3 | |||||||||||
Maryville | 13-1 | 431 | 149 | 3-1 | 100 | 61 | # | 6-0 | 216 | 76 | George Quarles |
Knoxville Central | 10-3 | 467 | 206 | 2-1 | 95 | 41 | 5-1 | 226 | 68 | Joel Helton | |
Knoxville West | 6-6 | 265 | 274 | 1-1 | 34 | 52 | 3-3 | 148 | 155 | Scott Cummings | |
Powell | 4-7 | 202 | 258 | 0-1 | 7 | 31 | 3-3 | 119 | 125 | Larry Stephens | |
Carter | 4-6 | 178 | 213 | 2-4 | 83 | 133 | Heath Woods | ||||
Knoxville Halls | 4-6 | 152 | 195 | 2-4 | 87 | 119 | Gary Shephard | ||||
Clinton | 0-9 | 35 | 335 | 0-6 | 25 | 226 | Kevin Catlett | ||||
District 4 | |||||||||||
Cleveland | 9-2 | 287 | 135 | 0-1 | 24 | 28 | # | 6-0 | 155 | 82 | Leon Brown |
Chattanooga Central | 8-4 | 343 | 216 | 1-1 | 40 | 34 | 4-2 | 155 | 107 | Curt Jones | |
East Ridge | 5-6 | 199 | 286 | 0-1 | 7 | 42 | 3-3 | 106 | 135 | Tim James | |
Rhea County | 4-7 | 257 | 311 | 0-1 | 10 | 31 | 3-3 | 156 | 160 | Jason Fitzgerald | |
Hixson | 4-6 | 235 | 280 | 3-3 | 180 | 157 | Todd Windham | ||||
Brainerd | 2-7 | 144 | 262 | 1-5 | 90 | 184 | Eddie Lambert | ||||
Red Bank | 2-8 | 148 | 217 | 1-5 | 102 | 119 | Tim Daniels | ||||
District 5 | |||||||||||
Hillsboro | 14-1 | 618 | 204 | 5-0 | 166 | 53 | # | 7-0 | 361 | 74 | Ron Aydelott |
Hillwood | 9-2 | 381 | 284 | 0-1 | 36 | 79 | 7-1 | 298 | 193 | Jerry Link | |
Shelbyville | 8-4 | 280 | 285 | 1-1 | 32 | 81 | 5-3 | 198 | 174 | Whit Taylor | |
Columbia Central | 6-5 | 322 | 226 | 0-1 | 13 | 19 | 4-3 | 192 | 132 | Vance Belew | |
John Overton | 3-7 | 173 | 213 | 3-4 | 157 | 140 | Terry Anderson | ||||
White County | 4-7 | 177 | 239 | 3-4 | 112 | 144 | Dickie Brown | ||||
Spring Hill | 3-7 | 218 | 391 | 3-5 | 179 | 319 | Mike Mizer | ||||
Tullahoma | 3-7 | 211 | 222 | 2-5 | 155 | 173 | John Olive | ||||
Lawrence County | 4-6 | 188 | 192 | 2-6 | 127 | 172 | David Marston | ||||
Hickman County | 0-10 | 96 | 391 | 0-7 | 68 | 265 | Doug True | ||||
District 6 | |||||||||||
Stratford | 11-2 | 300 | 164 | 2-1 | 57 | 43 | # | 6-1 | 176 | 95 | William Johnson |
White House | 7-4 | 231 | 195 | 0-1 | 14 | 42 | 5-2 | 162 | 91 | Jeff Porter | |
Northwest | 9-3 | 437 | 282 | 1-1 | 93 | 68 | 5-2 | 239 | 157 | Daniel Stevens | |
Pearl-Cohn | 6-5 | 276 | 195 | 0-1 | 21 | 25 | 5-2 | 188 | 104 | Maurice Fitzgerald | |
Northeast | 7-4 | 248 | 213 | 5-3 | 204 | 157 | Steve Kordisch | ||||
Whites Creek | 4-6 | 138 | 180 | 4-3 | 102 | 109 | Richard Coure | ||||
Mt. Juliet | 4-6 | 236 | 242 | 3-4 | 181 | 167 | David Crawford | ||||
Rossview | 5-6 | 172 | 241 | 3-5 | 109 | 181 | John Miller | ||||
Maplewood | 0-10 | 118 | 251 | 0-7 | 100 | 192 | Ralph Thompson | ||||
Springfield | 1-9 | 103 | 385 | 0-7 | 67 | 274 | Jon Offutt | ||||
District 7 | |||||||||||
Jackson Central-Merry | 9-4 | 305 | 137 | 2-1 | 69 | 37 | # | 4-1 | 116 | 24 | Jim Hardegree |
Hardin County | 9-3 | 278 | 225 | 1-1 | 27 | 72 | 4-1 | 100 | 91 | William McAdams | |
Dyersburg | 8-4 | 261 | 183 | 1-1 | 34 | 65 | 3-2 | 65 | 61 | James Counce Sr. | |
Haywood | 4-7 | 180 | 254 | 0-1 | 7 | 57 | 2-3 | 61 | 85 | Bart Stowe | |
Jackson North Side | 6-4 | 171 | 114 | 2-3 | 51 | 86 | Pat Massey | ||||
Munford | 1-9 | 128 | 227 | 0-5 | 65 | 111 | Mike Mahoney | ||||
District 8 | |||||||||||
Melrose | 11-2 | 498 | 87 | 3-1 | 159 | 34 | # | 5-0 | 200 | 15 | Kenny Ingram |
Memphis East | 7-4 | 306 | 199 | 0-1 | 24 | 27 | 4-1 | 136 | 75 | Wayne Randall | |
Ridgeway | 7-4 | 287 | 183 | 0-1 | 24 | 27 | 3-2 | 86 | 71 | John Cooley | |
Craigmont | 5-6 | 187 | 262 | 0-1 | 2 | 28 | 2-3 | 83 | 136 | Harry Burnham | |
Wooddale | 4-6 | 134 | 231 | 1-4 | 34 | 168 | Cedric Miller | ||||
Fairley | 3-6 | 180 | 208 | 0-5 | 67 | 141 | Rahnmann Slocum |
Some records may be incomplete. We have
chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will
participate in assisting us to complete every school. Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |