News
We now have 497 teams &
121,369 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
2003 I-AAA District Records
Regular Season | Playoffs | District Record | |||||||||
Team | W/L/T | PF | PA | W/L/T | PF | PA | Title | W/L/T | PF | PA | Coach |
District 1 | |||||||||||
Seymour | 10-2 | 281 | 174 | 1-1 | 31 | 62 | # | 5-0 | 155 | 52 | Gary Householder |
Rutledge | 7-4 | 230 | 187 | 4-1 | 101 | 61 | Mark Hammer | ||||
Sullivan North | 3-8 | 158 | 280 | 0-1 | 12 | 55 | 3-2 | 93 | 74 | Mike Wampler | |
Pigeon Forge | 2-9 | 215 | 292 | 0-1 | 13 | 47 | 2-3 | 129 | 107 | David Ryan | |
Union County | 3-7 | 140 | 206 | 1-4 | 73 | 116 | Brian Jessie | ||||
Claiborne | 1-9 | 91 | 382 | 0-5 | 31 | 172 | Barry Liles | ||||
District 2 | |||||||||||
Austin-East | 12-1 | 380 | 153 | 2-1 | 77 | 46 | # | 7-0 | 231 | 78 | Stanton Stevens |
Fulton | 14-1 | 522 | 158 | 5-0 | 171 | 37 | 6-1 | 246 | 69 | Buck Coatney | |
Anderson County | 9-3 | 303 | 144 | 1-1 | 52 | 38 | 5-2 | 159 | 94 | Larry Kerr | |
Kingston | 4-7 | 243 | 264 | 0-1 | 20 | 21 | 3-4 | 133 | 181 | Vic King | |
Loudon | 4-6 | 241 | 274 | 3-4 | 174 | 185 | Jeff Harig | ||||
Lenoir City | 5-5 | 179 | 235 | 2-5 | 100 | 201 | Nick White | ||||
Scott | 5-5 | 295 | 217 | 2-5 | 185 | 186 | Gary Sexton | ||||
Gibbs | 2-8 | 148 | 343 | 0-7 | 57 | 291 | Randy Carroll | ||||
District 3 | |||||||||||
Walker Valley | 5-6 | 214 | 270 | 0-1 | 12 | 37 | # | 4-0 | 114 | 46 | Scott Webb |
Grundy County | 7-5 | 281 | 184 | 1-1 | 31 | 32 | 3-1 | 131 | 43 | Ken Colquette | |
Sequoyah | 6-5 | 264 | 165 | 0-1 | 3 | 31 | 2-2 | 100 | 90 | Don Kerley | |
Howard | 1-9 | 112 | 320 | 0-1 | 12 | 52 | 1-3 | 68 | 91 | Herman Coulter | |
McMinn Central | 1-9 | 73 | 337 | 0-4 | 14 | 157 | Dan Williams | ||||
District 4 | |||||||||||
Macon County | 12-2 | 352 | 139 | 3-1 | 79 | 62 | # | 8-1 | 259 | 70 | Pat Dyer |
Portland | 8-4 | 345 | 181 | 1-1 | 57 | 46 | 7-2 | 260 | 104 | Roger Perry | |
Smith County | 10-3 | 385 | 155 | 2-1 | 74 | 33 | 7-2 | 284 | 102 | Jimmy Maynord | |
Trousdale County | 7-4 | 302 | 207 | 0-1 | 15 | 16 | 7-2 | 278 | 181 | Clint Satterfield | |
Livingston Academy | 8-3 | 344 | 155 | 6-3 | 275 | 148 | Matt Eldridge | ||||
York Institute | 5-5 | 225 | 183 | 4-5 | 191 | 177 | Derwin Wright | ||||
Cannon County | 2-8 | 107 | 292 | 2-7 | 94 | 266 | Doug Nickerson | ||||
DeKalb County | 3-7 | 156 | 331 | 2-7 | 131 | 317 | Wayne Cantrell | ||||
Upperman | 3-7 | 133 | 334 | 2-7 | 113 | 334 | Phillip Wright | ||||
Jackson County | 1-9 | 113 | 292 | 0-9 | 99 | 285 | James Thaxton | ||||
District 5 | |||||||||||
Greenbrier | 10-4 | 340 | 239 | 3-1 | 76 | 55 | # | 6-0 | 176 | 84 | Kirk Williams |
Page | 9-3 | 365 | 198 | 1-1 | 59 | 35 | 5-1 | 201 | 85 | Jackie Bennett | |
Sycamore | 7-5 | 323 | 253 | 1-1 | 59 | 57 | 4-2 | 163 | 120 | Tommy Tharp | |
Marshall County | 6-5 | 337 | 243 | 0-1 | 7 | 42 | 3-3 | 191 | 126 | Mac McCurry | |
Creek Wood | 4-6 | 207 | 271 | 2-4 | 103 | 189 | Jackie Bledsoe | ||||
Montgomery Central | 2-8 | 177 | 304 | 1-5 | 117 | 220 | Rickey Ray | ||||
Giles County | 2-8 | 169 | 325 | 0-6 | 87 | 217 | Jackie L. Smith | ||||
District 6 | |||||||||||
Crockett County | 12-1 | 477 | 122 | 2-1 | 83 | 51 | # | 6-0 | 233 | 43 | P.A. Pratt |
Jackson South Side | 9-2 | 317 | 125 | 0-1 | 34 | 37 | 5-1 | 199 | 49 | Jerry Hayes | |
Lexington | 5-6 | 224 | 272 | 0-1 | 7 | 35 | 4-2 | 142 | 115 | Steve Lindsey | |
McNairy Central | 6-5 | 249 | 197 | 0-1 | 0 | 27 | 3-3 | 153 | 119 | Tommy Browder | |
Liberty Tech | 2-7 | 49 | 279 | 2-4 | 49 | 158 | Jeff Robertson | ||||
Bolivar Central | 3-7 | 116 | 270 | 1-5 | 63 | 159 | Mike Brown/Mike Daniel | ||||
Fayette Ware | 0-10 | 73 | 397 | 0-6 | 32 | 228 | Anthony Bowen | ||||
District 7 | |||||||||||
Covington | 11-4 | 341 | 196 | 4-1 | 94 | 75 | 4-1 | 130 | 34 | Jake Linville | |
Obion County Central | 8-4 | 319 | 172 | 1-1 | 37 | 25 | 4-1 | 154 | 56 | Darren Bowling | |
Ripley | 10-2 | 353 | 113 | 1-1 | 32 | 27 | 4-1 | 163 | 40 | Johnny McAdams | |
Brighton | 6-7 | 214 | 264 | 2-1 | 49 | 67 | 2-3 | 73 | 129 | Tim Stallings | |
Dyer County | 1-9 | 89 | 381 | 1-4 | 47 | 198 | Adam Renshaw | ||||
Gibson County | 0-10 | 68 | 321 | 0-5 | 33 | 143 | Doug Argo | ||||
District 8 | |||||||||||
Hillcrest | 7-3 | 221 | 146 | 0-1 | 20 | 28 | # | 6-1 | 155 | 64 | Efrem Norwood |
Raleigh Egypt | 6-5 | 265 | 136 | 0-1 | 13 | 14 | 6-1 | 203 | 52 | Fred Halley | |
Sheffield | 6-5 | 228 | 183 | 0-1 | 10 | 18 | 5-2 | 156 | 113 | Jerome Griffin | |
Kingsbury | 6-5 | 260 | 168 | 0-1 | 10 | 24 | 5-2 | 201 | 75 | Duron Sutton | |
Frayser | 2-6 | 70 | 161 | 2-5 | 70 | 135 | Terry Ryan | ||||
Memphis Northside | 4-6 | 178 | 174 | 2-5 | 110 | 110 | Cleodis Weaver | ||||
Trezevant | 1-9 | 114 | 287 | 1-6 | 100 | 149 | Larry Franklin | ||||
Memphis Southside | 0-10 | 42 | 482 | 0-7 | 30 | 356 |
Some records may be incomplete. We have
chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will
participate in assisting us to complete every school. Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |