News
We now have 497 teams &
121,369 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
1991 A District Records
Regular Season | Playoffs | District Record | |||||||||
Team | W/L/T | PF | PA | W/L/T | PF | PA | Title | W/L/T | PF | PA | Coach |
District 1 | |||||||||||
Cloudland | 10-1 | 342 | 136 | 0-1 | 6 | 28 | # | 3-0 | 107 | 22 | Mike Lunsford |
Unaka | 7-4 | 224 | 168 | 0-1 | 14 | 35 | 2-1 | 56 | 44 | Mickey Taylor | |
North Greene | 2-8 | 112 | 262 | 1-2 | 25 | 76 | Tim Bailey | ||||
Cosby | 2-6 | 75 | 151 | 0-3 | 20 | 66 | Duran Williams | ||||
District 2 | |||||||||||
Coalfield | 9-3 | 257 | 119 | 1-1 | 35 | 35 | # | 4-0 | 105 | 25 | Gary Kreis |
Oneida | 10-2 | 325 | 113 | 1-1 | 35 | 19 | 3-1 | 138 | 25 | Jim May | |
Sunbright | 5-5 | 140 | 130 | 1-2 | 22 | 44 | Don Edwards | ||||
Oakdale | 2-8 | 126 | 198 | 1-3 | 19 | 87 | David Stephens | ||||
Jellico | 2-8 | 85 | 297 | 0-3 | 6 | 109 | Gary Owens | ||||
District 3 | |||||||||||
Greenback | 10-3 | 372 | 110 | 2-1 | 54 | 23 | # | 4-0 | 160 | 20 | Bill Satterfield |
Midway | 4-7 | 176 | 301 | 0-1 | 12 | 49 | 3-1 | 90 | 72 | Stan Branson | |
Vonore | 3-6 | 117 | 155 | 2-2 | 78 | 89 | |||||
Knoxville Catholic | 3-6 | 108 | 209 | 1-3 | 62 | 113 | Dan Schlafer | ||||
Harrison-Chilhowee | 2-7 | 135 | 222 | 0-4 | 42 | 138 | |||||
Tennessee School for the Deaf | 2-2 | 70 | 83 | Dick Henley | |||||||
District 4 | |||||||||||
Whitwell | 12-2 | 396 | 127 | 3-1 | 105 | 43 | # | 5-0 | 175 | 22 | Vernon Holtcamp |
South Pittsburg | 5-6 | 233 | 209 | 0-1 | 8 | 35 | 4-1 | 134 | 51 | Don Grider | |
Copper Basin | 5-5 | 100 | 157 | 3-2 | 74 | 89 | Lynn Rowe | ||||
Lookout Valley | 3-7 | 142 | 233 | 2-3 | 79 | 111 | David Dinger | ||||
Boyd-Buchanan | 3-7 | 148 | 241 | 1-4 | 65 | 144 | Thomas Cole | ||||
Charleston | 3-7 | 159 | 281 | 0-5 | 69 | 179 | Warren Blankenship | ||||
District 5 | |||||||||||
Celina | 7-5 | 246 | 225 | 1-1 | 33 | 64 | # | 3-0 | 118 | 39 | Russell Richardson |
Monterey | 8-2 | 223 | 138 | 0-1 | 0 | 42 | 2-1 | 64 | 48 | Ed Wheaton | |
Upperman | 2-8 | 121 | 180 | 1-2 | 62 | 67 | Steve Medlin | ||||
Red Boiling Springs | 0-10 | 130 | 410 | 0-3 | 48 | 138 | Clay Dixon | ||||
District 6 | |||||||||||
Trousdale County | 10-3 | 376 | 124 | 2-1 | 59 | 44 | # | 3-0 | 100 | 14 | Clint Satterfield |
Friendship Christian | 5-6 | 148 | 237 | 0-1 | 21 | 27 | 1-2 | 40 | 81 | Terry Arrington | |
Gordonsville | 4-6 | 123 | 158 | 1-2 | 35 | 57 | Brad Cowan | ||||
Watertown | 5-5 | 228 | 208 | 1-2 | 53 | 76 | Rick Martin | ||||
District 7 | |||||||||||
Franklin Road Academy | 13-2 | 397 | 124 | 5-0 | 144 | 27 | # | 4-0 | 129 | 21 | George Weicker |
Davidson Academy | 6-5 | 167 | 174 | 0-1 | 20 | 28 | 3-1 | 69 | 51 | Randy Locke | |
Donelson Christian | 5-5 | 169 | 158 | 2-2 | 70 | 52 | George MacIntyre | ||||
Ezell-Harding | 3-7 | 142 | 169 | 1-3 | 41 | 70 | Mike Street | ||||
Nashville Christian | 2-8 | 122 | 255 | 0-4 | 20 | 145 | Donnie Keeton | ||||
District 8 | |||||||||||
East Robertson | 10-1 | 417 | 112 | 1-1 | 34 | 30 | # | 4-0 | 171 | 33 | Pat Brown |
McEwen | 6-5 | 198 | 201 | 0-1 | 0 | 42 | 3-1 | 97 | 63 | L.C. Nolen | |
Jo Byrns | 2-8 | 116 | 260 | 2-2 | 50 | 74 | Mike Morris | ||||
Tennessee Prep | 3-7 | 108 | 217 | 1-3 | 38 | 74 | |||||
Clarksville Academy | 2-5 | 108 | 198 | 0-4 | 38 | 150 | Ralph Spangler | ||||
District 9 | |||||||||||
Forrest | 5-7 | 156 | 231 | 1-1 | 6 | 31 | # | 1-0 | 27 | 0 | Wayne Hardison |
Cascade | 5-5 | 158 | 231 | 0-1 | 8 | 46 | 0-1 | 0 | 27 | Ray Busey | |
District 10 | |||||||||||
Moore County | 12-1 | 511 | 148 | 2-1 | 93 | 48 | # | 3-0 | 123 | 21 | Mac McCurry |
Huntland | 6-4 | 149 | 164 | 0-1 | 0 | 29 | 2-1 | 29 | 73 | ||
Richland | 2-7 | 108 | 267 | 1-2 | 48 | 63 | Andy Chunn | ||||
Cornersville | 3-6 | 106 | 167 | 0-3 | 30 | 73 | |||||
District 11 | |||||||||||
Spring Hill | 9-3 | 356 | 159 | 1-1 | 66 | 36 | # | 3-0 | 108 | 27 | Buford Gladney |
Battle Ground Academy | 8-3 | 201 | 104 | 0-1 | 3 | 6 | 2-1 | 46 | 51 | Kurt Page | |
Mt. Pleasant | 10-3 | 333 | 130 | 2-1 | 70 | 34 | 1-2 | 54 | 38 | Ronnie Dugger | |
Columbia Academy | 3-7 | 89 | 187 | 0-3 | 9 | 101 | |||||
District 12 | |||||||||||
Collinwood | 4-7 | 120 | 235 | 0-1 | 6 | 54 | # | 1-0 | 29 | 6 | Michael Statom |
Wayne County | 1-9 | 93 | 247 | 0-1 | 6 | 29 | Gary Ezell | ||||
District 13 | |||||||||||
Hollow Rock-Bruceton | 9-5 | 300 | 216 | 3-1 | 75 | 51 | # | 4-0 | 120 | 65 | Rod Sturdivant |
Dresden | 6-5 | 257 | 177 | 0-1 | 0 | 26 | 3-1 | 125 | 40 | Scott Hewett | |
McKenzie | 4-6 | 115 | 135 | 2-2 | 80 | 74 | Randy Thomas | ||||
West Carroll | 2-7 | 172 | 211 | 1-3 | 60 | 80 | Malcolm Pendergrass | ||||
Gleason | 1-9 | 103 | 342 | 0-4 | 22 | 148 | Kerry Curling | ||||
District 14 | |||||||||||
Peabody | 11-2 | 283 | 151 | 4-1 | 104 | 53 | # | 3-1 | 108 | 45 | Tim Haney |
Lake County | 7-4 | 207 | 157 | 0-1 | 6 | 9 | 3-1 | 101 | 43 | Rick Rice | |
Halls | 6-4 | 186 | 185 | 3-1 | 76 | 73 | Andy Pugh | ||||
South Fulton | 5-4 | 208 | 182 | 1-3 | 86 | 105 | Gwin Wood | ||||
Greenfield | 4-5 | 102 | 158 | 0-4 | 0 | 105 | Jerry Gage | ||||
District 15 | |||||||||||
Adamsville | 9-3 | 191 | 184 | 1-1 | 21 | 24 | # | 2-0 | 63 | 18 | Danny Combs |
University School of Jackson | 9-3 | 312 | 172 | 1-1 | 38 | 42 | 1-1 | 53 | 33 | Mickey Marley | |
Middleton | 0-8 | 49 | 250 | 0-2 | 6 | 71 | Tim Leatherwood | ||||
District 16 | |||||||||||
First Assembly Christian | 7-2 | 209 | 186 | 0-1 | 7 | 15 | 2-0 | 42 | 27 | Philip Spain | |
St. Benedict | 5-4 | 139 | 105 | 2-2 | 77 | 39 | Don Lear | ||||
Bishop Byrne | 2-6 | 155 | 244 | 0-1 | 14 | 32 | 1-1 | 56 | 46 | ||
Memphis Catholic | 0-5 | 64 | 165 | 0-3 | 28 | 90 | |||||
Westside | 0-7 | 37 | 208 | 0-2 | 25 | 52 |
Some records may be incomplete. We have
chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will
participate in assisting us to complete every school. Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |