News

    AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible. If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the forums or email dparker@ahsfhs.org.


Search Site


Auburn Girls Volleyball Playoffs History


Auburn Tigers
Auburn High School

 Auburn, AL 36830
Colors: Blue & White

 

  Girls Volleyball Playoff History 
 

2016
Class: 7A
 Area Finals  Auburn  (3-2) Smiths Station (24-21, 9-25, 25-9, 22-25, 15-10)
 Regional  10/20/2016 Murphy  (3-0) Auburn (25-14, 25-17, 25-12)

2015
Class: 7A
 Area Finals 10/19/2015 Auburn  (3-1) Smiths Station (25-20, 21-25, 26-24, 25-21)
 Regional  10/22/2015 Prattville  (3-1) Auburn (25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 25-13)

2014
Class: 7A
 Area Finals 10/20/2014 Auburn  (3-1) Smiths Station ()
 Regional  10/23/2014 Fairhope  (3-0) Auburn (25-15, 25-11, 25-13)

2013
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/22/2013 Auburn  (3-0) Central Phenix City (25-14, 25-17, 25-15)
 Regional  10/25/2013 Murphy  (3-0) Auburn (25-18, 25-17, 25-15)

2012
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/20/2012 Auburn  (3-1) Smiths Station (21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-14)
 Regional  10/26/2012 Auburn  (3-2) Alma Bryant (15-25, 25-20, 28-26, 23-25, 15-4)
 Regional 2 10/26/2012 McGill-Toolen  (3-0) Auburn (25-8, 25-12, 25-13)

2011
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/11/2011 Auburn  (3-0) Smiths Station (25-15, 25-19, 25-14)
 Regional  10/15/2011 Auburn  (3-0) Jeff Davis (25-19, 25-15, 25-16)
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/15/2011 Enterprise  (3-1) Auburn (25-18, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22)
 Regional Consolation 10/15/2011 Auburn  (3-0) Prattville (25-22, 25-7, 25-21)
 Substate 10/20/2011 Baker  (3-0) Auburn (25-22, 25-16, 25-18)

2010
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/12/2010 Auburn  (3-0) Central Phenix City (25-15, 25-8, 25-19)
 Regional  10/16/2010 Auburn  (3-0) Northview (25-16, 25-23, 25-21)
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/16/2010 Auburn  (3-1) Prattville (19-25, 26-19, 25-23, 26-24)
 Regional Finals 10/16/2010 Enterprise  (3-2) Auburn (25-22, 29-25, 20-25, 25-23, 26-14)
 Substate 10/21/2010 Daphne  (3-2) Auburn (25-19, 27-25, 25-17, 23-25, 26-14)

2009
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/13/2009 Auburn  (3-2) Benjamin Russell ()
 Regional  10/17/2009 Auburn  (3-0) Smiths Station (25-12, 25-19, 25-14)
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/17/2009 Enterprise  (3-1) Auburn (25-21, 24-26, 25-16, 26-24)
 Regional Consolation 10/17/2009 Auburn  (3-2) Prattville (22-25, 25-21, 25-23, 24-26, 15-13)
 Substate 10/22/2009 Murphy  (3-0) Auburn ()

2008
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/13/2008 Auburn  (3-2) Benjamin Russell ()
 Regional  10/18/2008 Auburn  (3-0) Dothan ()
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/18/2008 Auburn  (3-2) Prattville ()
 Regional Finals 10/18/2008 Benjamin Russell  (3-1) Auburn (25-18, 19-25, 25-21, 25-22)
 Substate 10/23/2008 Daphne  (3-1) Auburn (21-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-15)

2007
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/16/2007 Auburn  (-) Opelika ()
 Regional  10/20/2007 Auburn  (3-1) Lee Montgomery ()
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/20/2007 Auburn  (3-0) Opelika (25-19, 25-13, 25-20)
 Regional Finals 10/20/2007 Enterprise  (3-1) Auburn ()
 Substate 10/25/2007 McGill-Toolen  (3-0) Auburn (21-11, 25-15, 25-15)

2006
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/17/2006 Auburn  (-) Opelika ()
 Regional  10/21/2006 Auburn  (-) Dothan ()
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/21/2006 Auburn  (-) Carver Montgomery ()
 Regional Finals 10/21/2006 Auburn  (3-2) Enterprise (22-25, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23, 15-11)
 Substate 10/26/2006 Auburn  (3-2) Daphne (25-22, 27-29, 18-25, 25-21, 15-11)
 Elite Eight  10/31/2006 Hoover  (3-0) Auburn (25-14, 25-14, 25-22)

2005
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/17/2005 Auburn  (2-0) Opelika (25-14, 25-10)
 Regional DE 10/22/2005 Auburn  (-) Dothan ()
 Regional Finals 10/22/2005 Auburn  (-) Enterprise ()
 Elite Eight Pool 10/27/2005 Grissom  (2-1) Auburn (25-16, 30-32, 25-18)
 Elite Eight Pool 10/27/2005 Oak Mountain  (2-0) Auburn (25-8, 25-14)
 Elite Eight Pool 10/27/2005 McGill-Toolen  (2-0) Auburn (25-15, 25-14)
 Elite Eight  10/28/2005 Bob Jones  (3-0) Auburn (25-15, 25-10, 25-15)

2004
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/19/2004 Auburn  (-) Jeff Davis ()
 Regional DE 10/23/2004 Auburn  (-) Dothan ()
 Regional Finals 10/23/2004 Enterprise  (2-1) Auburn (14-25, 25-18, 25-22)
 Elite Eight Pool 10/28/2004 McGill-Toolen  (2-0) Auburn (25-12, 25-14)
 Elite Eight Pool 10/28/2004 Grissom  (2-0) Auburn (25-4, 25-9)
 Elite Eight Pool 10/28/2004 Vestavia Hills  (2-0) Auburn (25-14, 25-15)
 Elite Eight  10/29/2004 Pelham  (3-0) Auburn (25-12, 25-19, 25-15)

2003
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/21/2003 Auburn  (-) Smiths Station ()
 Regional DE 10/25/2003 Auburn  (-) Lee Montgomery ()

2002
Class: 6A
 Area Finals 10/22/2002 Auburn  (-) Opelika ()
 Regional DE 10/26/2002 Auburn  (-) Carver Montgomery ()



Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.


Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History

Francis Marion defeated North Sand Mountain 112-105 in the highest scoring game ever in the tournament.