News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2002    4A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Oxford 9-33562151-16337#6-0198100  Johnny Hill
 Lafayette 10-34181742-172435-123568  Scott Samsel
 Shannon 4-72442290-17174-2184102  Porter Casey
 Hernando 6-52921920-1073-3156108  Anthony Jenkins
 Saltillo 3-72423472-4141208  Bill Rosenthal
 Tishomingo County 2-81462661-583194  Chuck Lowery
 Alcorn Central 1-9873980-637254  Dennis Rushing
Region 2
 Noxubee County 10-24421771-14830#6-125491  M.C. Miller
 West Point 12-32561094-155446-114227  Dennis Allen
 Louisville 8-53101622-143265-319289  Tony Stanford
 Aberdeen 5-61572080-13353-377125  Andy Stevens
 Neshoba Central 2-81131982-475107  Jim Ray
 Kosciusko 2-81223011-568181  David Woodfin
 New Hope 1-8592690-627215  Dale Hardin
Region 3
 Clarksdale 9-2423871-15332#6-027415  Jim Hughes
 Grenada 11-23281263-176665-116626  John McCrory
 Greenwood 6-52671630-16344-217360  Charles Brady
 Yazoo City 5-61263190-16353-353171  Tony Woolfolk
 East Side 5-51562922-463210  Melvin Eubanks
 Gentry 2-7-11692281-568152  Rickey Taylor
 Humphreys County 0-10663380-632195  John Lawrence
Region 4
 Provine 8-3367821-1359#5-124341  Willie Collins
 Pearl 6-52402030-10225-116691  Larry Weems
 Hill 9-2263980-18265-118152  Daryl Jones
 Lanier 6-52621960-19283-313995  Elbert Smith
 Canton 4-61652222-488126  Patrick Henderson
 Wingfield 1-9463181-525208  Charles Foley
 Bailey 0-10733910-640269  Charles Rosser
Region 5
 West Jones 11-12751271-12924#6-015743  Scott Pierson
 Mendenhall 7-42412340-13435-1151108  Charlie Dampeer
 Quitman 4-71762430-129323-3109117  James Holloman
 Northeast Jones 5-61852180-114213-3120118  Randy Martin.
 Northeast Lauderdale 4-61502022-488107  Steve Nelson
 Florence 3-7841571-550101  Jarrard Thomley
 Magee 1-91102521-563144  Larry Kinslow
Region 6
 South Pike 10-24001151-14210#6-123553  Greg Wall
 McComb 8-32911710-16145-118589  Ted Milton
 Brookhaven 7-52732002-130384-219894  Tucker Peavey
 Lawrence County 4-72533350-10453-3165173  Trent Hammond
 Port Gibson 4-62033002-4108204  Gary Wright
 Raymond 2-81192511-579179  Wes Slay
 Terry 2-81703241-583227  Jackie Williamson
Region 7
 Laurel 9-32902121-13734#6-016154  Buddy Duke
 George County 11-33782223-186805-117468  Al Jones
 Picayune 8-44001582-182394-222768  Dodd Lee
 Poplarville 4-61892560-17173-3143165  Pat Morris
 South Jones 4-61942522-4139195  Danny Adams
 Stone 1-81132651-579158  Greg Amacker
 Pearl River Central 2-81553730-651266  Michael Bradley
Region 8
 DIberville 13-1433955-015754#6-020817  Louis Smith
 East Central 8-32671290-17215-115340  Scott Sisson
 Gautier 6-62742381-137344-216880  Don Nelson
 Pass Christian 3-71071911-561129  Bo VonderBruegge
 Saint Stanislaus 4-71423010-18423-396160  Casey Wittmann
 Vancleave 5-52302262-476137  Jim Bloomfield
 Bay 0-10764120-643242  Glenn Williams

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.