|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Itawamba AHS | (11-0) | (5-0) | defeated Pontotoc 38-6 | vs. Senatobia |
Caledonia | (5-6) | (3-2) | defeated New Albany 21-18 | at Clarksdale |
Shannon | (6-5) | (3-2) | lost to Houston 31-14 | |
Corinth | (5-6) | (3-2) | lost to Ripley 24-3 | |
Tishomingo County | (2-8) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Mooreville | (0-10) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (29-35) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Houston | (10-1) | (5-0) | defeated Shannon 31-14 | vs. West Lauderdale |
Ripley | (10-1) | (4-1) | defeated Corinth 24-3 | at Louisville |
New Albany | (7-4) | (3-2) | lost to Caledonia 21-18 | |
Pontotoc | (4-7) | (2-3) | lost to Itawamba AHS 38-6 | |
North Pontotoc | (3-7) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
South Pontotoc | (2-8) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (36-28) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Clarksdale | (10-1) | (4-0) | defeated Choctaw Central 41-0 | vs. Caledonia |
Senatobia | (8-3) | (3-1) | defeated Kosciusko 17-16 | at Itawamba AHS |
Gentry | (6-4) | (2-2) | lost to West Lauderdale 26-20 | |
Greenwood | (5-5) | (1-3) | lost to Louisville 35-0 | |
Yazoo City | (0-10) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (29-23) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Louisville | (10-1) | (5-0) | defeated Greenwood 35-0 | vs. Ripley |
West Lauderdale | (9-1) | (4-1) | defeated Gentry 26-20 | at Houston |
Kosciusko | (7-4) | (3-2) | lost to Senatobia 17-16 | |
Choctaw Central | (5-5) | (2-3) | lost to Clarksdale 41-0 | |
Northeast Lauderdale | (4-6) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Leake Central | (1-8) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (36-25) |
|
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Mendenhall | (10-1) | (4-0) | defeated Lanier 40-0 | vs. Columbia |
Newton County | (5-5) | (3-1) | defeated Raymond 31-7 | at Poplarville |
Northeast Jones | (5-6) | (2-2) | lost to North Pike 12-0 | |
Quitman | (5-5) | (1-3) | defeated McComb 42-21 | vs. Moss Point |
Richland | (3-7) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (28-24) |
|
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
McComb | (9-2) | (5-0) | lost to Quitman 42-21 | |
North Pike | (7-3) | (4-1) | defeated Northeast Jones 12-0 | at Stone |
Raymond | (6-4) | (3-2) | lost to Newton County 31-7 | |
Lanier | (2-9) | (2-3) | lost to Mendenhall 40-0 | |
South Pike | (2-8) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Wingfield | (0-9) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (26-35) |
|
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Poplarville | (10-1) | (5-0) | defeated Pass Christian 40-12 | vs. Newton County |
Columbia | (9-2) | (4-1) | defeated Greene County 49-21 | at Mendenhall |
Forrest County AHS | (6-5) | (2-3) | lost to Moss Point 48-6 | |
Sumrall | (6-5) | (2-3) | lost to Stone 41-6 | |
Lawrence County | (7-3) | (2-3) | Season Completed | | |
Purvis | (4-6) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (42-22) |
|
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Stone | (7-2) | (4-0) | defeated Sumrall 41-6 | vs. North Pike |
Moss Point | (3-7) | (2-2) | defeated Forrest County AHS 48-6 | at Quitman |
Pass Christian | (5-5) | (2-2) | lost to Poplarville 40-12 | |
Greene County | (5-6) | (2-2) | lost to Columbia 49-21 | |
Bay | (2-7) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (22-27) |
|
|