News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2021 Region Standings 



Class 1A

Region 1    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Tupelo Christian Prep(6-2)(5-0)defeated Thrasher 47-6vs. Smithville
Smithville(7-1)(4-1)defeated Byers 43-12at Tupelo Christian Pre
Biggersville(6-2)(4-1)defeated Falkner 64-16at Okolona
Okolona(4-5)(3-2)defeated Ashland 32-0vs. Biggersville
Byers(4-4)(2-3)lost to Smithville 43-12vs. Thrasher
Ashland(1-6)(1-4)lost to Okolona 32-0at Falkner
Falkner(1-7)(1-4)lost to Biggersville 64-16vs. Ashland
Thrasher(0-8)(0-5)lost to Tupelo Christian Pre 47-6at Byers
Total(29-35)

Region 2    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Simmons(8-0)(5-0)defeated West Tallahatchie 70-6vs. West Bolivar
McEvans(7-2)(4-1)defeated South Delta 26-24at Coldwater
South Delta(7-2)(3-2)lost to McEvans 26-24at Coffeeville
Coffeeville(3-4)(3-2)defeated McAdams 22-6vs. South Delta
West Tallahatchie(3-5)(2-3)lost to Simmons 70-6at McAdams
Coldwater(2-6)(1-4)lost to West Bolivar 28-0vs. McEvans
West Bolivar(1-6)(1-4)defeated Coldwater 28-0at Simmons
McAdams(1-8)(1-4)lost to Coffeeville 22-6vs. West Tallahatchie
Total(32-33)

Region 3    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
West Lowndes(7-2)(6-0)defeated Ethel 42-2does not play
French Camp Academy(4-5)(4-1)defeated Noxapater 27-13vs. Sebastopol
Ethel(5-3)(3-2)lost to West Lowndes 42-2vs. Vardaman
Sebastopol(4-5)(2-3)defeated Leake County 56-0at French Camp Academy
Vardaman(3-4)(2-3)lost to Hamilton 19-13at Ethel
Noxapater(3-6)(2-4)lost to French Camp Academy 27-13does not play
Hamilton(2-7)(1-4)defeated Vardaman 19-13vs. Leake County
Leake County(1-7)(1-4)lost to Sebastopol 56-0at Hamilton
Total(29-39)

Region 4    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Bay Springs(6-1)(5-0)defeated Salem 45-6vs. Taylorsville
Taylorsville(5-2)(5-0)defeated Richton 27-12at Bay Springs
Lumberton(4-4)(3-2)lost to Enterprise Lincoln 52-38at Salem
Mount Olive(5-3)(2-3)defeated Resurrection 40-22vs. Richton
Enterprise Lincoln(4-5)(2-3)defeated Lumberton 52-38vs. Resurrection
Richton(4-5)(2-3)lost to Taylorsville 27-12at Mount Olive
Resurrection(4-4)(1-4)lost to Mount Olive 40-22at Enterprise Lincoln
Salem(0-7)(0-5)lost to Bay Springs 45-6vs. Lumberton
Total(32-31)