|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Corinth | (5-3) | (3-1) | lost to North Pontotoc 49-46 | at Bye |
New Albany | (5-3) | (3-1) | defeated Ripley 42-0 | vs. Bye |
North Pontotoc | (6-3) | (2-2) | defeated Corinth 49-46 | at Clarksdale |
Ripley | (3-6) | (2-2) | lost to New Albany 42-0 | at Yazoo City |
Tishomingo County | (3-6) | (0-4) | defeated Potts Camp 47-0 | |
Total | (22-21) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Pontotoc | (8-1) | (5-0) | defeated Shannon 1-0 | vs. Choctaw Central |
Itawamba AHS | (5-3) | (4-1) | defeated Caledonia 42-21 | vs. Leake Central |
Shannon | (4-5) | (2-3) | lost to Pontotoc 1-0 | at West Lauderdale |
Caledonia | (3-5) | (2-3) | lost to Itawamba AHS 42-21 | at Louisville |
South Pontotoc | (4-5) | (1-4) | lost to Mooreville 15-8 | |
Mooreville | (3-6) | (1-4) | defeated South Pontotoc 15-8 | |
Total | (27-25) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Clarksdale | (7-2) | (4-0) | lost to Trinity Christian TX 50-0 | vs. North Pontotoc |
Yazoo City | (4-3) | (1-1) | did not play | vs. Ripley |
Greenwood | (0-1) | (0-1) | plays Yazoo City | |
Gentry | (0-2) | (0-2) | did not play | |
Rosa Fort | (0-2) | (0-2) | did not play | |
Total | (11-10) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Louisville | (8-1) | (5-0) | defeated Kosciusko 29-9 | vs. Caledonia |
West Lauderdale | (6-3) | (4-1) | defeated Northeast Lauderdale 44-13 | vs. Shannon |
Leake Central | (4-5) | (3-2) | defeated Choctaw Central 29-13 | at Itawamba AHS |
Choctaw Central | (2-5) | (2-3) | lost to Leake Central 29-13 | at Pontotoc |
Kosciusko | (3-6) | (1-4) | lost to Louisville 29-9 | |
Northeast Lauderdale | (1-8) | (0-5) | lost to West Lauderdale 44-13 | |
Total | (24-28) |
|
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Newton County | (9-0) | (5-0) | defeated Northeast Jones 50-0 | vs. Purvis |
Richland | (7-2) | (3-2) | lost to Florence 24-8 | vs. Sumrall |
Mendenhall | (3-5) | (3-2) | defeated Quitman 28-22 | at Stone |
Florence | (4-5) | (2-3) | defeated Richland 24-8 | at Poplarville |
Quitman | (1-6) | (1-4) | lost to Mendenhall 28-22 | |
Northeast Jones | (1-7) | (1-4) | lost to Newton County 50-0 | |
Total | (25-25) |
|
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
North Pike | (7-1) | (4-0) | defeated South Pike 27-26 | at Saint Stanislaus |
South Pike | (6-3) | (4-1) | lost to North Pike 27-26 | vs. Bay |
McComb | (5-2) | (3-1) | defeated Raymond 26-14 | vs. Vancleave |
Lawrence County | (3-5) | (2-3) | defeated Lanier 1-0 | at Moss Point |
Raymond | (3-6) | (0-4) | lost to McComb 26-14 | |
Lanier | (0-5) | (0-5) | lost to Lawrence County 1-0 | |
Total | (24-22) |
|
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Poplarville | (6-3) | (5-0) | defeated Sumrall 1-0 | vs. Florence |
Stone | (5-3) | (4-1) | defeated Forrest County AHS 43-14 | vs. Mendenhall |
Purvis | (6-3) | (2-3) | defeated Greene County 28-13 | at Newton County |
Sumrall | (2-7) | (2-3) | lost to Poplarville 1-0 | at Richland |
Greene County | (3-4) | (1-4) | lost to Purvis 28-13 | |
Forrest County AHS | (2-4) | (1-4) | lost to Stone 43-14 | |
Total | (24-24) |
|
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Moss Point | (6-2) | (4-0) | plays West Jones | vs. Lawrence County |
Saint Stanislaus | (6-2) | (2-1) | plays Pass Christian | vs. North Pike |
Bay | (4-3) | (2-2) | defeated Vancleave 28-21 | at South Pike |
Vancleave | (3-5) | (1-3) | lost to Bay 28-21 | at McComb |
Pass Christian | (1-6) | (0-3) | plays Saint Stanislaus | |
Total | (20-18) |
|
|