|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
East Union | (7-1) | (4-0) | defeated Strayhorn 43-6 | at OBannon |
Walnut | (7-2) | (3-1) | defeated Mantachie 36-21 | at Palmer |
Mantachie | (3-5) | (2-2) | lost to Walnut 36-21 | vs. Coahoma County |
Strayhorn | (2-6) | (1-3) | lost to East Union 43-6 | vs. Northside |
Potts Camp | (2-7) | (0-4) | lost to Tishomingo County 47-0 | |
Total | (21-21) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Calhoun City | (6-2) | (4-0) | defeated George 34-0 | at Riverside |
Eupora | (5-4) | (2-2) | defeated Houston 21-20 | at Saint Joseph Madison |
George | (5-4) | (2-2) | lost to Calhoun City 34-0 | vs. Pisgah |
East Webster | (4-4) | (2-2) | defeated Bruce 40-0 | vs. Pelahatchie |
Bruce | (2-7) | (0-4) | lost to East Webster 40-0 | |
Total | (22-21) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Northside | (5-0) | (5-0) | defeated OBannon 59-0 | at Strayhorn |
Coahoma County | (3-2) | (2-2) | lost to Leland 24-23 | at Mantachie |
Palmer | (3-2) | (2-2) | defeated Charleston 1-0 | vs. Walnut |
Leland | (2-2) | (2-2) | defeated Coahoma County 24-23 | |
OBannon | (1-4) | (1-3) | lost to Northside 59-0 | vs. East Union |
Charleston | (0-5) | (0-4) | lost to Palmer 1-0 | |
Total | (14-15) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Pisgah | (5-4) | (3-1) | defeated South Delta 1-0 | at George |
Pelahatchie | (4-5) | (2-0) | lost to Morton 44-7 | at East Webster |
Saint Joseph Madison | (3-6) | (1-2) | defeated Riverside 41-28 | vs. Eupora |
South Delta | (0-4) | (0-1) | lost to Pisgah 1-0 | |
Riverside | (2-2) | (0-2) | lost to Saint Joseph Madison 41-28 | vs. Calhoun City |
Total | (14-21) |
|
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Taylorsville | (7-1) | (4-0) | defeated Mize 1-0 | vs. Enterprise Lincoln |
Enterprise Clarke | (6-1) | (3-1) | defeated Puckett 48-0 | vs. West Lincoln |
Puckett | (7-2) | (2-2) | lost to Enterprise Clarke 48-0 | at Bogue Chitto |
Bay Springs | (2-5) | (1-3) | lost to Laurel 26-20 | at Wesson |
Heidelberg | (0-0) | (0-0) | plays Bay Springs | |
Mize | (1-5) | (0-4) | lost to Taylorsville 1-0 | |
Total | (23-14) |
|
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Scott Central | (7-1) | (4-0) | defeated Lake 44-0 | vs. Saint Patrick |
Union | (7-2) | (3-1) | defeated Philadelphia 40-21 | vs. East Marion |
Philadelphia | (3-5) | (2-2) | lost to Union 40-21 | at Collins |
Newton | (5-3) | (1-3) | defeated East Marion 24-22 | at Perry Central |
Lake | (3-6) | (0-4) | lost to Scott Central 44-0 | |
Total | (25-17) |
|
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Wesson | (7-2) | (5-0) | defeated Enterprise Lincoln 38-8 | vs. Bay Springs |
Bogue Chitto | (5-4) | (4-1) | defeated Loyd Star 27-20 | vs. Puckett |
West Lincoln | (5-4) | (3-2) | defeated Amite County 20-18 | at Enterprise Clarke |
Enterprise Lincoln | (2-6) | (2-3) | lost to Wesson 38-8 | at Taylorsville |
Amite County | (1-8) | (1-4) | lost to West Lincoln 20-18 | |
Loyd Star | (3-6) | (0-5) | lost to Bogue Chitto 27-20 | |
Total | (23-30) |
|
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Collins | (3-4) | (3-1) | defeated Saint Patrick 59-31 | vs. Philadelphia |
Perry Central | (3-4) | (3-1) | defeated North Forrest 1-0 | vs. Newton |
East Marion | (2-7) | (2-1) | lost to Newton 24-22 | at Union |
Saint Patrick | (3-5) | (1-3) | lost to Collins 59-31 | at Scott Central |
North Forrest | (0-4) | (0-4) | lost to Perry Central 1-0 | |
Total | (11-24) |
|
|