News

We now have 822 teams &  
177,862 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2018 Region Standings 



Class 2A

Region 1    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
East Union(7-3)(4-0)defeated Strayhorn 49-16at Lake
Baldwyn(3-8)(3-1)did not playvs. Union
Walnut(5-6)(2-2)defeated Bruce 27-13at Philadelphia
Bruce(4-7)(1-3)lost to Walnut 27-13at Scott Central
Strayhorn(0-10)(0-4)lost to East Union 49-16 
Total(19-34)

Region 2    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Calhoun City(8-4)(3-1)defeated Eupora 10-9vs. Riverside
Eupora(7-4)(1-2)lost to Calhoun City 10-9vs. Coahoma County
Leflore County(4-7)(1-3)defeated East Webster 34-33at South Delta
East Webster(6-6)(1-2)lost to Leflore County 34-33at OBannon
Total(25-21)

Region 3    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
OBannon(10-2)(6-0)defeated Gentry 30-6vs. East Webster
South Delta(7-4)(5-1)defeated Leland 28-12vs. Leflore County
Coahoma County(3-9)(3-3)defeated West Tallahatchie 20-14at Eupora
Riverside(4-7)(3-3)defeated West Bolivar 14-0at Calhoun City
Leland(3-8)(3-3)lost to South Delta 28-12 
West Bolivar(1-10)(1-5)lost to Riverside 14-0 
West Tallahatchie(0-11)(0-6)lost to Coahoma County 20-14 
Total(28-51)

Region 4    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Scott Central(11-1)(4-0)defeated Philadelphia 30-18vs. Bruce
Philadelphia(8-4)(3-1)lost to Scott Central 30-18vs. Walnut
Union(8-4)(2-2)defeated Enterprise Clarke 49-40at Baldwyn
Lake(7-4)(1-3)defeated Newton 38-8at East Union
Newton(0-10)(0-4)lost to Lake 38-8 
Total(34-23)

Region 5    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Taylorsville(12-0)(4-0)defeated Clarkdale 59-7vs. Perry Central
Bay Springs(9-3)(3-1)defeated Heidelberg 63-6vs. North Forrest
Heidelberg(4-8)(2-2)lost to Bay Springs 63-6at Richton
Enterprise Clarke(1-11)(1-3)lost to Union 49-40at Collins
Clarkdale(2-9)(0-4)lost to Taylorsville 59-7 
Total(28-31)

Region 6    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Pelahatchie(11-1)(4-0)defeated Mize 54-15vs. West Lincoln
Pisgah(10-2)(3-1)defeated Saint Joseph Madison 38-21vs. Amite County
Saint Joseph Madison(6-6)(2-2)lost to Pisgah 38-21at Bogue Chitto
Mize(4-8)(1-3)lost to Pelahatchie 54-15at Loyd Star
Puckett(6-5)(0-4)lost to McAdams 54-0 
Total(37-22)

Region 7    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Loyd Star(7-4)(4-0)defeated West Lincoln 36-16vs. Mize
Bogue Chitto(6-6)(3-1)defeated Enterprise Lincoln 53-22vs. Saint Joseph Madison
Amite County(2-9)(2-2)did not playat Pisgah
West Lincoln(3-8)(1-3)lost to Loyd Star 36-16at Pelahatchie
Enterprise Lincoln(0-10)(0-4)lost to Bogue Chitto 53-22 
Total(18-37)

Region 8    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Collins(10-1)(4-0)defeated Saint Patrick 34-0vs. Enterprise Clarke
Richton(8-3)(3-1)did not playvs. Heidelberg
North Forrest(5-7)(2-2)defeated Perry Central 26-6at Bay Springs
Perry Central(3-8)(1-3)lost to North Forrest 26-6at Taylorsville
Saint Patrick(3-7)(0-4)lost to Collins 34-0 
Total(29-26)