|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Byhalia | (2-2) | (0-0) | defeated Caledonia 34-18 | vs. Coldwater |
New Albany | (2-3) | (0-0) | lost to Kossuth 45-7 | vs. East Union |
Senatobia | (2-3) | (0-0) | defeated Shannon 45-42 | does not play |
Corinth | (1-3) | (0-0) | lost to Itawamba AHS 29-21 | at Kossuth |
Ripley | (1-3) | (0-0) | did not play | at Pontotoc |
Tishomingo County | (1-4) | (0-0) | lost to Booneville 40-20 | vs. Holly Springs |
Total | (9-18) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Itawamba AHS | (4-1) | (0-0) | defeated Corinth 29-21 | vs. Aberdeen |
Pontotoc | (4-1) | (0-0) | lost to Oxford 17-0 | vs. Ripley |
Amory | (2-3) | (0-0) | defeated Nettleton 55-13 | at Houston |
Shannon | (2-3) | (0-0) | lost to Senatobia 45-42 | at Clarksdale |
Mooreville | (1-4) | (0-0) | lost to Belmont 21-7 | at South Pontotoc |
Caledonia | (0-4) | (0-0) | lost to Byhalia 34-18 | vs. New Hope |
Total | (13-16) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Greenwood | (4-1) | (0-0) | defeated Elzy 32-6 | vs. Louisville |
Gentry | (3-2) | (0-0) | defeated Humphreys County 46-12 | at Leflore County |
Yazoo City | (3-2) | (0-0) | lost to Port Gibson 30-22 | at Elzy |
Rosa Fort | (1-3) | (0-0) | defeated Coahoma AHS 32-22 | vs. Palmer |
Clarksdale | (1-4) | (0-0) | lost to Cleveland Central 26-8 | vs. Shannon |
Total | (12-12) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Leake Central | (4-1) | (0-0) | defeated Velma Jackson 27-20 | at Forest |
Louisville | (4-1) | (0-0) | defeated Grenada 22-17 | at Greenwood |
New Hope | (3-2) | (0-0) | defeated Aberdeen 42-22 | at Caledonia |
Noxubee County | (2-3) | (0-0) | lost to West Point 47-14 | at West Monroe LA |
Kosciusko | (0-5) | (0-0) | lost to Winona 28-27 | vs. Florence |
Total | (13-12) |
|
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Northeast Lauderdale | (4-1) | (0-0) | defeated Neshoba Central 28-14 | at Lamar Academy |
Mendenhall | (3-1) | (0-0) | defeated Purvis 38-24 | at Raleigh |
Quitman | (2-3) | (0-0) | lost to Philadelphia 44-15 | at Bay Springs |
West Lauderdale | (2-3) | (0-0) | defeated Kemper County 30-6 | vs. Southeast Lauderdale |
Newton County | (1-4) | (0-0) | defeated Union 13-0 | vs. Enterprise Clarke |
Northeast Jones | (1-4) | (0-0) | defeated Bay Springs 27-21 | does not play |
Total | (13-16) |
|
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Florence | (3-2) | (0-0) | lost to Forest 31-14 | at Kosciusko |
Lanier | (2-3) | (0-0) | defeated Forest Hill 12-6 | vs. Magee |
Richland | (2-3) | (0-0) | lost to Wesson 47-13 | vs. Lake |
South Pike | (2-3) | (0-0) | lost to Tylertown 34-13 | at Jewel Sumner LA |
Raymond | (0-4) | (0-0) | lost to Yazoo County 61-0 | vs. Crystal Springs |
McComb | (0-5) | (0-0) | lost to Amite LA 28-21 | does not play |
Total | (9-20) |
|
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Greene County | (5-0) | (0-0) | defeated Long Beach 20-14 | at Moss Point |
Poplarville | (5-0) | (0-0) | defeated Heidelberg 33-14 | does not play |
Forrest County AHS | (4-1) | (0-0) | defeated West Marion 21-6 | vs. Hazlehurst |
Sumrall | (4-1) | (0-0) | defeated Richton 42-18 | vs. Pass Christian |
Lawrence County | (3-2) | (0-0) | defeated Franklin County 19-16 | vs. Collins |
Purvis | (1-3) | (0-0) | lost to Mendenhall 38-24 | vs. Seminary |
Total | (22-7) |
|
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
East Central | (4-0) | (0-0) | defeated Hazlehurst 21-0 | does not play |
Saint Stanislaus | (2-2) | (0-0) | defeated Pearl River Central 35-0 | vs. Madison-Ridgeland |
Pass Christian | (1-3) | (0-0) | did not play | at Sumrall |
Moss Point | (1-4) | (0-0) | lost to Wayne County 37-0 | vs. Greene County |
Vancleave | (1-4) | (0-0) | lost to Perry Central 41-13 | does not play |
Bay | (0-5) | (0-0) | lost to South Jones 35-7 | does not play |
Total | (9-18) |
|
|