Class 1A |
1 |
Brantley (7-0) defeated Barbour County 62-12 |
|
2 |
Maplesville (6-0) defeated Ellwood
Christian 69-16 |
|
3 |
Hubbertville (7-0) defeated Meek 48-8 |
|
4 |
Ragland (7-0) defeated Shades Mountain
Christian 40-13 |
|
5 |
Donoho (7-0) defeated Wadley 27-14 |
|
6 |
A.L. Johnson (5-2) lost to Linden 0-52 |
|
7 |
McKenzie (7-0) defeated Florala 51-14 |
|
8 |
Linden (3-3) defeated A.L. Johnson 52-0 |
|
9 |
Millry (6-1) defeated J.F. Shields 59-14 |
|
10 |
Berry Fayette (5-2) defeated Brilliant 50-6 |
|
. |
Class 2A |
1 |
Fyffe (7-0) defeated Valley Head 58-8 |
|
2 |
Washington County (7-0) defeated Leroy 35-0 |
|
3 |
G.W. Long (7-0) defeated Providence
Christian 56-7 |
|
4 |
Tanner (6-2) defeated Southeastern 56-0 |
|
5 |
Ranburne (7-0) defeated Horseshoe Bend 41-7 |
|
6 |
Sweet Water (5-2) defeated Southern
Choctaw 35-14 |
|
7 |
Elba (7-0) defeated Luverne 58-40 |
|
8 |
Reeltown (6-1) defeated Woodland 26-8 |
|
9 |
Pickens County (5-2) defeated Holy
Spirit 63-6 |
|
10 |
Geneva County (4-2) lost to Cottonwood 12-41 |
|
. |
Class 3A |
1 |
Madison Academy (6-1) defeated Lauderdale
County 34-7 |
|
2 |
Dale County (8-0) defeated Slocomb 47-7 |
|
3 |
Glencoe (7-0) defeated Ohatchee 42-12 |
|
4 |
Gordo (7-0) defeated Aliceville 24-3 |
|
5 |
Lauderdale County (6-2) lost to Madison
Academy 7-34 |
|
6 |
T.R. Miller (7-1) defeated Geneva 17-0 |
|
7 |
Montgomery
Academy (7-0) defeated Midfield 41-14 |
|
8 |
Aliceville (7-1) lost to Gordo 3-24 |
|
9 |
Pike County (5-1) defeated Wicksburg 39-12 |
|
10 |
Piedmont (5-2) defeated Walter Wellborn 35-13 |
|
. |
Class 4A |
1 |
Leeds (7-1) lost to Dadeville 14-20 |
|
2 |
UMS-Wright (7-0) defeated Southside
Selma 49-16 |
|
3 |
Saks (7-0) defeated Hokes Bluff 47-16 |
|
4 |
Straughn (6-1) defeated Ashford 28-13 |
|
5 |
Oneonta (6-1) defeated J.B. Pennington 41-7 |
|
6 |
Haleyville (7-1) defeated Hamilton 42-24 |
|
7 |
Fayette County (5-2) defeated Carbon
Hill 33-16 |
|
8 |
Thomasville (5-3) lost to W.S. Neal 7-41 |
|
9 |
Jacksonville (7-1) defeated White Plains 40-0 |
|
10 |
Deshler (6-1) defeated Elkmont 34-0 |
|
. |
Class 5A |
1 |
St. Paul's (7-0) defeated Williamson 41-6 |
|
2 |
Guntersville (7-0) defeated Fairview 35-13 |
|
3 |
Mortimer Jordan (6-1) lost to Lincoln 14-32 |
|
4 |
Parker (7-0) defeated Corner 35-13 |
|
5 |
East Limestone (7-0) defeated Lawrence
County 41-7 |
|
6 |
Jackson (5-2) defeated B.C. Rain 38-24 |
|
7 |
Demopolis (6-1) defeated Central
Tuscaloosa 42-16 |
|
8 |
Russellville (6-1) defeated West Point 26-22 |
|
9 |
Ramsay (6-1) defeated Carver Birmingham 31-8 |
|
10 |
Beauregard (4-2) lost to Central Clay
County 9-34 |
|
10 |
Calera (6-1) defeated Helena 45-21 |
|
. |
Class 6A |
1 |
Spanish Fort (7-0) defeated Blount 21-14 |
|
2 |
Clay-Chalkville (6-0) plays Shades Valley
Saturday |
|
3 |
Shades Valley (6-0) plays Clay-Chalkville
Saturday |
|
4 |
Opelika (6-1) defeated Valley 52-14 |
|
5 |
Blount (5-2) lost to Spanish Fort 14-21 |
|
6 |
Saraland (6-1) defeated Baldwin County 40-0 |
|
7 |
Florence (5-2) defeated Athens 42-7 |
|
8 |
Carver Montgomery (5-2) lost to Park
Crossing 22-29 |
|
9 |
Decatur (5-2) lost to Muscle Shoals 7-10 |
|
10 |
McAdory (7-0) defeated Hillcrest
Tuscaloosa 24-21 |
|
. |
Class 7A |
1 |
Hoover (5-2) defeated Tuscaloosa County 66-27 |
|
2 |
Fairhope (7-0) defeated Mary Montgomery 47-25 |
|
3 |
Central Phenix City (7-1) lost to American
Heritage FL 31-54 |
|
4 |
Prattville (6-1) defeated Enterprise 42-13 |
|
5 |
Gadsden City (7-1) defeated James
Clemens 42-35 |
|
6 |
Oak Mountain (6-1) defeated Mountain
Brook 27-24 |
|
7 |
Baker (7-1) defeated Alma Bryant 35-7 |
|
8 |
Bob Jones (5-2) defeated Grissom 50-13 |
|
9 |
Foley (6-2) defeated Murphy 23-14 |
|
10 |
Murphy (5-2) lost to Foley 14-23 |
|
. |
Class AISA |
1 |
Edgewood Academy (7-0) defeated Northside
Methodist 63-6 |
|
2 |
Bessemer Academy (7-0) defeated Pickens
Academy 58-6 |
|
3 |
Escambia Academy (6-0) defeated Morgan
Academy 51-0 |
|
4 |
Marengo Academy (5-1) defeated Russell
Christian 53-0 |
|
5 |
Monroe Academy (7-1) defeated Fort Dale
Academy 48-24 |
|
6 |
Wilcox Academy (5-1) defeated Clarke
Prep 27-14 |
|
7 |
Restoration Academy (4-2) plays Kingwood
Monday |
|
8 |
South Choctaw Academy (6-1) defeated Clarke
Prep 22-21 |
|
9 |
Autauga Academy (5-2) defeated Pike Liberal
Arts 19-7 |
|
10 |
Tuscaloosa Academy (5-2) defeated Glenwood
42-10 |