Class 1A |
1 |
Brantley (5-0) defeated Highland Home 48-21 |
|
2 |
Maplesville (5-0) defeated Tanner 36-21 |
|
3 |
Hubbertville (5-0) defeated Brilliant 40-6 |
|
4 |
Ragland (5-0) defeated Cedar Bluff 24-19 |
|
5 |
Donoho (5-0) defeated Fayetteville 42-0 |
|
6 |
A.L. Johnson (4-1) defeated Marengo 38-24 |
|
7 |
McKenzie (5-0) defeated Hillcrest Evergreen 14-12 |
|
8 |
Linden (1-3) lost to St. Paul's 0-32 |
|
9 |
Millry (4-1) lost to Washington County 0-53 |
|
10 |
Berry Fayette (4-1) defeated Shoals Christian 22-20 |
|
. |
Class 2A |
1 |
Fyffe (5-0) defeated Sylvania 62-15 |
|
2 |
Washington County (5-0) defeated Millry 53-0 |
|
3 |
Tanner (4-2) lost to Maplesville 21-36 |
|
4 |
G.W. Long (5-0) defeated Slocomb 49-7 |
|
5 |
Reeltown (5-0) defeated Elmore County 48-30 |
|
6 |
Pickens County (3-2) lost to Aliceville 6-36 |
|
7 |
Geneva County (4-0) did not play |
|
8 |
Ranburne (5-0) defeated Beulah 49-12 |
|
9 |
Leroy (4-1) lost to Faith Academy 0-22 |
|
10 |
Sweet Water (3-2) defeated R.C. Hatch 49-24 |
|
. |
Class 3A |
1 |
Madison Academy (4-1) did not play |
|
2 |
T.R. Miller (6-0) defeated Escambia County 58-20 |
|
3 |
Dale County (6-0) defeated Eufaula 39-13 |
|
4 |
Glencoe (5-0) defeated Hokes Bluff 42-14 |
|
5 |
Gordo (5-0) defeated Sipsey Valley 34-7 |
|
6 |
Piedmont (3-2) lost to Leeds 18-42 |
|
7 |
Lauderdale County (5-1) defeated Brooks 56-7 |
|
8 |
Montgomery Academy (5-0) defeated Trinity 20-11 |
|
9 |
Pike County (3-1) defeated Luverne 20-18 |
|
10 |
Aliceville (6-0) defeated Pickens County 36-6 |
|
. |
Class 4A |
1 |
Leeds (6-0) defeated Piedmont 42-18 |
|
2 |
UMS-Wright (5-0) defeated Bayside Academy 43-10 |
|
3 |
Saks (5-0) defeated Weaver 52-20 |
|
4 |
Thomasville (5-1) lost to Saraland 14-49 |
|
5 |
Jacksonville (6-0) defeated Butler 50-16 |
|
6 |
Straughn (4-1) defeated Beauregard 28-6 |
|
7 |
Fayette County (4-2) lost to Cullman 18-21 |
|
8 |
St. James (4-1) lost to Park Crossing 7-24 |
|
9 |
Oneonta (4-1) defeated Susan Moore 33-26 |
|
10 |
Haleyville (5-1) defeated Central Florence 53-35 |
|
. |
Class 5A |
1 |
St. Paul's (6-0) defeated Linden 32-0 |
|
2 |
Guntersville (5-0) defeated Arab 28-24 |
|
3 |
Jackson (3-2) lost to Demopolis 21-28 |
|
4 |
Mortimer Jordan (5-0) defeated John Carroll 45-13 |
|
5 |
Russellville (5-0) defeated Sparkman 42-24 |
|
6 |
Ramsay (5-0) defeated Tarrant 47-6 |
|
7 |
Vigor (2-2) did not play |
|
8 |
Parker (5-0) defeated Center Point 33-18 |
|
9 |
East Limestone (5-0) defeated Athens 10-7 |
|
10 |
Beauregard (3-1) lost to Straughn 6-28 |
|
. |
Class 6A |
1 |
Spanish Fort (5-0) did not play |
|
2 |
Clay-Chalkville (5-0) did not play |
|
3 |
Shades Valley (5-0) did not play |
|
4 |
Opelika (4-1) lost to Central Phenix City 21-28 |
|
5 |
Carver Montgomery (4-1) lost to Prattville 20-52 |
|
6 |
Daphne (3-2) lost to Murphy 17-18 |
|
7 |
Blount (4-1) defeated McGill-Toolen 38-27 |
|
8 |
Saraland (4-1) defeated Thomasville 49-14 |
|
9 |
Decatur (5-1) defeated Brewer 28-7 |
|
10 |
Florence (3-2) defeated Bob Jones 36-29 |
|
. |
Class 7A |
1 |
Hoover (3-2) did not play |
|
2 |
Fairhope (5-0) did not play |
|
3 |
Gadsden City (5-1) lost to Hewitt-Trussville 27-31 |
|
4 |
Central Phenix City (6-0) defeated Opelika 28-21 |
|
5 |
Bob Jones (3-2) lost to Florence 29-36 |
|
6 |
Foley (5-1) defeated Robertsdale 31-13 |
|
7 |
Prattville (4-1) defeated Carver Montgomery 52-20 |
|
8 |
Oak Mountain (4-1) defeated Briarwood 42-14 |
|
9 |
Smiths Station (5-1) defeated Russell County 42-14 |
|
10 |
Spain Park (3-2) did not play |
|
. |
Class AISA |
1 |
Edgewood Academy (5-0) defeated Lakeside 67-6 |
|
2 |
Bessemer Academy (5-0) defeated Restoration Academy 20-6 |
|
3 |
Monroe Academy (6-0) defeated Autauga Academy 33-7 |
|
4 |
Escambia Academy (4-0) defeated Hooper Academy 41-0 |
|
5 |
Restoration Academy (3-2) lost to Bessemer Academy 6-20 |
|
6 |
Marengo Academy (3-1) defeated Patrician Academy 41-13 |
|
7 |
Wilcox Academy (4-1) defeated Sumter Academy 55-7 |
|
8 |
Autauga Academy (3-2) lost to Monroe Academy 7-33 |
|
9 |
Abbeville Christian (5-1) lost to Crenshaw Christian
15-22 |
|
10 |
South Choctaw Academy (4-1) defeated Lowndes Academy
53-12 |