Class 1A |
1 |
Brantley (2-0) defeated Kinston 33-0 |
|
2 |
Maplesville (2-0) defeated Sunshine 55-0 |
|
3 |
Hubbertville (3-0) defeated Lynn 43-16 |
|
4 |
Linden (1-1) defeated Keith 53-16 |
|
5 |
Ragland (2-0) defeated Wadley 7-6 |
|
6 |
R.A. Hubbard (1-2) lost to Phillips
Bear Creek 13-26 |
|
7 |
Cedar Bluff (0-2) lost to Spring
Garden 20-21 |
|
8 |
Loachapoka (0-2) lost
to Billingsley 14-32 |
|
9 |
Autaugaville (1-1) lost
to Verbena 20-24 |
|
10 |
A.L. Johnson (1-1) lost to West
Blocton 22-31 |
|
. |
Class 2A |
1 |
Fyffe (2-0) defeated Cleveland 54-28 |
|
2 |
Washington
County (2-0) defeated Flomaton 51-27 |
|
3 |
Tanner (2-1) defeated Addison 34-0 |
|
4 |
G.W.
Long (2-0) defeated Cottonwood 43-21 |
|
5 |
Lanett (2-1) defeated Horseshoe
Bend 48-7 |
|
6 |
Sweet Water (1-1) defeated St.
Luke's 40-14 |
|
7 |
Falkville (2-0) defeated Decatur
Heritage Christian 48-13 |
|
8 |
Reeltown (3-0) defeated LaFayette 28-13 |
|
9 |
Addison (1-2) lost to Tanner 0-34 |
|
10 |
Pickens
County (2-1) defeated Thorsby 42-7 |
|
. |
Class 3A |
1 |
Madison Academy (2-1) defeated West
Morgan 53-0 |
|
2 |
T.R. Miller (3-0) defeated Bayside
Academy 34-23 |
|
3 |
Piedmont (2-0) defeated Ashville 46-6 |
|
4 |
Dale County (3-0) defeated Charles
Henderson 38-20 |
|
5 |
Colbert County (1-1) lost
to Lauderdale County 7-26 |
|
6 |
Pike
County (2-0) defeated Abbeville 26-6 |
|
7 |
Walter Wellborn (0-2) lost
to Glencoe 26-27 |
|
8 |
Bayside (1-1) lost
to T.R. Miller 34-23
|
|
9 |
Glencoe (2-0) defeated Walter
Wellborn 27-26 |
|
10 |
Midfield (0-2) lost to Woodland 14-21 |
|
. |
Class 4A |
1 |
Leeds (3-0) defeated Munford 29-7 |
|
2 |
UMS-Wright (2-0) defeated Faith
Academy 41-7 |
|
3 |
Straughn (1-1) lost to St. James 7-10 |
|
4 |
Saks (2-0) defeated Sardis 34-7 |
|
5 |
Thomasville (3-0) defeated Monroe
County 45-0 |
|
6 |
Hamilton (2-1) lost to Fayette
County 20-27 |
|
7 |
Dadeville (0-2) lost
to Beauregard 12-14 |
|
8 |
Haleyville (3-0) defeated Carbon
Hill 54-36 |
|
9 |
Munford (1-2) lost to Leeds 7-29 |
|
10 |
Oneonta (1-1) defeated D.A.R. 34-21 |
|
. |
Class 5A |
1 |
St. Paul's (3-0) defeated B.C.
Rain 49-20 |
|
2 |
Pleasant Grove (1-1) lost
to Ramsay 21-26 |
|
3 |
Jackson (2-0) defeated Williamson 46-6 |
|
4 |
Charles Henderson (1-1) lost to Dale
County 20-38 |
|
5 |
Vigor (1-1) defeated Escambia
County 45-0 |
|
6 |
J.O. Johnson (1-1) lost
to Russellville 25-26 |
|
7 |
Central Clay
County (2-1) defeated Shelby County 21-7 |
|
8 |
Guntersville (2-0) defeated Madison
County 19-14 |
|
9 |
Mortimer
Jordan (2-0) defeated Anniston 37-8 |
|
10 |
Sylacauga (3-0) defeated Marbury 24-0 |
|
. |
Class 6A |
1 |
Spanish
Fort (3-0) defeated Davidson 38-7 |
|
2 |
Clay-Chalkville (3-0) defeated Hillcrest
Tuscaloosa 48-26 |
|
3 |
Shades Valley (3-0) defeated Center
Point 27-0 |
|
4 |
Opelika (2-0) defeated Benjamin
Russell 23-0 |
|
5 |
Carver
Montgomery (2-0) defeated Carroll 21-0 |
|
6 |
Blount (1-1) lost to Daphne 25-31 |
|
7 |
Muscle Shoals (1-1) lost
to Florence 20-39 |
|
8 |
Florence (1-1) defeated Muscle
Shoals 39-20 |
|
9 |
Daphne (1-1) defeated Blount 31-25 |
|
10 |
Saraland (2-0) defeated Robertsdale 41-16 |
|
. |
Class 7A |
1 |
Bob Jones (2-0) defeated James
Clemens 28-21 |
|
2 |
Hoover (1-2) defeated Mountain
Brook 12-0 |
|
3 |
McGill (1-1) lost to Fairhope 14-28 |
|
4 |
Spain
Park (3-0) defeated Thompson 52-28 |
|
5 |
Central Phenix
City (3-0) defeated Auburn 47-17 |
|
6 |
Vestavia Hills (1-1) lost to Oak
Mountain 7-14 |
|
7 |
Fairhope (3-0) defeated McGill-Toolen 28-14 |
|
8 |
Gadsden
City (3-0) defeated Sparkman 30-9 |
|
9 |
Foley (2-1) defeated Alma Bryant 29-0 |
|
10 |
Prattville (2-0) defeated Gulfport
MS 43-23 |
|
. |
Class AISA |
1 |
Edgewood
Academy (2-0) defeated Glenwood
Academy 48-7 |
|
2 |
Restoration
Academy (2-0) defeated Hooper Academy 25-17 |
|
3 |
Bessemer
Academy (2-0) defeated Kingwood
Christian 46-6 |
|
4 |
Monroe Academy (3-0) defeated Pike
Liberal Arts 28-0 |
|
5 |
Wilcox Academy (2-0) defeated Lowndes
Academy 54-12 |
|
6 |
Escambia
Academy (2-0) defeated Lancaster Christian
TN 55-18 |
|
7 |
Marengo Academy (1-1) defeated Clarke
Prep 41-0 |
|
8 |
Clarke Prep (0-1) lost to Marengo
Academy 0-41 |
|
9 |
South Choctaw
Academy (2-0) defeated Russell
Christian 47-0 |
|
10 |
Autauga Academy (1-1) defeated Fort
Dale Academy 47-7 |