|
Class 1A |
1 |
Brantley (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
2 |
Maplesville (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
3 |
Linden (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
4 |
Hubbertville (1-0) defeated Hackleburg 46-20 |
|
5 |
R.A. Hubbard (1-0) defeated Cherokee 20-7 |
|
6 |
Loachapoka (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
7 |
Cedar Bluff (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
8 |
Valley Head (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
9 |
Ragland (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
10 |
A.L. Johnson (1-0) defeated R.C. Hatch 36-16 |
|
. |
Class 2A |
1 |
Tanner (1-0) defeated West Limestone 47-0 |
|
2 |
Fyffe (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
3 |
Lanett (0-1) lost to Valley 0-21 |
|
4 |
Washington County (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
5 |
Sweet Water (0-1) lost to Thomasville 6-24 |
|
6 |
G.W. Long (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
7 |
Addison (0-1) lost to Pickens County 23-26 |
|
8 |
Cottonwood (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
9 |
Pickens County (1-0) defeated Addison 26-23 |
|
10 |
Falkville (1-0) defeated Phil Campbell 45-13 |
|
. |
Class 3A |
1 |
Madison Academy (0-1) lost to Leeds 24-27 |
|
2 |
Piedmont (0-0) Did Not Play# |
|
3 |
T.R. Miller (1-0) defeated Andalusia 38-15 |
|
4 |
Dale County (1-0) defeated Trinity 48-12 |
|
5 |
Walter Wellborn (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
6 |
Pike County (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
7 |
Colbert County (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
8 |
Glencoe (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
9 |
Midfield (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
10 |
Lauderdale County (1-0) defeated Forrest TN 35-7 |
|
. |
Class 4A |
1 |
Leeds (1-0) defeated Madison Academy 27-24 |
|
2 |
UMS-Wright (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
3 |
Dadeville (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
4 |
Straughn (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
5 |
Oneonta (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
6 |
Saks (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
7 |
Thomasville (1-0) defeated Sweet Water 24-6 |
|
8 |
Deshler (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
9 |
Andalusia (0-1) lost to T.R. Miller 15-38 |
|
10 |
Trinity (0-1) lost to Dale County 12-48 |
|
. |
Class 5A |
1 |
St. Paul's (1-0) defeated Alma Bryant 37-6 |
|
2 |
Pleasant Grove (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
3 |
Vigor (0-0) Did Not Play
|
|
4 |
Central Clay County (1-0) defeated Munford 10-7 |
|
4 |
Jackson (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
6 |
Charles Henderson (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
7 |
J.O. Johnson (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
8 |
Etowah (0-1) lost to Northridge 14-16 |
|
9 |
Alexandria (0-1) lost to Jacksonville 19-27 |
|
10 |
Guntersville (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
. |
Class 6A |
1 |
Spanish Fort (1-0) defeated Stanhope Elmore
42-14 |
|
2 |
Clay-Chalkville (1-0) defeated Niceville FL
44-23 |
|
3 |
Shades Valley (1-0) defeated Florence 37-35 |
|
3 |
Carver Montgomery (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
5 |
Opelika (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
6 |
Florence (0-1) lost to Shades Valley 35-37 |
|
7 |
Daphne (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
8 |
Blount (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
9 |
Muscle Shoals (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
10 |
Bessemer City (0-1) lost to Hueytown 7-20 |
|
. |
Class 7A |
1 |
Hoover (0-1) Lost to Central Miami FL 24-21 |
|
2 |
Bob Jones (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
3 |
Spain Park (1-0) defeated Austin 5-3 |
|
3 |
McGill-Toolen (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
5 |
Auburn (0-1) lost to Gadsden City 28-34 |
|
6 |
Central Phenix City (1-0) defeated Stockbridge
GA 30-21 |
|
7 |
Foley (1-0) defeated Gulf Shores 34-6 |
|
8 |
Vestavia Hills (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
9 |
Fairhope (1-0) defeated Robertsdale 34-7 |
|
10 |
Prattville (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
. |
AISA |
1 |
Edgewood Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
2 |
Restoration Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
3 |
Bessemer Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
4 |
Monroe Academy (0-0) defeated Lancaster Chr.
TN 41-6 |
|
5 |
Marengo Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
6 |
Wilcox Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
7 |
Escambia Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
8 |
Clarke Prep (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
9 |
Autauga Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|
10 |
South Choctaw Academy (0-0) Did Not Play |
|