|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Claiborne | (9-2) | (4-1) | lost to Pigeon Forge 42-15 | |
Chuckey-Doak | (6-4) | (4-1) | lost to Kingston 43-42 | |
Unicoi County | (5-5) | (3-2) | lost to Gatlinburg-Pittman 40-0 | |
Johnson County | (5-6) | (3-2) | lost to Alcoa 49-0 | |
West Greene | (3-6) | (1-3) | Season Completed | | |
North Greene | (1-8) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (29-31) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Alcoa | (10-1) | (6-0) | defeated Johnson County 49-0 | at Kingston |
Gatlinburg-Pittman | (10-2) | (5-1) | defeated Unicoi County 40-0 | at Pigeon Forge |
Kingston | (7-3) | (4-2) | defeated Chuckey-Doak 43-42 | vs. Alcoa |
Pigeon Forge | (7-3) | (3-3) | defeated Claiborne 42-15 | vs. Gatlinburg-Pittman |
Scott | (5-5) | (2-4) | Season Completed | | |
Northview Academy | (4-6) | (1-5) | Season Completed | | |
Austin-East | (0-8) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (43-28) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Red Bank | (8-0) | (4-0) | defeated Grundy County 50-6 | vs. Brainerd |
Loudon | (9-1) | (4-1) | defeated York Institute 42-7 | vs. Upperman |
Signal Mountain | (4-5) | (2-2) | lost to Upperman 43-41 | |
Brainerd | (7-4) | (2-3) | defeated Smith County 14-13 | at Red Bank |
Sweetwater | (5-5) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
McMinn Central | (3-7) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (36-22) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Upperman | (8-3) | (5-0) | defeated Signal Mountain 43-41 | at Loudon |
Smith County | (4-7) | (4-1) | lost to Brainerd 14-13 | |
York Institute | (3-8) | (3-2) | lost to Loudon 42-7 | |
Sequatchie County | (2-7) | (1-3) | Season Completed | | |
Grundy County | (2-8) | (1-3) | lost to Red Bank 50-6 | |
Cannon County | (1-10) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (20-43) |
|
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Pearl-Cohn | (6-0) | (4-0) | plays Bye | vs. East Nashville |
Giles County | (6-7) | (3-1) | defeated Harpeth 56-0 | vs. Stewart County |
East Nashville | (3-1) | (1-1) | defeated Fairview 26-13 | at Pearl-Cohn |
Stratford | (2-5) | (1-2) | lost to Stewart County 33-29 | |
RePublic | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Whites Creek | (1-4) | (0-3) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (18-17) |
|
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Stewart County | (9-1) | (5-0) | defeated Stratford 33-29 | at Giles County |
Fairview | (7-3) | (4-1) | lost to East Nashville 26-13 | |
Harpeth | (3-7) | (3-2) | lost to Giles County 56-0 | |
Camden Central | (2-8) | (2-3) | did not play | |
Sycamore | (1-8) | (1-4) | Season Completed | | |
Cheatham County | (0-10) | (0-5) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (22-37) |
|
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Milan | (9-1) | (5-0) | plays Bye | vs. Covington |
South Gibson | (7-2) | (4-1) | plays Bye | vs. Westview |
Covington | (8-2) | (3-2) | plays Bye | at Milan |
Westview | (7-4) | (2-3) | plays Bye | at South Gibson |
Bolivar Central | (0-9) | (0-3) | Season Completed | | |
McNairy Central | (3-7) | (0-4) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (34-25) |
|
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Melrose | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
MLK Prep | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Raleigh Egypt | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Sheffield | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Wooddale | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (0-0) |
|
|