News

We now have 833 teams &  
183,794 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





St. Pauls Playoff Results


St. Pauls Saints
St. Pauls High School

161 Dogwood Lane Mobile, AL 36608
Stadium: E.E. Delaney Field
Colors: Red, White & Blue
Coach: Steve Mask
Region: 5A-R1
Other Sports


St. Pauls  Playoff Records
 Overall Record 54-22
 Appearances 27
 1st Round 21-6
 2nd Round 14-7
 3rd Round 8-6
 Semi-Finals 6-2
 Finals 5-1
 
2020
 Fri., Nov. 6  vs. Talladega W 44-20    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 13  vs. Selma W 44-0    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20  vs. Central Clay County W 27-13    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 27  vs. Faith Academy W 21-20  (OT)  Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Thu., Dec. 3  vs. Pleasant Grove W 29-21    Championship Game @ Tuscaloosa

2019
 Fri., Nov. 8  vs. Sidney Lanier W 20-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15  @ Opelika L 10-20    2nd Round Playoffs 

2018
 Fri., Nov. 9  @ Opelika L 20-38    1st Round Playoffs 

2017
 Fri., Nov. 10  vs. Marbury W 48-6    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 17  @ Carroll W 37-13    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 24  vs. Beauregard W 52-20    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 1  @ Demopolis W 20-19    Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Thu., Dec. 7  @ Briarwood W 17-14    Championship Game @ Auburn

2016
 Fri., Nov. 4  vs. Charles Henderson W 45-7    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 11  @ Central Clay County W 48-14    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18  vs. Jackson L 9-35    3rd Round Playoffs 

2015
 Fri., Nov. 6  vs. Sylacauga W 42-17    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 13  @ Greenville W 24-23    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20  @ Demopolis W 35-13    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 27  @ Jackson W 35-24    Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Thu., Dec. 3  @ Mortimer Jordan W 41-26    Championship Game @ Tuscaloosa

2014
 Fri., Nov. 7  vs. Helena W 57-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14  vs. Central Clay County W 38-7    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 21  vs. B.C. Rain W 38-0    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 28  vs. Jackson W 31-21    Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Thu., Dec. 4  vs. Pleasant Grove W 35-13    Championship Game @ Auburn

2013
 Fri., Nov. 8  vs. Demopolis W 21-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15  @ Benjamin Russell W 20-14    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 22  @ Saraland L 14-20  (2OT)  3rd Round Playoffs 

2012
 Fri., Nov. 9  @ Eufaula W 36-7    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16  @ Greenville W 38-12    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 23  vs. Briarwood W 24-3    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 30  @ Spanish Fort L 10-24    Semi-finals Playoffs 

2011
 Fri., Nov. 4  vs. Woodlawn W 33-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 11  @ Charles Henderson W 31-0    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18  vs. Hueytown L 13-39    3rd Round Playoffs 

2010
 Fri., Nov. 5  vs. Charles Henderson W 42-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 12  vs. Spanish Fort L 12-21    2nd Round Playoffs 

2007
 Fri., Nov. 9  vs. Chilton County W 33-7    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16  @ Jess Lanier W 44-15    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 23  vs. Charles Henderson W 49-11    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 30  @ Williamson W 45-21    Semi-finals Playoffs @ Ladd-Peebles
 Fri., Dec. 7  @ Briarwood W 14-13    Championship Game 

2006
 Fri., Nov. 10  vs. Parker W 31-27    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 17  @ McAdory W 38-31    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 24  vs. Eufaula L 20-24    3rd Round Playoffs 

2005
 Fri., Nov. 4  @ Carroll W 38-27    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 11  vs. McAdory W 23-12    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18  vs. Homewood L 12-36    3rd Round Playoffs 

2004
 Fri., Nov. 12  @ Homewood L 14-34    1st Round Playoffs 

2003
 Fri., Nov. 7  @ Homewood L 27-49    1st Round Playoffs 

2002
 Fri., Nov. 8  @ Charles Henderson W 40-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15  vs. Briarwood L 17-24    2nd Round Playoffs 

2000
 Fri., Nov. 10  @ McAdory L 27-40    1st Round Playoffs 

1999
 Fri., Nov. 5  vs. Central Coosa W 49-7    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 12  @ Choctaw County W 38-6    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19  vs. Tallassee L 19-21    3rd Round Playoffs 

1998
 Fri., Nov. 6  vs. Lanett W 33-7    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 13  vs. Sumter County W 27-14    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20  vs. Clarke County W 42-18    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 27  vs. T.R. Miller L 7-21    Semi-finals Playoffs 

1995
 Fri., Nov. 10  vs. Luverne L 14-19    1st Round Playoffs 

1993
 Fri., Nov. 12  @ Paramount W 35-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19  @ Holtville W 41-28    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 26  vs. Elba W 33-8    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 3  vs. Glencoe W 27-6    Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 10  vs. Colbert County L 10-14    Championship Game 

1992
 Fri., Nov. 13  @ Paramount W 14-13    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20  vs. Elba L 10-16    2nd Round Playoffs 

1991
 Fri., Nov. 15  vs. Luverne L 10-13    1st Round Playoffs 

1986
 Fri., Nov. 7  @ Paramount W 26-6    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14  @ Southern Choctaw L 22-28    2nd Round Playoffs 

1985
 Fri., Nov. 8  vs. Clarke County W 27-16    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15  @ Southern Choctaw L 13-28    2nd Round Playoffs 

1983
 Fri., Nov. 11  vs. J.F. Shields W 21-8    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18  vs. Cottonwood L 17-34    2nd Round Playoffs 

 St. Pauls Playoff Totals 
 Record 54-22-0    2168-1316
 Home Record29-13
 Away Record20-9
# Forfeit      




 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

In 1970 Monroe Academy won the first championship in the A.I.S.A. by defeating Lowndes Academy 6-0.