Alabama High School Football Playoffs
2019 4A Playoff Bracket | ||||||||||
1st Round | 2nd Round | 3rd Round | Semi-Finals | Championship | ||||||
UMS-Wright | 51 | |||||||||
UMS-Wright | 31 | |||||||||
Dale County | 7 | |||||||||
UMS-Wright | 21 | |||||||||
Montevallo | 18 | |||||||||
Talladega | 6 | |||||||||
Talladega | 20 | |||||||||
UMS-Wright | 21 | |||||||||
Catholic Montgomery | 24 | |||||||||
Catholic Montgomery | 9 | |||||||||
Williamson | 6 | |||||||||
Catholic Montgomery | 0 | |||||||||
Handley | 50 | |||||||||
Handley | 6 | |||||||||
West Blocton | 14 | |||||||||
UMS-Wright | 28 | |||||||||
Lincoln | 38 | |||||||||
Lincoln | 10 | |||||||||
Dallas County | 8 | |||||||||
Andalusia | 24 | |||||||||
Trinity | 0 | |||||||||
Andalusia | 40 | |||||||||
Andalusia | 24 | |||||||||
Andalusia | 14 | |||||||||
American Christian | 50 | |||||||||
American Christian | 21 | |||||||||
Holtville | 0 | |||||||||
American Christian | 0 | |||||||||
Hillcrest Evergreen | 28 | |||||||||
Hillcrest Evergreen | 0 | |||||||||
Alabama Christian | 21 | |||||||||
UMS-Wright | ||||||||||
Northside | 35 | |||||||||
Northside | 41 | |||||||||
Hokes Bluff | 21 | |||||||||
Northside | 27 | |||||||||
Priceville | 44 | |||||||||
Priceville | 14 | |||||||||
Rogers | 23 | |||||||||
Jacksonville | 34 | |||||||||
Jacksonville | 55 | |||||||||
Jacksonville | 56 | |||||||||
Cordova | 26 | |||||||||
Jacksonville | 63 | |||||||||
Brooks | 42 | |||||||||
St. John Paul II | 22 | |||||||||
St. John Paul II | 56 | |||||||||
Jacksonville | 17 | |||||||||
Deshler | 44 | |||||||||
Deshler | 27 | |||||||||
Danville | 6 | |||||||||
Deshler | 13 | |||||||||
Oneonta | 37 | |||||||||
Oneonta | 11 | |||||||||
Good Hope | 29 | |||||||||
Anniston | 13 | |||||||||
Fairview | 46 | |||||||||
Fairview | 7 | |||||||||
Central Florence | 20 | |||||||||
Anniston | 30 | |||||||||
Fayette County | 6 | |||||||||
Anniston | 35 | |||||||||
Anniston | 19 | |||||||||
Home teams are in BOLD | ||||||||||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Morris Higginbotham coached three different teams to divisional state championships in the 1950s. He won titles at Walnut Grove in 1952, West Blocton in 1955 and Enterprise in 1960.
Morris Higginbotham coached three different teams to divisional state championships in the 1950s. He won titles at Walnut Grove in 1952, West Blocton in 1955 and Enterprise in 1960.