|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
West Point | (10-1) | (7-0) | defeated Saltillo 41-7 | at Canton |
Olive Branch | (10-1) | (6-1) | defeated Lafayette 24-21 | at Neshoba Central |
Lafayette | (8-3) | (5-2) | lost to Olive Branch 24-21 | vs. Germantown |
Lake Cormorant | (6-5) | (4-3) | defeated Center Hill 24-7 | vs. Holmes County Centra |
Grenada | (5-7) | (3-4) | defeated Lewisburg 21-7 | |
Center Hill | (5-7) | (2-5) | lost to Lake Cormorant 24-7 | |
Saltillo | (2-10) | (1-6) | lost to West Point 41-7 | |
Lewisburg | (2-9) | (0-7) | lost to Grenada 21-7 | |
Total | (48-43) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Holmes County Central | (10-1) | (7-0) | defeated Ridgeland 52-28 | at Lake Cormorant |
Germantown | (8-4) | (6-1) | defeated Canton 20-16 | at Lafayette |
Neshoba Central | (10-2) | (5-2) | defeated Cleveland Central 12-0 | vs. Olive Branch |
Canton | (7-5) | (3-4) | lost to Germantown 20-16 | vs. West Point |
Ridgeland | (5-6) | (2-5) | lost to Holmes County Centra 52-28 | |
Vicksburg | (3-7) | (2-5) | defeated Callaway 35-28 | |
Cleveland Central | (3-9) | (2-5) | lost to Neshoba Central 12-0 | |
Callaway | (4-7) | (1-6) | lost to Vickaburg 35-28 | |
Total | (50-41) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Laurel | (8-3) | (7-0) | defeated North Pike 40-9 | at Wayne County |
West Jones | (9-2) | (6-1) | defeated Wingfield 45-0 | at Stone |
Brookhaven | (7-4) | (4-3) | defeated South Jones 41-27 | vs. Hattiesburg |
Natchez | (7-4) | (4-3) | defeated Forest Hill 21-14 | vs. Picayune |
South Jones | (6-6) | (3-4) | lost to Brookhaven 41-27 | |
North Pike | (4-7) | (3-4) | lost to Laurel 40-9 | |
Forest Hill | (2-10) | (1-6) | lost to Natchez 21-14 | |
Wingfield | (0-12) | (0-7) | lost to West Jones 45-0 | |
Total | (43-48) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Hattiesburg | (11-0) | (7-0) | defeated Long Beach 60-3 | at Brookhaven |
Picayune | (8-3) | (6-1) | defeated Gautier 42-35 | at Natchez |
Wayne County | (7-4) | (4-3) | defeated West Harrison 43-24 | vs. Laurel |
Stone | (4-6) | (4-3) | lost to Pearl River Central 27-22 | vs. West Jones |
Gautier | (6-5) | (3-4) | lost to Picayune 42-35 | |
Pearl River Central | (4-7) | (3-4) | defeated Stone 27-22 | |
Long Beach | (3-8) | (1-6) | lost to Hattiesburg 60-3 | |
West Harrison | (2-9) | (0-7) | lost to Wayne County 43-24 | |
Total | (45-42) |
|
|