This Week's Schedule
Class 1A | ||||
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Millry | (6-1) | (4-0) | defeated J.F. Shields 59-14 | at Fruitdale |
J.U. Blacksher | (6-1) | (4-1) | defeated McIntosh 55-22 | at Marengo |
Fruitdale | (5-2) | (3-1) | defeated Chickasaw 22-19 | vs. Millry |
Chickasaw | (3-5) | (3-2) | lost to Fruitdale 22-19 | does not play |
Marengo | (3-4) | (1-3) | defeated Sunshine 22-8 | vs. J.U. Blacksher |
McIntosh | (0-8) | (0-4) | lost to J.U. Blacksher 55-22 | at J.F. Shields |
J.F. Shields | (1-5) | (0-4) | lost to Millry 59-14 | vs. McIntosh |
Total | (24-26) | |||
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
McKenzie | (7-0) | (5-0) | defeated Florala 51-14 | vs. Brantley |
Brantley | (7-0) | (4-0) | defeated Barbour County 62-12 | at McKenzie |
Georgiana | (5-3) | (3-2) | defeated Kinston 26-18 | does not play |
Florala | (4-3) | (1-3) | lost to McKenzie 51-14 | at Pleasant Home |
Kinston | (4-3) | (1-3) | lost to Georgiana 26-18 | at Red Level |
Red Level | (2-5) | (1-3) | defeated Pleasant Home 42-20 | vs. Kinston |
Pleasant Home | (0-7) | (0-4) | lost to Red Level 42-20 | vs. Florala |
Total | (29-21) | |||
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Billingsley | (5-2) | (4-0) | defeated Notasulga 38-10 | does not play |
Isabella | (5-1) | (3-1) | defeated Verbena 22-14 | does not play |
Notasulga | (4-3) | (2-1) | lost to Billingsley 38-10 | vs. Verbena |
Verbena | (3-4) | (1-3) | lost to Isabella 22-14 | at Notasulga |
Loachapoka | (1-5) | (1-3) | did not play | at Autaugaville |
St. Jude | (0-0) | (0-0) | did not play | vs. Billingsley |
Autaugaville | (1-5) | (0-3) | did not play | vs. Loachapoka |
Total | (19-20) | |||
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Maplesville | (6-0) | (4-0) | defeated Ellwood Christian 69-16 | vs. A.L. Johnson |
A.L. Johnson | (5-2) | (3-1) | lost to Linden 52-0 | at Maplesville |
Linden | (3-3) | (3-1) | defeated A.L. Johnson 52-0 | at Akron |
Sunshine | (2-3) | (2-2) | lost to Marengo 22-8 | at Keith |
Ellwood Christian | (3-4) | (2-3) | lost to Maplesville 69-16 | at American Christian |
Keith | (1-6) | (1-4) | defeated Akron 21-6 | vs. Sunshine |
Akron | (0-7) | (0-4) | lost to Keith 21-6 | vs. Linden |
Total | (20-25) | |||
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Donoho | (7-0) | (5-0) | defeated Wadley 27-14 | at Ragland |
Ragland | (7-0) | (5-0) | defeated Shades Mountain Chr. 40-13 | vs. Donoho |
Winterboro | (4-3) | (3-2) | defeated Victory Christian 48-14 | at Talladega County Cent. |
Wadley | (5-2) | (3-2) | lost to Donoho 27-14 | vs. Victory Christian |
Victory Christian | (4-3) | (2-3) | lost to Winterboro 48-14 | at Wadley |
Talladega County Central | (3-4) | (2-3) | defeated Appalachian 27-0 | vs. Winterboro |
Shades Mountain Christian | (1-6) | (0-5) | lost to Ragland 40-13 | at Appalachian |
Appalachian | (0-7) | (0-5) | lost to Talladega County Cen. 27-0 | vs. Shades Mountain Chr. |
Total | (31-25) | |||
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Hubbertville | (7-0) | (5-0) | defeated Meek 48-8 | at South Lamar |
Berry Fayette | (5-2) | (4-1) | defeated Brilliant 50-6 | vs. Marion County |
Marion County | (4-3) | (3-2) | did not play | at Berry Fayette |
South Lamar | (3-4) | (2-2) | defeated Lynn 34-0 | vs. Hubbertville |
Meek | (3-4) | (1-3) | lost to Hubbertville 48-8 | vs. Brilliant |
Brilliant | (1-6) | (1-3) | lost to Berry Fayette 50-6 | at Meek |
Lynn | (1-6) | (0-5) | lost to South Lamar 34-0 | does not play |
Total | (24-25) | |||
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Cedar Bluff | (4-3) | (4-1) | defeated Coosa Christian 69-6 | vs. Section |
Valley Head | (3-3) | (3-1) | lost to Fyffe 58-8 | at Jacksonville Christian |
Spring Garden | (4-3) | (3-1) | defeated Jacksonville Chr. 55-34 | at Woodville |
Jacksonville Christian | (3-4) | (2-3) | lost to Spring Garden 55-34 | vs. Valley Head |
Coosa Christian | (1-6) | (1-3) | lost to Cedar Bluff 69-6 | vs. Gaylesville |
Gaylesville | (1-6) | (1-3) | defeated Woodville 32-14 | at Coosa Christian |
Woodville | (3-4) | (1-3) | lost to Gaylesville 32-14 | vs. Spring Garden |
Total | (19-29) | |||
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Hackleburg | (6-2) | (4-0) | defeated Vina 48-20 | at Decatur Heritage Chr. |
R.A. Hubbard | (5-2) | (4-1) | defeated Decatur Heritage Chr. 32-13 | vs. Tanner |
Decatur Heritage Christian | (5-2) | (3-1) | lost to R.A. Hubbard 32-13 | vs. Hackleburg |
Phillips Bear Creek | (7-1) | (3-1) | defeated Waterloo 58-0 | at Vina |
Vina | (1-6) | (1-3) | lost to Hackleburg 48-20 | vs. Phillips Bear Creek |
Shoals Christian | (0-7) | (0-4) | did not play | at Waterloo |
Waterloo | (0-8) | (0-5) | lost to Phillips Bear Creek 58-0 | vs. Shoals Christian |
Total | (24-28) | |||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.
Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.