This Week's Schedule
Class 3A | ||||
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
T.R. Miller | (10-0) | (7-0) | defeated Sweet Water 27-6 | vs. American Christian |
Straughn | (7-2) | (6-1) | did not play | vs. Northside |
Bayside Academy | (6-4) | (5-2) | defeated Satsuma 55-28 | at Gordo |
Opp | (5-5) | (4-3) | lost to Pike County 19-8 | at Fayette County |
W.S. Neal | (5-5) | (3-4) | defeated Millry 42-12 | |
Excel | (5-5) | (2-5) | defeated Marengo 33-32 | |
Southside Selma | (3-7) | (1-6) | defeated Dallas County 20-18 | |
Cottage Hill Christian | (0-10) | (0-7) | lost to St. Lukes 17-14 | |
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Dale County | (10-0) | (7-0) | defeated Carroll 42-0 | vs. B.B. Comer |
Slocomb | (7-3) | (5-2) | lost to Geneva County 35-32 | vs. Midfield |
Barbour County | (5-5) | (4-3) | lost to G.W. Long 26-6 | at Leeds |
Pike County | (6-4) | (4-3) | defeated Opp 19-8 | at Trinity |
Daleville | (5-5) | (3-4) | defeated Samson 32-17 | |
Abbeville | (4-6) | (3-4) | lost to Headland 34-12 | |
Geneva | (4-6) | (2-5) | defeated Wicksburg 34-30 | |
Catholic Montgomery | (1-9) | (0-7) | lost to St. James 48-10 | |
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Fayette County | (9-1) | (7-0) | defeated Russellville 35-7 | vs. Opp |
Gordo | (7-3) | (6-1) | lost to Pickens County 33-22 | vs. Bayside Academy |
Northside | (6-4) | (5-2) | defeated Oak Grove 55-34 | at Straughn |
American Christian | (5-5) | (4-3) | defeated Central Tuscaloosa 7-0 | at T.R. Miller |
Greensboro | (4-6) | (3-4) | defeated West Blocton 33-30 | |
Sipsey Valley | (3-7) | (2-5) | lost to Hale County 32-15 | |
Greene County | (1-9) | (1-6) | lost to Aliceville 61-14 | |
Holt | (0-10) | (0-7) | lost to Brookwood 52-0 | |
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Trinity | (8-2) | (7-0) | lost to Montgomery Academy 20-10 | vs. Pike County |
Leeds | (8-2) | (6-1) | defeated Alexandria 44-17 | vs. Barbour County |
Midfield | (6-4) | (5-2) | lost to Bessemer City 34-6 | at Slocomb |
B.B. Comer | (5-5) | (4-3) | lost to Sylacauga 29-14 | at Dale County |
Tarrant | (3-7) | (3-4) | lost to Ramsay 28-6 | |
Central Coosa | (3-7) | (2-5) | defeated Horseshoe Bend 20-7 | |
Montevallo | (1-9) | (1-6) | lost to Vincent 48-7 | |
Thorsby | (1-9) | (0-7) | lost to Isabella 43-6 | |
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Saks | (10-0) | (7-0) | defeated Jacksonville 55-21 | vs. Good Hope |
Piedmont | (9-1) | (6-1) | defeated Lincoln 42-7 | vs. Winfield |
Weaver | (4-6) | (4-3) | lost to Walter Wellborn 21-14 | at Hamilton |
Glencoe | (7-3) | (4-3) | defeated Etowah 31-24 | at Hanceville |
Cleveland | (5-5) | (3-4) | lost to Locust Fork 29-24 | |
White Plains | (5-5) | (3-4) | defeated Collinsville 36-0 | |
Ashville | (1-9) | (1-6) | lost to Ranburne 35-12 | |
Susan Moore | (2-8) | (0-7) | defeated J.B. Pennington 30-27 | |
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Geraldine | (8-2) | (6-1) | defeated Crossville 63-27 | at |
J.B. Pennington | (3-7) | (3-4) | lost to Susan Moore 30-27 | at |
New Hope | (8-2) | (6-1) | defeated Douglas 47-14 | at |
Pisgah | (3-7) | (3-4) | lost to North Sand Mountain 31-12 | at |
Plainview | (7-3) | (6-1) | lost to Fyffe 32-7 | at |
Sylvania | (4-6) | (3-4) | defeated Ider 13-12 | at |
Brindlee Mountain | (2-8) | (1-6) | defeated D.A.R. 22-16 | at |
Holly Pond | (0-10) | (0-7) | lost to Appalachian 22-20 | at |
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Hanceville | (9-1) | (6-1) | defeated West Morgan 40-21 | vs. Glencoe |
Hamilton | (8-2) | (6-1) | lost to Haleyville 28-26 | vs. Weaver |
Winfield | (6-4) | (5-2) | lost to Lamar County 35-10 | at Piedmont |
Good Hope | (7-3) | (5-2) | defeated West End Walnut Grove 28-18 | at Saks |
Winston County | (4-6) | (3-4) | lost to Addison 38-12 | |
Vinemont | (3-7) | (2-5) | lost to Randolph 40-20 | |
Cordova | (2-8) | (1-6) | lost to Curry 42-41 | |
Danville | (0-10) | (0-7) | lost to Falkville 42-28 | |
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Madison Academy | (10-0) | (7-0) | defeated Central Clay County 14-7 | vs. |
Colbert County | (9-1) | (6-1) | defeated Brooks 28-3 | vs. |
Lauderdale County | (8-2) | (5-2) | defeated Lexington 38-0 | at |
Deshler | (7-3) | (4-3) | defeated North Jackson 49-20 | at |
Elkmont | (3-7) | (3-4) | lost to Wilson 28-0 | at |
Westminster Christian | (5-5) | (2-5) | defeated Shoals Christian 38-6 | at |
Clements | (1-9) | (1-6) | lost to Pope John Paul II 6-0 | at |
West Morgan | (0-10) | (0-7) | lost to Hanceville 40-21 | at |
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Parrish scored a record 77 points in a playoff game against Cedar Bluff in 2001. The Tornados were shutout the following week 19-0 by Courtland.
Parrish scored a record 77 points in a playoff game against Cedar Bluff in 2001. The Tornados were shutout the following week 19-0 by Courtland.